The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2015 (Rio 2016 Test Event)
Event Details
Start Date15 August 2015
End Date22 August 2015
ISAF IDBRA201508NIS
VenueRio de Janeiro
CountryBrazil
Entry Name
Entry AddressMarina da Gloria
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.sailing.org/olympics/rio2016/home.php
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Competitor Media GuideAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Competitor Media Guide
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Discretionary Penalties GuidelinesAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Discretionary Penalties Guidelines
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Entry ListAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Entry List
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Equipment Inspection ScheduleEquipment Inspection schedule for the Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Equipment RegulationsAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Equipment Regulations
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Equipment Regulations Amendment No 1Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Equipment Regulations Amendment No 1
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Equipment Replacement & RepairsAquece Rio 2015 Equipment Replacement & Repairs
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Information to CompetitorsAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Information to Competitors
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Information to Competitors - Addendum QAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Information to Competitors - Medal Race
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Leader Dots InstructionAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Leader Dots Instruction
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Notice of RaceNotice of Race for the Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2015
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Notice to Competitors - Numeric Starting SystemAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Notice to Competitors - Numeric Starting System
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Q&As Updated 1400 19/08/15Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Q&As
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Quarantine Zone - 49er, FX, Laser, Radial & Nacra 17 Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Quarantine Zone - 49er, FX, Laser, Radial & Nacra 17
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Quarantine Zone - RS XAquece Rio 2015 Test Event Quarantine Zone - RS X
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Sailing Instructions Including Amendment No 1Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Sailing Instructions - Including Amendment No 1
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Standard Penalties including Amendment No 1Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Standard Penalties including Amendment No 1
Aquece Rio 2015 Test Event Support Team RegulationsAquece Rio 2015 Support Team Regulations including Amendment 1
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 100Overall Results
Race Results
Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2015 (Rio 2016 Test Event)15 Aug 2015 - 22 Aug 2015
49erFX (Women) Race #9
Latest result update: 21/08/2015 20:36
Marks141FDate: 20 Aug 2015
Start time: 14:37
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat05:5109:5515:5329:21
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1NZLNZL
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
1
05:51
 1
15:53
1
29:21
1
2BRABRA
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
2
06:09
1
09:55
2
16:35
2
29:30
2
3SWESWE
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
6
06:46
 5
16:54
3
33:50
3
20ITAITA
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
    20
DNF
20ARGARG
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
    20
DNF
20NEDNED
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
    20
DNF
20GBRGBR
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
    20
DNF
20DENDEN
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
    20
DNF
20FRAFRA
Sarah Steyaert
Aude Compan
    20
DNF
20FINFIN
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
    20
DNF
20SGPSIN
Griselda Khng
Sara Tan
    20
DNF
20GERGER
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
    20
DNF
20IRLIRL
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
    20
DNF
20AUSAUS
Olivia Price
Jaime Ryan
    20
DNF
20ESPESP
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
    20
DNF
20USAUSA
Paris Henken
Helena Scutt
    20
DNF
20NORNOR
Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
    20
DNF
20JPNJPN
saki matsunae
Sayoko Harada
    20
DNF
20CHICHI
Arantza Gumucio
Begoña Gumucio
    20
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM