The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #16
Marks(n/a)Date: 15 Dec 2017
Start time: 16:41
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
1
2AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
2
3AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD3
4GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
4
5GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL5
6GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY6
7GBRGBR 192Peter WILES7
8GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL8
9GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND9
10GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT10
11GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD11
12GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
12
13GBRGBR 192John WHITE13
14GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
14
15AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE15
16GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
16
17GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK17
18GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT18
19GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER19
20AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT20
21GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL21
22GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS22
23GBRGBR 80David MUNRO23
24GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY24
25GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT25
26GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON26
26GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS26
27NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST27
29GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS29
30GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO30
31GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON31
32GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN32
33GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON33
34GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT34
35AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS35
37GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM