The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres
Event Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
 17 rue Henri Bocquillon,
 75015 Paris
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Finn (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
Marks1414FDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:47
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:5423:3038:1345:4046:53
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1414F
1NEDNED842
Pieter-Jan Postma
1
15:54
1
23:30
1
38:13
1
45:40
1
46:53
1
2NZLNZL24
Josh Junior
2
16:12
2
23:40
2
38:34
2
45:50
2
47:03
2
3CROCRO524
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
9
16:29
  3
45:52
3
47:06
3
4FRAFRA29
Thomas Le Breton
5
16:24
6
24:06
 4
46:02
4
47:15
4
5SWESWE6
Björn Allansson
3
16:17
3
23:48
 5
46:11
5
47:23
5
6FRAFRA112
Jonathan Lobert
4
16:20
5
24:05
7
39:02
6
46:25
6
47:38
6
7ITAITA117
Giorgio Poggi
12
16:38
9
24:26
9
39:13
8
46:42
7
47:51
7
8SLOSLO5
Gasper Vincec
7
16:26
7
24:11
5
38:52
7
46:34
8
47:53
8
9NZLNZL16
Andrew Murdoch
6
16:25
4
24:02
8
39:09
9
46:44
9
47:55
9
10POLPOL17
Piotr Kula
8
16:27
11
24:26
10
39:14
10
46:55
10
48:07
10
11SWESWE33
Max Salminen
14
16:41
10
24:26
16
39:41
11
47:00
11
48:09
11
12POLPOL1
Milosz Wojewski
11
16:34
12
24:27
11
39:22
12
47:02
12
48:14
12
13ESTEST2
Deniss Karpak
17
16:49
14
24:34
12
39:33
13
47:03
13
48:16
13
14ITAITA123
Filippo Baldassari
23
17:03
20
24:51
15
39:37
15
47:06
14
48:19
14
15DENDEN4
Mads Bendix
18
16:49
13
24:30
 14
47:04
15
48:19
15
16NORNOR1
Anders Pedersen
16
16:45
17
24:47
14
39:36
16
47:19
16
48:34
16
17USAUSA6
Caleb Paine
19
16:51
21
24:52
17
39:51
17
47:31
17
48:43
17
18CROCRO7
Tudor Bilić
21
16:55
18
24:48
 18
47:33
18
48:50
18
19PORPOR5
Frederico Melo
15
16:45
19
24:49
18
39:52
19
47:36
19
48:53
19
20CROCRO69
Milan Vujasinovic
30
17:20
25
25:07
23
40:07
20
47:42
20
49:03
20
21AUSAUS41
Jake Lilley
32
17:22
26
25:10
 21
47:44
21
49:05
21
22ITAITA66
Enrico Voltolini
20
16:51
15
24:38
20
40:01
22
47:48
22
49:06
22
23BRABRA109
Jorge Zarif
34
17:30
32
25:24
 24
47:56
23
49:06
23
24ITAITA146
Michele Paoletti
10
16:32
16
24:45
 23
47:50
24
49:07
24
25RUSRUS1
Alexey Selivanov
31
17:20
30
25:20
 25
48:09
25
49:27
25
26CROCRO52
Nenad Bugarin
    26
49:41
27
27CZECZE1
Michael Maier
13
16:40
27
25:10
25
40:18
27
48:28
27
49:45
28
28RUSRUS9
Eduard Skornyakov
33
17:25
33
25:32
29
40:42
29
48:37
28
49:51
29
28ITAITA 747
Simone Ferrarese
28
17:11
22
25:04
27
40:29
26
48:23
28
49:34
29
DPI
30ESTEST11
Lauri Väinsalu
35
17:36
 30
40:49
28
48:33
30
49:57
30
31USAUSA21
Gordon Lamphere
26
17:06
29
25:16
  31
49:57
31
32FRAFRA177
Fabian Pic
24
17:05
28
25:14
28
40:39
30
48:39
32
49:59
32
33POLPOL16
Mikołaj Lahn
29
17:16
24
25:07
 32
48:47
33
50:04
33
34FRAFRA114
Thomas Morel
27
17:08
31
25:23
 33
48:50
34
50:09
34
35AUSAUS261
Oliver Tweddell
25
17:06
23
25:05
31
40:56
34
48:58
35
50:14
35
36DENDEN23
Martin Boidin
22
17:03
38
25:51
 35
49:15
36
50:34
36
37CROCRO6
Dan Lovrovic
     38.1
RDG
38CROCRO1
Josip Olujic
47
18:27
39
26:00
36
41:27
36
49:24
38
50:37
37
39RUSRUS11
Kirill Luzan
39
17:49
35
25:39
34
41:26
38
49:30
39
50:44
38
40POLPOL13
Michal Jodlowski
36
17:38
36
25:47
35
41:27
39
49:35
40
50:50
39
41ESTEST7
Harles Liiv
38
17:47
40
26:01
 40
49:36
41
51:01
40
42FRAFRA99
Marc Allain Des Beauvais
37
17:42
41
26:08
33
41:19
41
49:48
42
51:06
41
43FRAFRA75
Laurent HAY
48
18:27
43
26:35
40
42:21
42
50:17
43
51:39
42
44ITAITA83
Matteo Savio
50
18:43
47
26:53
41
42:36
44
50:38
44
51:51
43
45VENVEN100
Johnny Bilbao
41
18:03
42
26:30
38
42:05
43
50:29
45
51:51
44
46USAUSA69
John Dane
43
18:17
45
26:37
39
42:13
45
50:51
46
52:12
45
47TUNTUN1
Karim Esseghir
44
18:21
44
26:36
 46
51:07
47
52:35
46
48SUISUI63
Thomas Gautschi
49
18:37
49
27:00
43
43:23
48
51:42
48
52:58
47
49NEDNED100
Arend Van Der Sluis
45
18:25
46
26:46
42
43:12
47
51:42
49
53:02
48
50ITAITA191
Alessandro Cattaneo
42
18:11
50
27:06
 49
51:50
50
53:06
49
51USAUSA2
Charles Heimler
46
18:26
48
26:58
44
43:45
50
52:14
51
53:39
50
52FINFIN226
Jukka Partinen
51
18:58
51
27:19
45
43:58
51
52:18
52
53:44
51
60GREGRE77
Ioannis Mitakis
     60
BFD
60BRABRA-1
Bruno Prada
     60
BFD
60RUSRUS57
Egor Terpigorev
     60
BFD
60RUSRUS6
Arkadiy Kistanov
40
17:57
37
25:49
37
41:33
37
49:27
60
50:40
60
RET
60RUSRUS8
Anatoliy Korshikov
     60
BFD
60POLPOL111
Jakub Marciniak
     60
BFD
60FRAFRA89
Benjamin Montagut
     60
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM