The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship
Event Details
Start Date28 June 2014
End Date2 July 2014
ISAF IDCAN201406KEG
VenuePort Abino
CountryCanada
Entry Name
Entry AddressBuffalo Canoe Club
 Point Abino
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.lightningclass.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Lightning Overall Results
Race Results
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship28 Jun 2014 - 02 Jul 2014
Lightning (Open) Race #2
Latest result update: 03/07/2014 16:05
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Sep 2015
Start time: 02:14
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRABRA 15333Felipe de Santa Ritta e Rondina
Jose Afonso HACKEROTT
Thomas Sylvestre
1
2USAUSA 15166Jonathan LUTZ
Alexandra JONES
Nicholas Sertl
2
3CHICHI 11011Cristobal MOLINA LORCA
Jens KUHLENTHAL PFEFFER
Pedro Andres VERA CARRERA
3
4CANCAN 15499Frederique TOUGAS
Cameron SAWYER
Benjamin STRICKLAND
4
5USAUSA 15251Tanner PROBST
Maya WEBBER
Robert SAWYER
5
6CANCAN 4870robert robinson
Paige ROBINSON
Dan ROBINSON
6
7USAUSA 14543Julian FRAIZE
Nate ROSS
Anna HEUBSCHMANN
7
8FINFIN 15415Laura PESOLA
Laura BJORK
Meeri ARO
8
9USAUSA 15208Abbie PROBST
Max CAHN
Katie BRAUNGAT
9
10CANCAN 14895Julianne MacDONALD
Abby BENNETT
Kevin WIERSMA
10
11FINFIN 14534Matti AALTO
Pyry Aalto
Lauri VIRTANEN
11
12USAUSA 15276Sam JONES
Leeanne JONES
Kendra JONES
12
13USAUSA 15467Rebecca HUYARD
Sam ADELHELM
Liam McCarthy
13
14USAUSA 14321Knox WOLAVER III
Elizabeth WOLAVER
Abi LIGHT
14
15CANCAN 14567Nathan LAFRANCE BERGER
Antoine PACARARĀ 
Julien BRUNET
15
16FINFIN 15281Rosemarie HARTMAN
Pirita AROMAA
Paulus SAARI
16
17USAUSA 14875Benjamin FOLDS
Joseph TOMCZAK
Mikayla WARD
17
18USAUSA 15319Ben YANNELLI
Vince YANNELLI
Tom TALBOT
18
19USAUSA 15464Chris SCHON
Haley KARDEK
Aaron HUSAK
19
20USAUSA 14672Leah TROW
Rebecca JORDAN
Joe EGLOFF
20
21USAUSA 15417Kayleigh GODFREY
Erin GODFREY
Clifford RUSSEL
21
22CANCAN 15495Maggie MacDONALD
Meredith RYAN
Caroline DUNBAR
22
23USAUSA 14502John TOMCZAK
Jenna PROBST
Grace TOMCZAK
23
24FINFIN 15369Elsa HEMMING
Rosabella HARTMAN
Eeva HEMMING
24
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM