The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

LightSurf - 505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date13 August 2004
End Date20 August 2004
ISAF IDUSA200408VAP
VenueSanta Cruz, CA
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailsecretary@int505.org
Websitehttp://www.505worlds2004.org and http://www.int505.org/2004worlds/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
LightSurf - 505 World Championship13 Aug 2004 - 20 Aug 2004
505 (Open) Race #7
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Sep 2017
Start time: 00:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRA8802
Philippe BOITE
Volker Goerge
1
2DEN8440Per LARSEN
Hendrik ANDERSEN
2
3GBR8834
Ian PINNELL
Steve HUNT
3
4GER8672
Christian KELLNER
Martin Schöler (Schoeler)
4
5USA8266
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Peter Alarie
5
6USA8792 Buchan
Buchan
6
7AUS8801Peter Chappell
Gill
7
8USA8762
Daniel THOMPSON
Andrew ZINN
8
9USA8776
Alexander Meller
Jesse Falsone
9
10USA8714
Michael Martin
Jeff NELSON
10
11USA8824
Andrew BEECKMAN
Benjamin Glass
11
12USA7771Kevin Taugher
Tripp
12
13USA8081Barney HARRIS
Silverman
13
14USA8554Douglas HAGAN
Stuart Park
14
15GBR8552Russell Short
Andrew Short
15
16CAN8681Robin Brown
John Fry
16
17AUS8839
Sandy HIGGINS
Paul Marsh
17
18GBR8787
terry scutcher
Christian DIEBITSCH
18
19GER8843
Nicolai Völckner (Voelckner)
Lars Dehne
19
20CAN8698 Fowler
Fowler
20
21DEN8826
Tom Bøjland (Bojland)
Stormark
21
22GER8619
Jens Findel
Johannes TELLEN
22
23GBR8555Charlie Walters
Dougal CRAM
23
24USA8680
Bruce Edwards
David Shelton
24
25AUS8809Leslie Nathanson
Richard Machin
25
26USA8822
Mike Holt
Carl SMIT
26
27USA8790John Wyles
Beardsley
27
28USA8411Bill Jenkins
Dan Merino
28
29AUS8853
Carter Jackson
Nicholson
29
30USA8831
Poe
Paul VON GREY
30
31USA8815 Renehan
Fritz LANZINGER
31
32USA7156Aaron ROSS
Pip Pearson
32
33USA8616David Chatham
Matt McQueen
33
34CAN8264Jeff Boyd
Schell
34
35USA7875Jeff Miller
BELL
35
36USA8715
Ethan Bixby
Erik Boothe
36
37USA8841
Philippe Kahn
Paul Allen
37
38USA8829 Moore
Steve Sparkman
38
39USA8631Ryan Cox
Grange
39
40AUS8813Brett Van Munster
James McAllister
40
41AUS8796
Alexander Higgins
Nick Johnston
41
42USA6992 Wheeler
Mais
42
43GBR8701
Robert Napier
Matthew BRISTOW
43
44AUS8840
Michael QUIRK
Showell
44
45USA8808
Evert Meyer
Holger Jess
45
46USA6230 THOMPSON
Turney
46
47AUS8855Michael Duffield
Anthony Gaunt
47
48GER8751
Melanie Oestergaard
Angela STENGER
48
49USA7092 Tihansky
Dustin Romey
49
50USA8012
Henry AMTHOR
Clayton James
50
51USA8722Macy Nelson
Schelter
51
52GBR8726Martin Stainsby
Poston
52
53USA8643Barney Harris
Saunders
53
54USA8660 Sloan
Nelson
54
55CAN8192Philip CRAGG
Cross
55
56USA8830 Herlihy
Andrew Buttner
56
57USA8857Mark Cristensen
Harry Dunning
57
58GBR8419Stuart TURNBULL
Jason LUNN
58
59USA8814 Robson
Jorgensen
59
60USA8018 Hauser
Sol Marini
60
61CAN8696Mark Ashby
Adams
61
62AUS8817Nigel LOTT
Robert FRANKS
62
63GBR8678
Jim BERRY
Richard BERRY
63
64AUS8785Ian Burford
Sam Cronin
64
65USA8731Thad LIEB
Mike SMITH
65
66USA8823 Oswald
Rob Woelfel
66
67AUS8811
Matthew Hansen
Shane ATTWELL
67
68USA8084 Flam
Rob Waterman
68
69USA7093 Reynolds
Renda
69
70AUS8781
Earle ALEXANDER
Brett Boulton
70
71USA7877Steve Anderes
Kirk Twardowski
71
72USA7774Paul Tara
Kolb
72
73USA8838
Samuel Kahn
Andrew Estcourt
73
74AUS8798Mark STOWELL
Scott BAILEY
74
75USA7096Allan Staley
Burnard
75
76USA8577Bruce VAN DEVENTER
Scott Weiler
76
77CAN8755Brian Trainor
Oswald
77
78GBR8745Chris Pearson
Frank Rainsborough
78
79AUS8783
Fletcher KENNEDY
Benjamin Greenhough
79
80USA6991 Nelson
Wood
80
81GBR8532Tom Clayton
Schlinter
81
82USA8778 Dietz
Thomas Hurwitch
82
83USA6934 Grimes
Adler
83
84USA8821 Long
Long
84
85USA8453Kane Sinclair
Elstrom
85
86CAN7099 Davidge
Christian Dechamplain
86
87USA8647Hank Henry
Mike Zimmerman
87
88USA7094Jennifer Lawson
Soren Jensen
88
89USA8593 Walford
Mott
89
90USA7773 Billings
Billings
90
91USA7110 Nelson
Tracy
91
103GBR8708
Martin Wedge
Scott Allen
103
103USA8786Hubert Guy
Pierre Jean Gallo
103
103AUS8797Mark ROBERTSHAW
Morris
103
103GBR8311 Bradly
David Barnes
103
103USA6808 De Vita
Mildes
103
103GBR8835
Simon LAKE
Francis CRAM
103
103GBR8435
Patrick McGALE
Tuck
103
103USA8756 Seiple
Schaefer
103
103USA8732 Snyder
Naylor
103
103USAUSA 8854
Morgan Larson
Trevor Baylis
103
103GBR8836
David SMITHWHITE
Neil Fulcher
103
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM