The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #12
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 May 2017
Start time: 19:48
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
1
2GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
2
3GBRGBR 192Peter WILES3
4GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
4
5AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD5
6GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
6
7GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY7
8GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL8
9AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
9
10GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND10
11GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER11
12AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE12
13GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT13
14GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT14
15GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
15
16GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK16
17GBRGBR 192John WHITE17
18GBRGBR 80David MUNRO18
19GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT19
20GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON20
21AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT21
22GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL22
23GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD23
24GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL24
25GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS25
26GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN26
27GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY27
29GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN29
29AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS29
30GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS30
31GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS31
32NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST32
33GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON33
34GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT34
35GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO35
36GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM