The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres
Event Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
 17 rue Henri Bocquillon,
 75015 Paris
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
Marks141FDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:12
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:2913:3022:1026:26
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1ESPESP23
Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos Moro
1
09:29
1
13:30
1
22:10
1
26:26
1
2GBRGBR99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
3
09:58
3
14:03
2
22:39
2
27:03
2
3BRABRA321
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
6
10:03
2
13:59
5
23:04
3
27:13
3
4DENDEN136
Katja Salskov-Iversen
Julie Bossard
2
09:53
4
14:06
4
23:00
4
27:16
4
5NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
5
10:03
5
14:07
3
22:54
5
27:21
5
6NEDNED5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
18
10:30
15
14:41
8
23:20
6
27:30
6
7GBRGBR8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
7
10:05
8
14:18
7
23:18
7
27:34
7
8IRLIRL997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
8
10:07
10
14:26
6
23:13
8
27:36
8
9GBRGBR22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
11
10:12
16
14:45
10
23:43
9
27:53
9
10AUSAUS9
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
9
10:07
13
14:37
11
23:47
10
27:59
10
11GERGER161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
10
10:11
6
14:16
13
23:51
11
28:03
11
12DENDEN49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
4
09:59
7
14:17
14
23:56
12
28:19
12
13SWESWE381
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
17
10:26
17
14:46
16
24:21
13
29:00
13
14DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
19
10:39
12
14:32
17
24:54
14
29:11
14
15GERGER777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
12
10:15
20
15:33
18
25:04
15
29:25
15
16AUSAUS246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
20
10:59
19
15:21
19
25:17
16
29:35
16
17SWESWE25
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
15
10:21
18
14:46
20
25:29
17
30:03
17
18ITAITA747
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
13
10:15
9
14:21
12
23:48
18
30:12
18
19GERGER6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
14
10:17
11
14:29
15
24:02
19
30:25
19
20CANCAN812
Erin Rafuse
Danielle Boyd
16
10:26
14
14:38
9
23:35
20
30:25
20
22GERGER810
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
    22
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM