The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

420 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date22 July 2010
End Date31 July 2010
ISAF IDISR201007BUQ
VenueHaifa
CountryIsrael
Entry NameShmulik Zagagi
Entry AddressHaifa Municipality
 PO Box 4811
 Haifa 31047
Tel+ 972 4 835 6823
Fax+ 972 4 835 6389
Emailshmulikz@haifa.mun.il
Websitewww.420sailing.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 420 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 420 Overall Results
Race Results
420 World Championships22 Jul 2010 - 31 Jul 2010
420 (Open) Race #10
Latest result update: 28/03/2014 12:18
Marks(n/a)Date: 13 Feb 2016
Start time: 23:37
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ARG52855
Pablo Volker
Agustín Cunill Martinez
1
2CHI52535
Benjamin Grez Ahrens
Carlos Vergara
2
3SIN52622
Justin Liu
Sherman Cheng
3
4ISR53972
Gal Cohen
Hadar MORAN
4
5GER53399
Malte Winkel
Lucas Thielemann
5
6ESP53835
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
6
7FRA53830
Etienne L Her
Hugo Lauras
7
8ITA54088
Edoardo Mancinelli Scotti
Leonardo CUCCHIARA
8
9FRA53922
Guillaume Pirouelle
Valentin SIPAN
9
10ITA53985
Francesco Falcetelli
Gabriele Franciolini
10
11THA53087
Navee Thamsoontorn
Atiwat Chomtongdee
11
12ITA54080
Matteo Capurro
lorenzo berardi
12
13USA53177
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
13
14GRE51581
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
14
15USA53899
Ian Liberty
Alexander Whipple
15
16RSA54051
Asenathi Jim
Ashwynn DANIELS
26
16ISV53373
Ian Barrows
Ian Coyle
16
17ISR54121
yoav levi
Dan FROULICHE
17
18JPN51513
Wataru Saito
Yu Yamaguchi
18
19GRE53456
GEORGIOS VASILAS
Stamatia FRAGIADAKI
19
20FRA53219
Martin Bertrand
Xavier LARA
20
21ESP53848Fernando URZAIZ
Alvaro URZAIZ
21
22GBR53966
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
22
23GER52232
Paul PREUSS
Jonas Kunow
23
24ITA53487Luca PAOLILLO
Pietro IAVICOLI
24
25ESP53543Jorge MARTINEZ
Jorge RAMIREZ
25
27ISR53464
Yair LEVI
yair goldstein
27
28FRA53631
Hugo Feydit
Pierre Rhimbault
28
29AUS53397
Angus Galloway
Alexander Gough
29
30ISV53544
Alexander Coyle
Alecsander Tayler
30
31ESP52781
Xavier Antich
Ramon LLEONART
31
32ISR54144
Lior Lavie
Yonatan BAR-AM
32
33GBR53645
Josh PISTOL
Piers Strong
33
34FRA53257Damien BRENAC
Julien LACAZE
34
35ESP53112
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
Sergio CRESPO
35
36USA53720
Declan Whitmyer
Ian Storck
36
37USA53655
Judge Ryan
William McBride
37
38ESP53497
Santiago Mas Depares
David Mas Depares
38
39FRA53632
Clément IKHLEF
Clément Péquin
39
40FRA53235Yvan BECKIUS
Pierre PETETIN
40
41BRA52854
Felipe Oliveira Caldeira
Alan Dale
41
42GRE53460Frantzeskos MPAKATASIAS
Evangelos CHRISTOPOULOS T.
42
0POR53146
Joao Villas-Boas
Tomas Camelo
0
DNC
0JPN52258
Daichi Mototsu
Yuki Hino
0
DNC
0GBR52483
JAMES HAYWARD
Tim Carter
0
DNC
0GBR53967
Tim Gratton
Ed RILEY
0
DNC
0ISR54122
barak solomon
Jhonatan ZDAKA
0
DNC
0GER53172
Gordon Nickel
Daniel Hoffmann
0
DNC
0ITA53838
Andrea FERRERO
luigi kalb
0
DNC
0POR52909
Gonçalo Pinho
Miguel Hipólito
0
DNC
0GBR52230
Tarra Gill-Taylor
Matt WALLIS
0
DNC
0USA53715
Andrew Mollerus
Charlie Peck
0
DNC
0ISR53999Or DATZ
Alon TRON
0
DNC
0JPN51502Norihito YOSHINAGA
Taiyu ARITA
0
DNC
0ITA52904
Jacopo Cunial
michele inchiostri
0
DNC
0GBR52566
Craig DIBB
Charlie Cox
0
DNC
0GRE54142Loukas OULKEROGLOU
Grigoris ZOGRAFOS
0
DNC
0BRA52652
Joao Siemsen Bulhoes
Nicolas Castro
0
DNC
0SIN52621Chuan YANG KO
Andrew PAUL CHAN
0
DNC
0GBR53982
Tom GILLARD
Rosie Sibthorp
0
DNC
0HKG52767Wing HO KWAN
Bernard IAN KAY
0
DNC
0NZL51986
Tomer Simhony
Brad Moss
0
DNC
0GER52737
Karoline PEPPIN
Michael Usinger
0
DNC
0GER53648
Yannick Hafner
Fabian Schoeberl
0
DNC
0ESP53507Alex BRUGALORAS
Joan PIBERNAT
0
DNC
0GER53984
Julian Stückl
Philipp Hibler
0
DNC
0TUR53790
Murat Can Toycelebi
Vedat EFE UYAL
0
DNC
0NZL52357
Gye SIMKIN
Paul Moriarty
0
DNC
0USA51520
Brady Stagg
Jack Ortel
0
DNC
0ITA53582
FRANCESCO BENDANDI
Federico PASINI
0
DNC
0GER53452
Simon Diesch
Kurt SCHALLER
0
DNC
0USA53713
Louis Padnos
michael lucciola
0
DNC
0ISR52402Nitzan SNIPPER
Oren MEIR
0
DNC
0ISR53998Koren BARSHATZ
Ofer BRENNER
0
DNC
0GRE52122Christos SARANTOPOULOS
Dimitris DOUMANTZALIS
0
DNC
0ISR52582
Harel Yadid
Yon GOLDSTEIN
0
DNC
0GRE52636Konstantinos ZOGRAFOS
Vasilis KONTAKIS
0
DNC
0GRE53167Michalis KARAGIANNIS Z.
Kyriaki VRETTOU
0
DNC
0ISR54117Tal MIRCHEVSKY
Guy BARSHESHET
0
DNC
0ISR52770Guy FARHI
Guy FEINGOLD
0
DNC
0ISR53996Itai IDAN
Yehonathan NEUWIRTH
0
DNC
0ISR50890Saar RAVITZKY
Ori HEPNER
0
DNC
0ISR52905Omer ZEHAVI
Barak BEN MENACHEM
0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM