The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAP - 505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date13 July 2012
End Date27 July 2012
ISAF IDFRA201207ZOT
VenueLa Rochelle
CountryFrance
Entry NameSR Rochelaises
Entry AddressLa Rochelle
Tel+ 33 5 46 44 62 44
Fax
Emailinfo@srr-sailing.com
Websitewww.srr-sailing.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
SAP - 505 World Championship13 Jul 2012 - 27 Jul 2012
505 (Open) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Apr 2016
Start time: 18:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERGER 9054
Morten Bogacki
Lars Dehne
1
2GERGER 9035
Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
2
3FRAFRA 8900Serge GUBRI 
Thibault  DI PEDE
3
4AUSAUS 8901Peter NICHOLAS
Luke  PAYNE
4
5GERGER 9071
Wolfgang HUNGER
Julien Kleiner
5
6GERGER 8875
Jens Findel
Johannes TELLEN
6
7USAUSA 8808Augie DIAZ
Luke  LAWRENCE
7
8GERGER 9090
Christian KELLNER
Martin Schöler (Schoeler)
8
9GERGER 8992
Claas LEHMANN
Leon Hendrik Oehme
9
10FRAFRA 9076Xavier BROISE
Nicolas  DES JAMONIERES
10
11GBRGBR 9088Andy SMITH
Tim  NEEDHAM
11
12RSARSA 8486Thomas FUNKE
Peter  FUNKE
12
13GERGER 8940Martin KITTSTEINER
Oliver  STIEGLITE
13
14USAUSA 9002
Mike Holt
Rob  WOELFEL
14
15GBRGBR 9085Matt HART
Daniel  HART
15
16SUISUI 8569René BETSCHEN
Lionel  HOLLINGER
16
17USAUSA 9007Tyler MOORE
Geoff  EWENSON
17
18GERGER 9102
Meike Schomäker
Holger Jess
18
19GBRGBR 9057Chris LEWIS
Dan  PARSONS
19
20GBRGBR 8963Martin HODSON
Adrian  MILES
20
21USAUSA 9091Edward CONRADS
Brian  HAINES
21
22DENDEN 8964
Jan Saugmann
Martin Görge (Goerge)
22
23FRAFRA 8733Luc GELLUSSEAU
Frederic  BEAUCHENE
23
24FRAFRA 8716
Aline MARTIN
Fabrice TOUPET
24
25GBRGBR 9093Tudor OWEN
Kieth  BORDERS
25
26AUSAUS 9036
Michael QUIRK
Daryl  ROOS
26
27DENDEN 8828Michael VAN WONTERGHEM
Fabiola  VAN WONTERGHEM
27
28USAUSA 8722Macy NELSON
Parry  BARCLAY
28
29DENDEN 9062
Jörgen BOJSEN MÖLLER
Jorgen Mellerup
29
30SUISUI 8954
Uel MARTI
Philippe JACOT
30
31DENDEN 8958Nikolaj BUHL
Hewrik  BUHL
31
32DENDEN 8440
Mikkel CHRISTIANSEN
Mads Christensen
32
33FINFIN 8768Jukka NIEMINEN
Antti  SALONEN
33
34USAUSA 8554Aj CONRADS
Pat  DIOLA
34
35GERGER 8990Frieder ACHTERBERG
Wolfgang  STUECKI
35
36GERGER 9100Hendrik SCHULTZ
Ute  OBERLANDER
36
37GBRGBR 8955
Benjamin ILIFFE
Simon LAKE
37
38GBRGBR 9094
Ian PINNELL
Ian MITCHELL
38
39RSARSA 8719Mark BIAGLO
Warwick HAM
39
40USAUSA 8083Mattew BARRY 
Thomas  BARROWS
40
41GERGER 9029Jürgen WALDHEIM
Thomas  JUNG
41
42AUSAUS 8817Douglas HAGAN
Mickael  DUFFIELD
42
43GERGER 9040Norbert DASENBROOK
Sven  MEIER
43
44USAUSA 9080
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Andrew ZINN
44
45GBRGBR 8860Bobbie JOHNSON
Tony  MERRY
45
46FRAFRA 8564Sylvain RATOUIS
Antoine  RATOUIS
46
47SWESWE 8912Tom HASTENPFLUG
Toni HASTENPFLUG
47
48GERGER 8928Stephan SCHWEIGER
Thorsten  KOCH
48
49AUSFRA 8683
Carter Jackson
geraud lafortune
49
50GERGER 8825Michael TROCH
Eckart  KOENIG
50
51FRAFRA 8904Nicolas MARTIN
Julien  LAFORTUNE
51
52FRAFRA 9050
Hervé de Kergariou
Basile  GERON
52
53FRAFRA 9075Philippe BOITE
Pierre Jean  GALLO
53
54FRAFRA 8870
SILVESTRE Christian
Nicolas  AUBERGER
54
55CANCAN 8755Brian TRAINOR
Evan  JENNINGS
55
56FRAFRA 9099
ALAIN KARADJIAN
Cyril  THIBAUD
56
57GBRGBR 8945Nell RABBITTS
Adam  KENNEY
57
58AUSAUS 8801Peter CHAPPELL
David  CASTLES
58
59SUISUI 9096Cedric BART
Laurent  GROB
59
60GERGER 9059Sophie HEYER
Sebastian  SALEIN
60
61USAUSA 9027Guy HUBERT
Erwan  GROSSMANN
61
62FRAFRA 8362Olivier MAGRET
Mathieu  GLADE
62
63USAUSA 8830Holt CONDON
Reeve  DUNNE
63
64BELBEL 9066Geert DE PAUW
Koen  JOURQUIN
64
65AUSAUS 8855Mark STOWELL
Shane  ATTWELL
65
66GERGER 8903Steve KWEE
Thorsten  SPOTTER
66
67GERGER 9011Michael Daisenberger
Jonas  NISSEN
67
68FRAFRA 8515Nicolas CROCE
Florian  FAUCHEUX
68
69FRAFRA 8509Bastian LE MORVAN
Pierre  BESSIAS
69
70GBRGBR 8881Roger DEANE
Nial  FERGUSON
70
71FRAFRA 8847Muriel JEANNE
Franck  AGRAPART
71
72USAUSA 9009
Bruce Edwards
David Shelton
72
73FRAFRA 9019
Véronique Brenet
Jean-Pierre  PETER
73
74FRAFRA 8902Gerard TILLY
Xavier  TILLY
74
75FRAFRA 9010
Baptiste LAFORTUNE
Gilles CARVALLO
75
76FRAFRA 8729Franck JUIN
Jordane  LAFORTUNE
76
77USAUSA 9041
Henry AMTHOR
Romey  DUSTIN
77
78FRAFRA 8773Philippe MARKT
Gael  CONVERSY
78
79SWESWE 8787Lars BJERKE
Tore  REINHOLD
79
80AUSAUS 8811
Matthew Hansen
Chris  WHITE
80
81FRAFRA 8909Francis DOERENBECHER
Philippe  WOLFF
81
82SWESWE 8926
Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
82
83CANCAN 8970Bob TENNANT
Rich  MUNDELL
83
84FRAFRA 8948Nicolas GUILLOU
Henry  CHEVET
84
85AUSAUS 9028
Earle ALEXANDER
Darren GILBERT
85
86FRAFRA 8961Marc VIBERT
Bertrand  LAPEYRE
86
87FRAFRA 8950Eric QUEMARD
Antoine  VICTOR
87
88FRAFRA 9024Claude GACHET
Kleber  VALERY
88
89GERGER 8975Alexander HOLZAPFEL
Stefan  WORM
89
90USAUSA 6931Stine CACAVAS
Bill  MC KINNEY
90
91SUISUI 9060Catherine HOURIET
Gil DONZE
91
92GBRGBR 9032Jim BLYTH
Donald  AITKEN
92
93SWESWE 8651Peter ANDERSSON
Per-Eric  THORNSTROM
93
94ITAITA 8743
Marco Giraldi
Erica  GIRALDI
94
95FRAFRA 9044Mathieu DEVAUX
Philippe  DUBUC
95
96GBRGBR 9013Phil EMERY
Dan  SPRATLING
96
97FRAFRA 8711
J MAUPAY
François Caminade
97
98FRAFRA 8677Nicolas MICHEL
Charles  DE KERGARIOU
98
99USAUSA 8715
Ethan Bixby
Christopher  BRADY
99
100FRAFRA 9031Philippe LUCIENNE
Vivien  LUCIENNE
100
101SUISUI 8727
Lorenz NYDEGGER
Martin Nydegger
101
102GERGER 9026
Hasso Plattner
Peter Alarie
102
103GERGER 8777Jens OLBRYSCH
Franscisco  SANGUINO-PETERSEN
103
104FRAFRA 8640Simon CHARTIER
Thomas  CHARTIER
104
105FRAFRA 9098Michel DELSEMME
Raphael  LEBOUCHE
105
106GERGER 8966Walter STEDING
Hans-Herner  STEDING
106
107USAUSA 8084Aaron ROSS
Rob  WATERMANN
107
108AUSAUS 8920Jeffrey ROBINSON
Bryce  PENFOLD
108
109GBRGBR 8925
Martin Wedge
Scott Allen
109
110USAUSA 8831Gary LEE
Paul  VON GREY
110
111GERGER 8530Alexander VON MERTENS
Christian  DOERR
111
112GBRGBR 8432Alastair COLVIN
Alan  MOSS
112
113GBRGBR 8749Alastair MILTON
Laurence  MILTON
113
114FRAFRA 8896Christian MARTENOT
Chloe  LAFORTUNE
114
115FRAFRA 8687
Hermieu Jean-Philippe
simonnot christian
115
116GERGER 8533Roger BUSSENIUS
Robert  BUSSENIUS
116
117ITAITA 8671Giacinto PIACQUADO
Andrea  MESSINA
117
118FRAFRA 8752Frederic MONNIER
Yann  PLATHIER
118
119FRAFRA 8695Jean-Guy PUISSANT
Bernard LE GUEN
119
120FRAFRA 9086
Elisabeth NEIDHART
Matthieu  GOUGEON
120
121FRAFRA 9084Jacques DECHAUFFOUR
Sabine  DECHAUFFOUR
121
122GBRGBR 8726Fergus DUNCANSON
Graham  MOSS
122
123AUSAUS 8321Marcos VIVIAN
Soggy  PIDSLEY
123
124GBRGBR 9077Peter MEE
James  MEE
124
125FRAFRA 8369Alain DE POMMERY
Marta  JANIAK
125
126GERGER 8428Christian LEMPS
Birgit  HARTMANN
126
127FRAFRA 8971Thierry DAGUZAN
Arnaud  POIRIER
127
128FRAFRA 8541Jean BARON
Michel  FARINA
128
129FRAFRA 9068Francois DE LISLE
Herve  BRILLAUD
129
130GERGER 9000Enno WILTS
Pia  MATSCHEROTH
130
131FRAFRA 9056Yves NIDDAM
Melissa  FERROIS
131
132FRAFRA 8491Marion MICHEL
Anais  DECHAUFFOUR
132
133GERGER 8843Olivier KRAFT
Franck  HEIMBURGER
133
134FRAFRA 8542Philippe LEROY
Marc-Henri  GUITTENY
134
135FRAFRA 8869Philippe BRILLAUD
Emmanuel  BOYER
135
136AUSAUS 8943Brett BOWDEN
Alexandre  NEVO
136
137FRAFRA 8676Valentin DECHAUFFOUR
Pierre  GENDRY
137
138SWESWE 9092Knut HASTENPFLUG
Jana  HASTENPFLUG
138
139BELBEL 8742Frederic DECOQ
Gilles  BERNON
139
140FRAFRA 8326David DE MONTEIL
Aymeric  ESSERTEL
140
141FRAFRA 8032
Riwanon LE ROY
Nayl Driss
141
142FRAFRA 8342Bertrand CHAZELLE
Nicolas  LEGAY
142
143GERGER 6817Ralf SCHNEIDEWIND
Oliver  SCHURMANN
143
144FRAFRA 8566Olivier THIBERGE
Herve  GUEZENNEC
144
145FRAFRA 8949Philippe DUQUESNE
Laurent  DUQUESNE
145
146FRAFRA 8301Benoit BLAISON
Nicolas  WALSTER
146
147FRAFRA 8980Michel BOIRY
Ivan  DOERENBECHER
147
148FRAFRA 9014Louis GIBERT
Edith  CASTILLON
148
149FRAFRA 8705Luc VOCANSON
Thierry  MUNIGLIA
149
150FRAFRA 8880Emmanuel MOUCLIER
Jean claude  ANCELOT
150
151FRAFRA 8704Lawrence BANAHAN
Gilles  CASANOVA
151
152FRAFRA 8717Eric VASSOR
Pierre Yves  CHENE
152
153FRAFRA 7789Francois MOLISSET
Dominique Louis  SOTTY
153
154FRAFRA 6313Denis MOREL
Thibaut  MOREL
154
155FRAFRA 8748Samuel CARVALLO
Sebastien  RAULY
155
156FRAFRA 7235
philippe veron
Fabien  PASCAL
156
157FRAFRA 8139Frederic LE DELAIZIR
Leo  LE DELAIZIR
157
158FRAFRA 4479Jean-Charles CADORET
Pascal  COQUELET
158
159FRAFRA 8567Pierre-Jerome COULMIN
Vincent  PETER
159
160FRAFRA 8400Charles MORIN
Thibaud  DELAUNAY
160
189FRAFRA 9012
Arnaud DINI
Guillaume  THERY
189
DNS
189FRAFRA 8802Pascal VIAUD
Fabrice  BOUTON
189
DSQ
189IRLIRL 7771Brian JONES
Gary  FROST
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 9081Robert LEHMANN
Bernard  EDEL
189
DSQ
189GBRGBR 8694Jeremy WHITE
Matt  ISHERWOOD
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 8429Jean Charles ZIMMOWITCH
Romaric  ZIMMOWITCH
189
DNF
189BELBEL 9064Philippe VANDERSTEEN
Yannick  MAHIEUX
189
DNC
189GERGER 8772Julia TANNER
Lukas  TANNER
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 8699Jean Philippe DUCROS
Stanislas  RAULT
189
DNF
189GBRGBR 8907
Jim BERRY
David  BARNES
189
DSQ
189GBRGBR 8745Patrick MC GALE
Alex  CULL
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 9033Patrice HUE
Florent  DUPLOUY
189
DNS
189FRAFRA 8401Alain RENOUX
Eric  KOPKA
189
DNS
189FRAFRA 8844Dominique PICOU
189
DNC
189GERGER 8052Jurgen FEUERHAKE
Anne  NEHRENBERG
189
DNF
189BELBEL 8543Alain MINEUR
Fabienne  BOUCAU
189
DSQ
189FRAFRA 8140Philippe BRADFER
Pierre  BRADFER
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8701Cedric HUCHET
Antoine  HUCHET
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 8885Jean Baptiste DUPONT
Jean claude  ANCELOT
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 7740Charles DUPUIS
Roger  DUPUIS
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8895Paul BENDIYAN
Georges  BENDIYAN
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 8455Laurent MICHEL
Cyril  GOLENKO
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 9067Bertrand LOYAL
Laurent  NEVO
189
DNF
189GBRGBR 8835Charlie WALTERS
Dougal  CRAM
189
DNC
189GBRGBR 8905Stuart TURNBULL
Jason  LUNN
189
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM