The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #18
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Sep 2017
Start time: 11:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
1
2AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD2
3AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
3
4GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK4
5GBRGBR 192Peter WILES5
6GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
6
6GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL6
7GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
7
8GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL8
10GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
10
11GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
11
12GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL12
13GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY13
14GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT14
15GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND15
16GBRGBR 192John WHITE16
17GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT17
18GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO18
19AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT19
20GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT20
21GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD21
22GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER22
23GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY23
24GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON24
25AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE25
26GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS26
27GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS27
28GBRGBR 80David MUNRO28
29GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS29
30GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN30
31NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST31
32AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS32
33GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON33
34GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON34
35GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN35
36GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM