AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date21 July 2003
End Date2 August 2003
ISAF IDSWE200307USO
VenueMalmoe
CountrySweden
Entry Name
Entry AddressMalmoe Segelsallskap Smabatshamnen Limhamn 216 12 Malmoe
Tel+ 46 40 15 44 48
Fax+ 46 40 16 36 82
Emailmss@mss.m.se
Websitewww.mss.m.se/505web/S505web.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
505 World Championship21 Jul 2003 - 02 Aug 2003
505 (Open) Race #7
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Feb 2019
Start time: 13:10
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 8812
Krister BERGSTRÖM (Bergstrom)
Johan Barne
1
2GERRondar GER 8826
Wolfgang HUNGER
Holger Jess
2
3GERGER 8633Sophie SOELLNER
Wolfgang STUECKI
3
4GERGER 8825Stefan KOECHLIN
Axel PRIEGANN
4
5GERGER 8672
Christian KELLNER
Klaus Stammerjohann
5
6GERGER 8651
Claas LEHMANN
Martin Schöler (Schoeler)
6
7GBRGBR 8774
Ian PINNELL
Steve HUNT
7
8USAUSA 8776
Alexander Meller
Jesse Falsone
8
9GERGER 8769
Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
9
10AUSAUS 8696
Carter Jackson
Peter HOLDEN
10
11SWESWE 8806
Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
11
12USAUSA 8762
Daniel THOMPSON
Andrew ZINN
12
13USAUSA 8824
Andrew BEECKMAN
Ben BENJAMIN
13
14GBRGBR 8787
terry scutcher
Christian DIEBITSCH
14
15USAUSA 8714
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Peter Alarie
15
16DENDEN 8620
Jan Saugmann
Morten Ramsbæk (RAMSBAEK)
16
17FINFIN 8746Hannu MERIKALLIO
Jarkko NIEMI
17
18GERGER 8670
Martin Görge (Goerge)
Rainer Görge (Goerge)
18
19GBRGBR 8701
Robert Napier
Matthew BRISTOW
19
20DENDEN 8807
Tom Bøjland (Bojland)
Jacob KARBO
20
21DENDEN 8440Per LARSEN
Henrik ANDERSEN
21
22FRAFRA 8695Jean-Guy PUISSANT
Laurent CAMUSSON
22
23GERGER 8619
Jens Findel
Johannes TELLEN
23
24DENDEN 8656Jörgen RIBER
Henrik BUHL
24
25GERGER 8749Stephan KRAUSE
Michael KRAUSE
25
26GERGER 8580Markus MUEHLBAUER
Andi ACHTERBERG
26
27GERGER 8750Christian MUELLEJANS
Thomas JUNG
27
28DENDEN 8581Jon ANDERSEN
Lasse B ANDERSEN
28
29GERGER 8622Lutz STENGEL
Frank FELLER
29
30FINFIN 7824Erkka IKONEN
Juha NURMELA
30
31FRAFRA 8449Philippe LUCIENNE
Vivien LUCIENNE
31
32BELBEL 8553Paul GORREMANS
Marie-Pierre GORREMANS
32
33GERGER 8734Jan BEHRENDT
Stefan T
33
34GERGER 8657Melanie OESTERGAARD
Georg NEULEN
34
35GERGER 8777Stefan SCHOLLMAYER
Frisco SAUGUINO
35
36GERGER 8642Thoralf GREGER
Tobias QUADFASS
36
37SUISUI 8569René BETSCHEN
Patrick DUCOMMUN
37
38SUISUI 8729
Florian STAUFFER
Philippe JACOT
38
39GERGER 8675Volker Görge
Karsten MORF
39
40SWESWE 8585Jan ERIKSSON
Johan ARVEDSON
40
41SWESWE 8232Lars STUGEMO
Bo RINGDAHL
41
42AUSAUS 7982Nigel LOTT
Robert FRANKS
42
43USAUSA 8722Macy NELSON
Nick NELSON
43
44FINFIN 8056Raimo RAITA
Antti RAITA
44
45AUSAUS 8738Paul MITCHELL
Sam HAINES
45
46GERGER 8674Christian NIEFERT
Thomas WEBER
46
47FINFIN 7781Jussi Hämäläinen
Esko VANNINEN
47
48AUSAUS 8280
Michael QUIRK
Angela STENGER
48
49GERGER 8567Ed COX
Holger NEUHAUS
49
50FINFIN 8632Mikko SAARELA
Jukka LINDFORS
50
51RSARSA 8121Albrecht HOLM
Warwick HAN
51
52GERGER 8730Jens HUFNAGEL
Markus SCHOENER
52
53FINFIN 7833Tomi LAIHO
Miika PERDEN
53
54SWESWE 8655Karl-Otto Strömberg
Fredrik Strömberg
54
55AUSAUS 8813Brett VAN MUNSTER
Andrew PETCH
55
56DENDEN 8561Peter Möller
Uffe ANDERSSON
56
57FINFIN 8320Sampsa HYYSALO
Antti SALONEN
57
58GERGER 8127Kristine Förster
Thilo König
58
59RSARSA 8584Hans ROGOTZKI
Peter ROOS
59
60SWESWE 8033Karl THEWS
Björn THEWS
60
61GERGER 8575Jürgen WALDHEIM
Martin MAAL
61
62ZIMZIM 8445Patrick McCOSH
Dennis LAPHAM
62
63GERGER 8609Alexander HOLZAPFEL
Dirk IPACH
63
64DENDEN 8333Mikkel CHRISTIANSEN
Mads CHRISTIANSEN
64
65RSARSA 8789Tony MURRAY
Kobus Holtzhausen
65
66SWESWE 8542Henrik GUSTAFSSON
Robert LARSSON
66
67FINFIN 7922Olle Martonen
Björn PUNDARS
67
68GERGER 8712Siegfried LABENZ
Christian LABENZ
68
69GERGER 8607Antje PAULSEN
Björn SCHAAR
69
70AUSAUS 8781
Earle ALEXANDER
Dustin CARLSSON
70
71GERGER 8533Roger BUSSENUIS
Robert BUSSENUIS
71
72RSARSA 8520
Rudolph Holm
Leon PRINSLOO
72
73FINFIN 8180Kira Maisniemi
Mikko Tähtinen
73
74GERGER 8721Martin SEIKEL
Norbert BACKER
74
75GERGER 8450Jürgen Feuerhake
Jonny RODHOLM
75
76GERGER 8654Nikolaus Jaegersberg
Wolfgang Hiltscher
76
77GERGER 8692
Nicolai Völckner (Voelckner)
Lars Dehne
77
78DENDEN 8364Lars LAURSEN
Erik LAURSEN
78
79ITAITA 8097
Marco Giraldi
Erica GIRALDI
79
80GERGER 8527Tim STEINERT
Jens STEINERT
80
81BELBEL 8352Benoit RAUCENT
Philippe CHEVALIER
81
82SWESWE 8476Erik STRANDMARK
Mats HOLMBERG
82
83FINFIN 8582Arno PARVIAINEN
Antti JORE
83
84SWESWE 8146Jesper FOWELIN
Stig Fagerståhl
84
86SWESWE 7316Torgny Nordström
Gunnar HENRIKSSON
86
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM