The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

X-35 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date22 June 2014
End Date28 June 2014
ISAF IDITA201406JEW
VenueSanremo
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry Address017 - Yacht Club Sanremo Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica
 Corso Nazario Sauro 32
 Molo Nord - 18038 Sanremo
Tel+ 39 184 503760
Fax+ 39 184 546038
Email
Websitewww.yachtclubsanremo.it
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open X-35 Overall Results
Race Results
X-35 World Championship22 Jun 2014 - 28 Jun 2014
X-35 (Open) Race #3
Latest result update: 30/06/2014 17:16
Marks(n/a)Date: 11 Feb 2016
Start time: 22:57
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FINFIN 175
Teemu Kekkonen
Anssi Lyden
John Winquist
Susanna Kukkonen
Tuomas Miettinen
Sandra Törmä
Simo Lemmetyinen
Mikael Lindqvist
1
2ITAITA 35307
Roberto Mazzucato
Gabriele Benussi
alessandro zinno
alessandro banci
andrea bortolan
Enrico Morassutti
Fabrizio Gasparinetti
Roberto Cassoni
Armando Cardola
2
3NEDNED 115
Alwin van Daelen
Rutger Van Eeuwijk
michiel sluyters
Dennis Goethals
Marije Kampen
Jacco Huijgen
duncan schaaf
3
4ITAITA 16155
Alessandro Solerio
Branko BRCIN
Riccardo Peratoner
Michele Malandra
Giovanni Bonardi
giovanni buono
Luigi Rognoni
Matteo Savelli
4
5FINFIN 210
Samuli Leisti
Samuel Thesleff
kenneth thelen
Timo Kari
Patrik Sillman
jari Ullakko
Nikolas Bogdanoff
Erik Mansner
5
6ITAITA 195
Francesco Conte
Giorgio Tortarolo
Luigi Paolo De Mari
lorenzo de felice
Tommaso CHIEFFI
Lautaro Sanchez
franco cattai
Alessandro Tonelli
verena weber
6
7NEDNED 12
Johan Offermans
Marten Jan Ringers
Paul Hoekstra
Marc Giard
Daniel Ringers
Josephine Ringers
niels braam
Cornelis Heemskerk
7
8ITAITA 35125
Fabio BISTI
Giovanni Segnini
ANNA-MARIA MASSARO
roberto cosentino
Fabio Montefusco
sergio giuseppini
LEONARDO MARRUCCI
Giuseppe Lallai
8
9ITAITA 15835
Ferdinando Matteo Scandolera
Giovan battista Bosio
Mirko Musso
riccardo bertolotti
Edoardo Iperique
Gabriele Banchio
Marco Livio Superina
dario mantegazza
9
10RUSRUS 211
Viacheslav Frolov
Vladimir Revzin
Natalya Nechaeva
Maxim Taranov
Konstantin Toropov
Vladimir Pashkin
Dmitry Knutarev
ilya kostin
10
11ITAITA 35144
marco servadei
andrea servadei
Luca Servadei
Alessandro Castelli
MICHELE MENNUTI
lorenzo messeri
matteo cattaneo
Luca Cima
Chiara Magliocchetti
11
12GERGER 225
Thomas Koebbert
Hans Schindlbeck
Matthias Brehmer
Sebastian Stammer
Peter Weber
Filip Wach
Bo Malmberg
Tyll Albinger
12
13GERGBR 6835R
Ingo Dietrich
Alexander Schlonski
peter bresnan
Mark Heuchan
andreas dorp
Silvia Mueller
Arnas Eimutis
Tobias Merkel
13
14ITAITA 190
Gianluca Viganò
Iacopo Bargoni
Fabio ASCOLI
paolo sena
Riccardo Quaranta
Paolo Ricaldone
Gabriele Spotorno
Matteo Gatto
14
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM