The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 July 2014
End Date13 July 2014
ISAF IDNED201407ICU
VenueGouda
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressRadio Sailing Netherlands
 C/o Chris Vaes, Siennestraat 19
 5247KD Rosemalen
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rmworlds2014.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship05 Jul 2014 - 13 Jul 2014
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #7
Latest result update: 12/07/2014 12:01
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Feb 2017
Start time: 22:29
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
1
2GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
2
3ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI3
4NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
4
5CROCRO 9
Ante KOVACEVIC
5
6FRAFRA 77Jacues BLANDIN6
7GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
7
8ITAITA 87Roberto ZANASI8
9NEDNED 37Paul d' ARNAUD9
10FRAFRA 6Gilles DI CRESCENZO10
11GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
11
12FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA12
13FRAFRA 22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
13
14GERGER 68Henning FAAS14
15ITAITA 24Matteo LONGHI15
16FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD16
17AUSAUS 112
john COLE-COOK
17
18FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO18
19GBRGBR 50Tony GUERRIER19
20FRAFRA 113Loic BOTHOREL20
21SWESWE 93Rolf ANDERSSON21
22GBRGBR 43John SMITH22
23GBRGBR 29John SHORROCK23
24FRAFRA 305Marc ALBIGÈS24
25GERGER 187Nigel WINKLEY25
26GBRGBR 116John TAYLOR26
27NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
27
28PORPOR 146
Jorge Camilo
28
29GBRGBR 98Darin BALLINGTON29
31GERGER 16Klaus Peter SCHMIDT31
DNC
31USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER31
32FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE32
33GBRGBR 54Roy STEVENS33
34SWESWE 27Per MÅRTENSSON34
35GBRGBR 17
Roger STOLLERY
35
36GERGER 14Heinz BOHN36
37GBRGBR 1
John Cleave
37
38GERGER 90Christian NEUMEIER38
39GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
39
40FRAFRA 7Nicholas SELVES40
41GERGER 61Gerhard SCHMITT41
42ITAITA 75Paolo ZAMA42
43GERGER 125Max LEHMANN43
44NEDNED 154Erwin VAN GOGH44
45GERGER 52Dieter JUNKER45
46FRAFRA 114Valère OTTAVIANI46
47NEDNED 21Chris VAES47
48FRAFRA 25Michel BRUN48
49GERGER 12Jörg GRAHL49
50GERGER 15Jürgen PETERS50
51SUISUI 23Jean-Pierre GEISER51
52FRAFRA 19Bernard MERLAUD52
53NEDNED 11Wim BAKKER53
54AUSAUS 97Lincon McDOWELL54
55GBRGBR 66Phillip HOLLIDAY55
56FRAFRA 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE56
57AUSAUS 88David THOMAS57
58ITAITA 711Paolo ZUANAZZI58
59NEDNED 78Joost VAN DONK59
60SUISUI 111Roger GLAUSER60
61GBRGBR 92Terry RENSCH61
62DENDEN 152Svend JUSTESEN62
63SUISUI 62Enrico AMBROSI63
64FRAFRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU64
65SUISUI 60Thomas BLATTER65
66NEDNED 46Eldert ZANDIJK66
67GERGER 5Elke WISSMANN67
70NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN70
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM