The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date11 August 2012
End Date19 August 2012
ISAF IDNED201208QOY
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressNederlandse Vereniging van Wedstrijdsurfers (NSW)
 Medemblik
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww. techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships11 Aug 2012 - 19 Aug 2012
Techno 293 (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:11
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 Jun 2016
Start time: 23:24
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1POLPOL 413Oliwia CASPARI1
2ISRISR 910Sharon DAVIDOVICH2
3RUSRUS 68
Alexandra Melnik
3
4POLPOL 324Aleksandra SZCZECH4
5RUSRUS 252Ekaterina ILINA5
6ESPESP 269Paula DIAZ6
7GBRGBR 9908Lucy TAYLOR7
8NORNOR 89
Oda Skaug
8
9GBRGBR 857Sarah JACKSON9
10POLPOL 506Monika MAKOWCZENKO10
11GBRGBR 934
Rachel Horton
11
12NZLNZL 293
Xanthe Bowater
12
13GBRGBR 9979Charlotte RUTTER13
14ESPESP 2Blanca CARRACEDO-SERRA14
15POLPOL 233
Joanna Szczech
15
16NZLNZL 277Charlotte DE L'ISLE16
17ARGARG 122Delfina LIOTARD17
18NEDNED 464Anne-Lotte TAK18
19POLPOL 232Marzena URBAN19
20GERGER 424Lina GÜNTER20
21POLPOL 562
Zuzanna Ziemkiewicz
21
22GBRGBR 987Eilidh SUTHERLAND22
23POLPOL 319Maria RATKOWSKA23
24NEDNED 585Demi VONK24
25GERGER 796Lea-Marie BLUME25
26NEDNED 501Floor HARDHOLT26
27BELBEL 129
Evi Blockmans
27
28NEDNED 109Meike VAN ESSEN28
29GERGER 858Josephine RAMANN29
30NEDNED 313Evalien VAN DER VALK30
31GERGER 921Lisa GÜTTIG31
32GERGER 903Annabell PROCKAT32
33GERGER 530
Nina Poggemann
33
34BELBEL 105Margot DE BEIL34
35MEXMEX 77Nataly CANTO JESUS CANTO NAHUAT35
0ITAITA 157
Marta Maggetti
0
DNC
0ISRISR 659
Hadar Heller
0
DNC
0ITAITA 52
Elena Vacca
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 719
Emma Labourne
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 961
Emma Wilson
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 271
Stefania Elfutina
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 32Chung YUET YEE0
DNC
0HKGHKG 53Ma KWAN CHING0
DNC
0ISRISR 657Zohar BEN HAYOUN0
DNC
0POLPOL 287
Zuzanna Czurylo
0
DNC
0ISRISR 651
Shoval RAVITZKY
0
DNC
0ISRISR 656Shai SEIDENBERG0
DNC
0NEDNED 203
Sara Wennekes
0
DNC
0NEDNED 841
Joliqn Ten Bos
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 499Emma LE BORGNE0
DNC
0FRAFRA 889
Jeanne Penfornis
0
DNC
0ESPESP 5Blanca ALABAU NEIRA0
DNC
0RUSRUS 30
Anna Khvorikova
0
DNC
0NEDNED 260
Isis Hoekstra
0
DNC
0POLPOL 501Zaneta SZYMANSKA0
DNC
0POLPOL 502
Patrycja Lis
0
DNC
0ITAITA 11
Eugenia Bologna
0
DNC
0ISRISR 971Shai BLANK0
DNC
0BELBEL 22Imke DE BRUYN0
DNC
0ESPESP 12Pilar GONZALEZ DE LAMADRID0
DNC
0POLPOL 535Daria SAROL0
DNC
0FRAFRA 551Maelle GUILBAUD0
DNC
0SINSIN 4Ruth Wen En MOW0
DNC
0GBRGBR 714
Emily Hall
0
DNC
0POLPOL 500Klaudia SZABLINASKA0
DNC
0FRAFRA 9999Clementine LE JOLIFF0
DNC
0CANCAN 30Fannie DE ALCALA0
DNC
0NORNOR 103Marie NUSTAD0
DNC
0POLPOL 150Maria TARNOWSKA0
DNC
0ESPESP 543Mar LACAMBRA0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM