AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Jun 2018
Start time: 15:11
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
1
2GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
2
3AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
3
4GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
4
5GBRGBR 192Peter WILES5
6AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD6
7GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY7
8GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL8
9GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
9
10GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK10
11GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT11
12GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
12
13GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER13
14AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE14
15GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT15
16GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND16
17GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT17
18GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL18
19GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON19
21AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT21
21GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN21
22GBRGBR 80David MUNRO22
23GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS23
24GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL24
25GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY25
26GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS26
27GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD27
28GBRGBR 192John WHITE28
29GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS29
30NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST30
31GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON31
32GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO32
33GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT33
34GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON34
35AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS35
37GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM