The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2003
End Date15 August 2003
ISAF IDNED200308IRO
VenueHoorn
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailmspillane@deloitte.com
Websitewww.laser2.nl/worlds/index.html
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship10 Aug 2003 - 15 Aug 2003
Laser II (Open) Race #9
Latest result update: 29/05/2014 21:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Jul 2015
Start time: 06:41
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR10496Graeme BRISTOW
Bryan MOBBS
1
2GBRGBR10588Nigel Skudder
Keith HILLS
2
3IRLIRL8154Noel Butler
Steve CHAMPION
3
4IRLIRL9130Marcus Spillane4
5GBRGBR10592Martin JOESBURY
Sian JOESBURY
5
6GBRGER10591Claudia ROLL6
7NEDNED8976Robert JANSEN
Aletta LUCHTENBORG 
7
8USAUSA9856Kevin Teborek
Ryan Donahue
8
9GBRGBR10331Terry PALMER9
10GBRGBR10389Jon CHAPMAN10
11IRLIRL9958M ENNIS11
12NEDNED10503Jurjen FEITSMA12
13GBRGBR10626Michael CLAPP13
14GBRGBR10622David ANNAN14
15GBRGBR10422Simon LOMAS-CLARKE15
16NEDNED10401Justien HENDRIKS16
17GERGER10512Ralf TERHEYDEN17
18GERGER7218Michael KOCH18
19GBRGBR10607Kevin GERALD19
20NEDNED9277Joke KRIJGSMAN20
21ITAITA9236Paola BERTELLI21
22IRLIRL8597J CHAMBERS22
23GBRGBR8496Jude BAIRD23
24IRLIRL9753R LONG24
25GBRGBR10609Steve SKUDDER25
26NEDNED6857Sytze HARKEMA26
27GERGER10610CH.U.U. SCHEER27
28NEDNED10500W POIESZ28
29GERGER5376Wolfgang GREISER29
30IRLIRL8602C BYRNE30
31IRLIRL10386J McCARTHY31
32ITAITA8095E SFAMENI32
33NEDNED9226J TROMP33
34NEDNED9414E DE LEEUW34
35GBRGBR8423Ian SAVELL35
36NEDNED10416R JANSEN36
37ITAITA9728V D'ARCANGELIS37
38IRLIRL10006I McNAMEE38
39GERGER9940Jens LASSMANN39
40NEDNED10429I VOLMAN40
41GERGER6458K DIECKMANN41
42IRLIRL10355S KENNEDY42
43NEDNED10616D ALMA (SNEL)43
44ITAITA9418D COPPI44
45NEDNED10507E KRUIZINGA45
46GERGER10002Matthias TELLEN46
47NEDNED6465B SCHRIJVER47
48IRLIRL10346S MOORE48
49ITAITA7143M POLI49
50GERGER10003Meike FLATAU50
51GBRGBR10624D FORRESTER51
52USAUSA10166Avram DORFMAN52
53GERGER4961Michelle Paulin HOFFMANN53
54NEDNED10511B BROUWERS54
71GBRGBR8129Andrew KILBY71
DNF
71GERGER7862J HORSTMANN71
DNS
71IRLIRL9296Paul RUDDY71
DNF
71NEDNED10620H LELIVELT71
DNF
71NEDNED8102M RIJLAARSDAM71
DNF
71NEDNED10396M GERRETSEN71
DNS
71GERGER9485T BENDIG71
DNF
71GERGER7394A HOING71
DNF
71NEDNED10069M WOORT71
DNF
71NEDNED9269Sander DE JONG71
DNF
71NEDNED10023Bruno GORIS71
DNS
71GERGER9496Stefan UDEN71
DNF
71NEDNED10344Age FLUITMAN71
DNS
71NEDNED8438A LAUTESLAGER71
DNS
71ITAITA9694Raffaella CAGLIANO71
DNF
71NEDNED10400J.J. BOOM71
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM