World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne
Event Details
Start Date7 December 2014
End Date14 December 2014
ISAF IDAUS201412YIL
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
 Jetty Road
 Sandringham
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitehttp://www.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne07 Dec 2014 - 14 Dec 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 14/12/2014 03:45
Marks14123FDate: 10 Dec 2014
Start time: 15:21
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat10:2316:3224:5227:3733:0934:28
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1TURTUR 206648
Nazli Donertas
2
10:28
1
16:32
1
24:52
1
27:37
1
33:09
1
34:28
1
2NORNOR 207832
Celine Therese Herud
5
10:43
2
16:45
2
25:15
2
28:05
2
33:41
2
35:05
2
3BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
7
10:48
7
17:06
3
25:25
3
28:07
3
33:45
3
35:08
3
4GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
8
10:54
10
17:13
6
25:41
6
28:28
4
34:02
4
35:24
4
5NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
11
11:01
9
17:10
5
25:37
5
28:24
5
34:05
5
35:28
5
6CANCAN 206892
Isabella-Anna Bertold
1
10:23
3
16:52
4
25:35
4
28:19
6
34:08
6
35:32
6
7TURTUR 201905
Ecem Güzel
6
10:46
4
16:55
7
25:45
7
28:33
7
34:15
7
35:39
7
8ITAITA 204170
Martha Faraguna
3
10:39
5
17:00
8
25:48
8
28:39
8
34:21
8
35:46
8
9AUSAUS 207855
Ashley Stoddart
9
10:54
8
17:10
10
26:07
10
28:56
10
34:41
9
36:05
9
10AUSAUS 208335
Elyse Ainsworth
14
11:08
12
17:18
11
26:13
11
28:59
11
34:46
10
36:08
10
11RUSRUS 207481
Elena Vorobeva
17
11:17
14
17:19
12
26:19
12
29:06
12
34:53
11
36:18
11
12AUSAUS 208336
Jacinta Ainsworth
10
10:57
11
17:16
14
26:38
13
29:24
13
35:03
12
36:23
12
13SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
19
11:21
15
17:21
13
26:35
14
29:27
14
35:11
13
36:34
13
14AUSAUS 204602
Anna Philip
13
11:06
19
17:29
16
26:43
15
29:40
15
35:23
14
36:49
14
15GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
21
11:30
21
17:34
18
26:55
19
29:54
16
35:36
15
37:03
15
16AUSAUS 206391
Annie Eastgate
18
11:20
17
17:26
 20
29:55
17
35:36
16
37:06
16
17GERGER 206728
Lisa Fasselt
15
11:11
13
17:19
22
27:01
24
30:06
18
35:40
17
37:07
17
18USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
12
11:02
16
17:22
17
26:47
16
29:43
19
35:42
18
37:09
18
19AUSAUS 202753
Carissa Bridge
20
11:25
20
17:32
23
27:08
23
30:03
20
35:44
19
37:16
19
20MASMAS 193112
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
25
11:46
24
17:52
19
26:58
18
29:54
21
35:49
20
37:19
20
21AUSAUS 197268
Marlena Berzins
23
11:34
23
17:47
15
26:40
17
29:48
22
35:54
21
37:26
21
22NZLNZL 206030
Alexandra Nightingale
22
11:33
22
17:42
21
26:58
22
30:02
23
35:55
22
37:30
22
23COKCOK 195712
Teau Mckenzie
28
12:08
27
18:13
24
27:29
25
30:17
25
36:01
23
37:32
23
24AUSAUS 202899
Ashleigh Dyer
16
11:14
18
17:28
20
26:58
21
29:57
24
35:59
24
37:33
24
25PNGPNG 193142
Rose-Lee Numa
26
12:00
25
18:06
25
27:42
26
30:43
26
36:30
25
37:59
25
26AUSAUS 202851
Elizabeth Hodgman
27
12:05
28
18:20
27
27:49
28
30:59
28
36:49
26
38:20
26
27PNGPNG 193132
Janet Vaá
24
11:42
26
18:12
26
27:49
27
30:51
27
36:46
27
38:26
27
28AUSAUS 206731
Simone Wood
29
12:26
29
18:33
29
28:47
30
31:37
29
37:17
28
38:45
28
29NZLNZL 190329
Julia Francis
30
12:37
30
18:37
28
27:55
29
31:14
30
37:22
29
38:56
29
31NZLNZL 192281
Susannah Pyatt
      31
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM