The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Nov 2017
Start time: 04:06
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD1
2GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
2
3GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
3
4GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
4
5GBRGBR 192Peter WILES5
6GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT6
7GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT7
8GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
8
9GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL9
10AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE10
11AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
11
12GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON12
13GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER13
14GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT14
15GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND15
16GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
16
17GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK17
18GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY18
19GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL19
20GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN20
21GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY21
22GBRGBR 80David MUNRO22
23GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS23
24GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS24
25GBRGBR 192John WHITE25
26GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO26
27GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL27
28GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN28
29GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON29
30GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT30
31AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT31
32GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD32
33GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON33
34NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST34
35GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS35
36AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM