The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship
Event Details
Start Date28 June 2014
End Date2 July 2014
ISAF IDCAN201406KEG
VenuePort Abino
CountryCanada
Entry Name
Entry AddressBuffalo Canoe Club
 Point Abino
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.lightningclass.org
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Lightning Overall Results
Race Results
International Lightning Class Youth World Championship28 Jun 2014 - 02 Jul 2014
Lightning - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
123456TotalNet
1BRABRA 1533311(8)15117.009.00
2USAUSA 15166
Jonathan LUTZ
Alexandra JONES
32163(10)25.0015.00
3CHICHI 11011
Cristobal MOLINA LORCA
Jens KUHLENTHAL PFEFFER
Pedro Andres VERA CARRERA
23(15)410539.0024.00
4USAUSA 15467
Rebecca HUYARD
Sam ADELHELM
6(13)2511138.0025.00
5USAUSA 15276
Sam JONES
Leeanne JONES
Kendra JONES
5(12)922737.0025.00
6USAUSA 14543
Julian FRAIZE
Nate ROSS
Anna HEUBSCHMANN
(12)7488342.0030.00
7USAUSA 15251
Tanner PROBST
Maya WEBBER
Robert SAWYER
11533(15)1350.0035.00
8CANCAN 15499
Frederique TOUGAS
Cameron SAWYER
Benjamin STRICKLAND
1745(18)7960.0042.00
9CANCAN 14567
Nathan LAFRANCE BERGER
Antoine PACARARĀ 
Julien BRUNET
10(15)7136657.0042.00
10CANCAN 4870
Paige ROBINSON
Dan ROBINSON
76612(17)1260.0043.00
11USAUSA 15208
Abbie PROBST
Max CAHN
Katie BRAUNGAT
169(17)911264.0047.00
12FINFIN 14534
Matti AALTO
Lauri VIRTANEN
91110(14)41462.0048.00
13USAUSA 14875
Benjamin FOLDS
Joseph TOMCZAK
Mikayla WARD
(19)17111112474.0055.00
14FINFIN 15415
Laura PESOLA
Laura BJORK
Meeri ARO
138127(18)1775.0057.00
15USAUSA 15464
Chris SCHON
Haley KARDEK
Aaron HUSAK
15(19)13169880.0061.00
16CANCAN 14895
Julianne MacDONALD
Abby BENNETT
Kevin WIERSMA
410(22)17212296.0074.00
17FINFIN 15281
Rosemarie HARTMAN
Pirita AROMAA
Paulus SAARI
81619(20)161594.0074.00
18USAUSA 14502
John TOMCZAK
Jenna PROBST
Grace TOMCZAK
18(23)1610141899.0076.00
19USAUSA 15319
Ben YANNELLI
Vince YANNELLI
Tom TALBOT
(21)1814191319104.0083.00
20USAUSA 14672
Leah TROW
Rebecca JORDAN
Joe EGLOFF
(22)2018152016111.0089.00
21USAUSA 14321
Knox WOLAVER III
Elizabeth WOLAVER
Abi LIGHT
1414212222(25)
DNF
118.0093.00
22USAUSA 15417
Kayleigh GODFREY
Erin GODFREY
Clifford RUSSEL
202120(23)1920123.00100.00
23FINFIN 15369
Elsa HEMMING
Rosabella HARTMAN
Eeva HEMMING
24242324(25)
DNS
7127.00102.00
24CANCAN 15495
Maggie MacDONALD
Meredith RYAN
Caroline DUNBAR
2322(24)212321134.00110.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM