The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date18 September 2004
End Date25 September 2004
ISAF IDUSA200409SUX
VenueHyannis, MA
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressItalian National Sunfish Class Assoc.
Tel
Fax
EmailSunfishoff@aol.com
Websitewww.sunfishclass.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Sunfish World Championship18 Sep 2004 - 25 Sep 2004
Sunfish (Open) Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
unrecordedTotalNet
1VEN3421n/a0.0026.00
2USA3448n/a0.0056.00
3USA3463n/a0.0064.00
4AHO3401n/a0.0073.00
5USA3439
Greg GUST
n/a0.0082.00
6BER3485n/a0.0082.00
7BAH3452n/a0.0084.00
8USA3447
James LIEBL
n/a0.00116.00
9USA3412
Donovan BRENNAN
n/a0.00121.00
10USA3429n/a0.00122.00
11USA3411n/a0.00125.00
12USA3436
Mike GABLE
n/a0.00128.00
13USA3438n/a0.00134.00
14PER3400
Diego ZIMMERMAN
n/a0.00136.00
15PER3405
Alvaro GALDOES ARNILLAS
n/a0.00137.00
16USA3483
John Michael SKRZYPIEC
n/a0.00144.00
17USA3473n/a0.00144.00
18USA3467
Dirk RESLER
n/a0.00148.00
19USA3457
Kenny MOCKRIDGE
n/a0.00158.00
20USA3486
Doug SNYDER
n/a0.00176.00
21USA3490
Fred STRAMMER
n/a0.00180.00
22VEN3472
Jesus SALAZAR
n/a0.00182.00
23USA3406n/a0.00190.00
24USA3428
Clinton EDWARDS
n/a0.00195.00
25PER3499
Alex ZIMMERMAN
n/a0.00199.00
26ITA3475
Vincenzo SCARGIALI
n/a0.00207.00
27USA3493n/a0.00210.00
28USA3476n/a0.00224.00
29PER3413n/a0.00229.00
30USA3487
Andrew D. STANIAR
n/a0.00230.00
31USA3495
Dick TILLMAN
n/a0.00230.00
32DOM3403
Raul AGUAYO
n/a0.00234.00
33USA3444n/a0.00243.00
34USA3480
Steve SENNEFF
n/a0.00254.00
35USA3440
Ryan HAMILTON
n/a0.00256.00
36USA3449n/a0.00260.00
37USA3441
Bob HERDRICH
n/a0.00262.00
38AHO3484n/a0.00266.00
39AHO3488
Sipke STAPERT
n/a0.00274.00
40USA3426
Andrew EAGAN
n/a0.00275.00
41USA3418
Elizabeth GENOVESE
n/a0.00279.00
42USA3410n/a0.00280.00
43USA3482
Peter SHUMAKER
n/a0.00281.00
44NED3404n/a0.00284.00
45AHO3402
Hans VAN AANHOLT
n/a0.00286.00
46USA3433
John FONSECA
n/a0.00287.00
47USA3492
Larry SUTER
n/a0.00293.00
48AHO3442
Jaap 't HOEN
n/a0.00293.00
49USA3456n/a0.00293.00
50FRA3460
Mathieu MOURES
n/a0.00298.00
51DOM3455n/a0.00312.00
52USA3430
Tony ELLIOTT
n/a0.00314.00
53VEN3419
Hugo COLMENARES
n/a0.00324.00
54USA3470
Krysta ROHDE
n/a0.00325.00
55USA3453
Shane MCCARTHY
n/a0.00331.00
56USA3408n/a0.00341.00
57USA3469
Daniel ROHDE
n/a0.00341.00
58PER3416
Ramon CHIARELLA
n/a0.00344.00
59USA3420
John CONDON
n/a0.00344.00
60USA3454n/a0.00346.00
61USA3462n/a0.00357.00
62USA3407n/a0.00361.00
63FRA3424
Guy de CHAVIGNY
n/a0.00363.00
64USA3409
David BLESSING
n/a0.00366.00
65USA3435n/a0.00374.00
66USA3446
Sarah LESTER
n/a0.00383.00
67AHO3479
Posy SEIFFERT
n/a0.00396.00
68USA3431
Danny ESCOBAR
n/a0.00397.00
69USA3415
Ken CHARLES
n/a0.00407.00
70USA3451n/a0.00413.00
71PER3414
Stefano CAPPELLETI
n/a0.00423.00
72USA3427
Ann EDWARDS-SWAN
n/a0.00428.00
73USA3491
Richard SUGERMAN
n/a0.00433.00
74AHO3437
Dolf VAN DER GIESSEN
n/a0.00435.00
75USA3481
William SHAW JR
n/a0.00436.00
76USA3459
Hugh MONTGOMERY
n/a0.00437.00
77USA3434
Meta FRASH
n/a0.00439.00
78USA3458
Lee MONTES
n/a0.00454.00
79USA3432
Nicky EINTHOVEN
n/a0.00459.00
80USA3468
David ROBINSON
n/a0.00468.00
81USA3417
Skeeter CHILTON
n/a0.00473.00
82USA3443
George B. JACKSON
n/a0.00480.00
83USA3465
Tom RASTER
n/a0.00487.00
84USA3497
Jon WILLIAMS
n/a0.00499.00
85USA3478
Abi SEIFFERT
n/a0.00512.00
86USA3422
Craig CORREIA
n/a0.00529.00
87FRA3466
Oliver RENE-CORAIL
n/a0.00532.00
88USA3464
Jason RASTER
n/a0.00533.00
89USA3461
James MYERS
n/a0.00539.00
90USA3445
Marguerite KOEHLER
n/a0.00551.00
91FRA3498
Jean-Louis YANG-TING
n/a0.00561.00
92USA3450
Patricia MANNING
n/a0.00592.00
93USA3471
Rose ROWLAND
n/a0.00592.00
94USA3494
David THOMPSON
n/a0.00600.00
95USA3489
Daniel STONE
n/a0.00643.00
96USA3425
Jacob DONKERSLOOT
n/a0.00646.00
97USA3474
Donald SCARBOROUGH
n/a0.00654.00
98USA3477
Daniel SEGINAK
n/a0.00660.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM