AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 2014
End Date13 July 2014
ISAF IDNED201407ICU
VenueGouda
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressRadio Sailing Netherlands
 C/o Chris Vaes, Siennestraat 19
 5247KD Rosemalen
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rmworlds2014.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship05 Jul 2014 - 13 Jul 2014
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #6
Latest result update: 12/07/2014 12:01
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Apr 2018
Start time: 14:25
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
1
2CROCRO 9
Ante KOVACEVIC
2
3ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI3
4GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
4
5FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA5
6NEDNED 37Paul d' ARNAUD6
7FRAFRA 77Jacues BLANDIN7
8NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
8
9GERGER 68Henning FAAS9
10FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD10
11GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
11
12ITAITA 87Roberto ZANASI12
13AUSAUS 112
john COLE-COOK
13
14FRAFRA 113Loic BOTHOREL14
15PORPOR 146
Jorge Camilo
15
16GBRGBR 116John TAYLOR16
17FRAFRA 305Marc ALBIG√ąS17
18GBRGBR 43John SMITH18
19GERGER 16Klaus Peter SCHMIDT19
20FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO20
20NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
20
RDG
21GBRGBR 29John SHORROCK21
22FRAFRA 22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
22
23SWESWE 93Rolf ANDERSSON23
24GBRGBR 98Darin BALLINGTON24
25FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
25
26FRAFRA 6Gilles DI CRESCENZO26
27GBRGBR 17
Roger STOLLERY
27
28GERGER 61Gerhard SCHMITT28
31GERGER 14Heinz BOHN31
32SWESWE 27Per M√ÖRTENSSON32
33GBRGBR 54Roy STEVENS33
34GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
34
35GBRGBR 50Tony GUERRIER35
36GERGER 90Christian NEUMEIER36
37ITAITA 75Paolo ZAMA37
38GERGER 187Nigel WINKLEY38
39FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE39
40NEDNED 154Erwin VAN GOGH40
41GERGER 15J√ľrgen PETERS41
42GERGER 125Max LEHMANN42
43FRAFRA 25Michel BRUN43
44NEDNED 21Chris VAES44
45AUSAUS 97Lincon McDOWELL45
46GERGER 52Dieter JUNKER46
47ITAITA 24Matteo LONGHI47
48GERGER 12Jörg GRAHL48
49FRAFRA 114Valère OTTAVIANI49
50GBRGBR 1
John Cleave
50
51USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER51
52FRAFRA 19Bernard MERLAUD52
53SUISUI 23Jean-Pierre GEISER53
54AUSAUS 88David THOMAS54
57NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN57
DNC
57NEDNED 46Eldert ZANDIJK57
57DENDEN 152Svend JUSTESEN57
RET
58GBRGBR 66Phillip HOLLIDAY58
59SUISUI 62Enrico AMBROSI59
60FRAFRA 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE60
61ITAITA 711Paolo ZUANAZZI61
62SUISUI 111Roger GLAUSER62
63NEDNED 11Wim BAKKER63
64NEDNED 78Joost VAN DONK64
65GBRGBR 92Terry RENSCH65
66SUISUI 60Thomas BLATTER66
67FRAFRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU67
68GERGER 5Elke WISSMANN68
70FRAFRA 7Nicholas SELVES70
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM