AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 1999
End Date11 July 1999
ISAF IDFRA199907CEK
VenueQuiberon
CountryFrance
Entry NameEcole Nationale de Voile
Entry AddressBeg Rohu 56510 St Pierre de Quiberon France
Tel+ 33 2 97 303030
Fax+ 33 2 97 304261
Email
Websitehttp://asso.ffv.fr/cinquo/World99.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
505 World Championship05 Jul 1999 - 11 Jul 1999
505 (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Feb 2019
Start time: 04:51
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 8720
Ian PINNELL
Nicholas Powell
0
2USAWaterat USA 8266
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Michael Martin
3
3GERGER 8721
Wolfgang HUNGER
Jess HOLGER
5.7
4DEN8728
Jorgen Schonherr
Anders Kaempe
8
5SWESWE 8655
Krister BERGSTRÖM (Bergstrom)
Thomas MOSS
10
6SWESWE 8232
Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
11.7
7FRAFRA 8564Laurent HAY
Stephane BOUDIER
13
8GERGER 8623
Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
14
9USA7771
Andrew BEECKMAN
Ben BENJAMIN
15
10GBRGBR 8676Clive ROBINSON
Gary CAWTHORN
16
11DENDEN 8620
Jan Saugmann
Morten Ramsbæk (RAMSBAEK)
17
12GBRGBR 8552
Mark Upton-Brown
Ian MITCHELL
18
13GBRGBR 8555David SMITHWHITE
Paul YOUNG
19
14GERGER 8670
Martin Görge (Goerge)
Rainer Görge (Goerge)
20
15GBRGBR 8568
Charles WALTERS
Christian DIEBITSCH
21
16FRAFRA 8702
Philippe BOITE
Jean-Luc MUZELLEC
22
17GBRGBR 8481
Simon PAYNE
Bill Masterman
23
18USAUSA 7201
Daniel THOMPSON
Andrew ZINN
24
19GERGER 8658Christian SCHAFER
Uwe LATSCH
25
20GBRGBR 8419Stuart TURNBULL
Jason LUNN
26
21GERGER 8634Jog THUMANN
Franco WEICHEL
27
22GERGER 8642Stefen SCHOLLMAYER
Frisco SANGUINO
28
23USAGBR 8342
Mike Holt
Paul BEASLEY
29
24FRAFRA 8709ALAIN BOITE
MAXIME LE GOFF
30
25DENDEN 8082Soren ANDREASON
Jeu LANGENDORL
31
26GERGER 8633Jens HARTWIG
Wolfgang STUSKL
32
27FRAFRA 8684
Jean Pierre GALLO
Fabrice TOUPET
33
28GBRGBR 8694
Andy WILLIAMS
Steve HUNT
34
29GBRGBR 8526Tim BURD
Arthur GEORGE
35
30FRAFRA 7740Erick PETIT
Thierry RATTIER
36
31DENDEN 8675Rasmus FREDSTED
Thomas HARTUIG
37
32GBRGBR 8429
Robert Napier
Kimball MORRISON
38
33USACAN 7200
Alexander Meller
Pip PEARSON
39
34SWESWE 8585Jan ERIKSSON
Magnus MOLIN
40
35FRAFRA 8677Michel CHRIST
Philippe CLAUDE
41
36GBRGBR 8679
Ian MONTAGUE
Neil Fulcher
42
37GBRGBR 8556Richard TEW
John IRONMONGER
43
38DENDEN 8476Per LARSEN
Henrik ANDERSON
44
39BELBEL 8463Dowck VAN HEMEL
Emiel VAN HEMEL
45
40GERGER 8671
Markus MUHLBAUER
Angela STENGER
46
41GBRGBR 8707Steven NICHOLSON
Jonat MILDRED
47
42SUISUI 8440Urs SCHERRER
Adrian ITEN
48
43GBRGBR 8458Jack HAYHURST
Adrian COATES
49
44GBRGBR 8640Vernon RALSTON
Simon SPRATT
44
RDG
44AUSAUS 8644David PORTER
Peter HOLDEN
50
45GERGER 8725Tom GOSCH
Ralf MEYER
51
46AUSAUS 8280
Michael QUIRK
Geoff LANGE
52
47FRAFRA 8431Herve DRUART-PARIAT
Th BOUDIER
53
48ZIMZIM 8445Patrick MAC COSH
Mike PRICE
54
49DENDEN 8656
Jan MULLER
Jorgen Mellerup
55
50BELBEL 8553Paul GORREMANS
Eric DEFROIMONT
56
51GERGER 8376Walker NIEDICK
Stefan HEISING
57
52AUSAUS 8603Ian DUNN
Paul SCHULZ
58
53GBRGBR 8705
terry scutcher
Simon LAKE
59
54FRAFRA 8541Francis DOERENBECHER
- DOERENBECHER
60
55GBRGBR 8489John WEBSTER
Eric IRONMONGER
61
56SUISUI 8016Florent CHAPATTE
Ma FROIDEVAUX
62
57DENDEN 8622
Tom Bøjland (Bojland)
Soren ROHDE
63
58GBRGBR 8701Paul LOVESY
Andy WILLIAMS
64
59FRAFRA 8687Francois FISCHER
Jerom DELVAUX
65
60FRAFRA 8400Marc JOUANY
Erik NIGON
66
61SUISUI 8486Simone ZUND
Michel ROTACHE
67
62AUSAUS 8696
Carter Jackson
Adam MAILLING
68
63GERGER 8621Dirk FILIMONOW
Lars STOCKMANN
69
64BELBEL 8536Bart MEYNENDONCKX
Chr LEHOUCKX
70
65GERGER 8580Frieder ACHTERBERG
- ACHTERBERG
71
66FRAFRA 8321Michel RIMBERT
Antoine RIMBERT
72
67GBRGBR 8574Lee MARTIN
Steve PERKINS
73
68RSARSA 8584Nigel MILLN
Ian HOGG
74
69FRAFRA 8188Pierre SOULIER
Phili LENORMENT
75
70FRAFRA 8353Robert FOSSARD
Frederic ROUCAYROL
76
71FRAFRA 8565Benoit VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA
- SC
77
72FRAFRA 8695Jean-Guy PUISSANT
Eti SEGUELAS
78
73GERGER 8632
Dean WILLIAMS
DARREN NICHOLSON
79
74GBRGBR 8072Michael SIMMS
Andrew GEORGE
80
75GBRGBR 8378Martin HODGSON
Alastai MACLEOD
81
76GBRGBR 8708
Martin Wedge
Nick BELOE
82
77DENDEN 8581Jon ANDERSON
Lasse ADREASEN
83
78GBRGBR 8305Andrew SHORT
Martin HOOD
84
79GBRGBR 8678Tim BERRY
Richard BERRY
85
80GBRGBR 8508Sam NEAL
Robin ANNETT
86
81DENDEN 8551Jacob ERNST
Jesper ERNST
87
82FRAFRA 8484Philippe BLANCHARD
- DOERENBECHE
88
83FRAFRA 8449Philippe LUCIENNE
Bruno BONNET
89
84FRAFRA 7932Jacques RAGUET
Ludovic ROBLIN
90
85GBRGBR 8495David PEACOCK
Cris HEWKIN
91
86FRAFRA 7999Serge GUBRI
Marc RIOT
92
87FRAFRA 8456Jean-Pierre DI PEDE
Be DI PEDE
93
88SWESWE 8719Jakob LINDUALL
Kalle BYRENIUS
94
89FRAFRA 8462Laurent LASNIER
Gilles LASNIER
95
90GBRGBR 8704Jean DUPONT
Jonathan RENNIE
96
91FRAFRA 8683Gerard TILLY
Xavier TILLY
97
92FRAFRA 7147Alain CHAMPEAU
Jean M TOURNIER
98
93GBRGBR 8467Chris ROMANS
Brenda ROMANS
99
94FRAFRA 8491Frederic VEROUL
Jean Ja VEROUL
100
95GBRGBR 8483Simon SYDENAM
Matthew BRITTIN
101
96FRAFRA 8348Jacques BOCHU
Christophe BOCHU
102
97FRAFRA 8007Yann BROTSCHI
Xavier BROTSCHI
103
98FRAFRA 8455
Marcel BUFFET
Damien TROUILLET
104
99FRAFRA 8509Patrice MICHEL
Domi KERAUDRENV
105
100GBRGBR 8418Eamon CUTHBERT
Mark CUTHBERT
106
101GBRGBR 8095Peter BURWOOD
Stephen BURWOOD
107
102GBRGBR 8423Martin LURIGHT
Criss LURIGHT
108
103RSARSA 8121Albrecht HOLM
Ditmar HOLM
109
104FRAFRA 8063Dominic GAULTIER
Frede MISTRAL
110
105GERGER 8674Rainer KREMKOW
Matthi RETZLAFF
111
106FRAFRA 8184Damien ZUCCONI
Lauren CAMUSSON
112
107FRAFRA 8302Claude GOT
Stephane AGGERI
113
108GBRGBR 8591David BELL
Peter WARD
114
109FRAFRA 7941Veronique DOUSSELIN
Jean PETER
115
110AUSAUS 8185
Earle ALEXANDER
Ken LECKENBY
116
111FRAFRA 8717JACOB ANTOINE LORTAT
P CHERVET
117
112FRAFRA 8459Jerome TERRASSON
C BRIFFOTEAUX
118
113GBRGBR 8213Robert BURDEKIN
Ben COATES
119
114FINFIN 7784Held THOMAS
GUSTAFSSON ROBIN
120
115RSARSA 8587Robert CRISP
Warren BUDDENBROCK
121
116GBRGBR 8291Richard SIMS
Simon WOOD
122
117FRAFRA 8688Robert LEHMANN
Daniel WAGNER
123
118FRAFRA 7929Jerome DEMOMENT
Pierre SOUBEN
124
119GBRGBR 7931Chris THORNE
Regis VIATEUR
125
120FRAFRA 8382Patrice HUE
Gautier DESTOMBES
126
121DENDEN 8364Bent LUNDSAGER
Uppe ANDERSEN
127
122SUISUI 8426Marcel PLUSS
Yvo DUERR
128
123FRAFRA 8008Marc DOUSSELIN
Alain BELTZUNG
129
124FRAFRA 8693
Muriel JEANNE
Gilles CARVALLO
130
125FRAFRA 8352Philippe NOCLAIN
Jean NOCLAIN
131
126GBRGBR 8304Chris PEARSON
Frank RAINSBOROUGH
132
127GBRGBR 8490Alex JACKSON
Howard BRECKELL
133
128FRAFRA 8545Alain PREEL
Alexis PREEL
134
129FRAFRA 8427Nicolas DES JAMONIERES
- LASNIER
135
130FRAFRA 7192Philippe CLARAZ
Pascal JULLIAN
136
131GBRGBR 8510Andrew THORP
Nick THORP
137
132FRAFRA 6126Francois CUNY
Eric CUNY
138
133FRAFRA 8157Bernard DUGRIP
Pierre BORIES
139
134GBRGBR 8514Andrew FITZGERALD
Tim RAINS
140
135FRAFRA 8716
SILVESTRE Christian
- SILVESTRE
141
136FRAFRA 8301Bernard BLONDY
Jerome BOURGOIN
142
137FRAFRA 8521Jean-Philippe CHARTIER
- GUIBBAL
143
138FRAFRA 8366Philippe MILLET
Antoine MILLET
144
139FRABEL 7979Frederic DIGNEF
Luc D HERDE
145
140FRAFRA 5923Pierre DUCOS
Her LECHARPENTIER
146
141FRAFRA 8002Dominique ROUANNE
Jean BLACHE
147
142FRAFRA 8359Frederic DALLE
Laure DALLE
148
143BELBEL 8106Benoit RAUCENT
Philippe CHEVALIER
149
144FRAFRA 6340Bernard PEIFFERT
Didi PEIFFERT
150
145FRAFRA 6448Nicolas CENDRON
Vincent SOREL
151
146BELFRA 8062Guillaume BROSSILLON
L PORCHER
152
147GBRGBR 8435Patrick MAC GALE
Michael NOLAN
153
148FRAFRA 8139Stephane CERBELLE
Jean GASPARD
154
149FRAFRA 6501Jean-Marie LUTHRINGER
- NOUGAYRE
155
150FRAFRA 8436Samuel CARVALLO
Claire CARVALLO
156
151FRAFRA 7647Philippe CHANTRAINE
Will FROUX
157
164SUISUI 7953Adrian ZAUGG
Yves REINACHER
164
DNC
164GBRGBR 8306Chris ROBINSON
Tom PHILLIPS
164
DNC
164FRAFRA 8090Loic BLEUEZ
Michel BONNET
164
DSQ
164BELBEL 7015- VANDEPOEL
- ZIMMERMANN VI
164
DNC
164BELBEL 8350Bruno VANIEKAUT
Philippe WIRTZ
164
DNE
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM