World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Formula 18 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 July 2013
End Date12 July 2013
ISAF IDITA201307RIX
VenueGrosseto
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressCompagnia della Vela Grosseto
 Marina di Grosseto
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://2013.f18worlds.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Formula 18 Overall Results
Race Results
Formula 18 World Championship06 Jul 2013 - 12 Jul 2013
Formula 18 (Open) Race #10
Latest result update: 21/07/2014 10:05
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Feb 2018
Start time: 23:24
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NEDNED 109Arjan BAAS
Roderick GORT
1
2AUTAUT 428
Andreas Geritzer
Peter Klenner
2
3ITAITA 70Simone CARTOLARI
Edoardo MEINI
3
4SUISUI 10ANDREAS Lutz
MARTIN Jšhr
4
5ARGARG 1709christian VILATE
Martin OTERO
5
6FRAFRA 111
Benjamin Tiffon-Terrade
Eliot GUILLAUME
6
7GBRGBR 47Jonathan WORTHINGTON
Seb GREBER
7
8NGRNGR 100Lloyd CRISP
Eric-StŽphane GEORGES
8
9GBRGBR 1577Tim NEAL
Bob FRY
9
10SWESWE 104
Olof Berensson
Oscar Wersäll
10
11AUTAUT 327GERALD Karner
MANUELA Karner
11
12HUNHUN 63ROBERT Vandor
ZSOLT Kalocsai
12
13ITAITA 1
Manuel Vaccari
Alessandro MEOLI
13
14ITAITA 100Enrico MANCINI
Gilberto TINTI
14
15ITAITA 359Giovanni FORMICA
Umberto VACCHELLI
15
16ITAITA 222Luigi CAMISSOTTI
Giancarlo BALDAZZI
16
17GBRGBR 29MELAINE Ghislain
Hugo SUNNUCKS
17
18GERGER 278Martin FRIEDRICHSEN
Sven JANSON
18
19NEDNED 104Thorin ZEILMAKER
Arjen BOXSEM
19
20ITAITA 1436Alberto DE CARO
Roberto POSOCCO
20
21CHICHI 1707John GYSLING
Rodrigo ORTEGA
21
22IRLIRL 1193Adrian ALLEN
Barry SWANSTON
22
23ITAITA 101Andrea ZINALI
Filippo MARETTI
23
24NEDNED 1542WILLIE Van der Heijden
ARTHUR Moerman
24
25NEDNED 5PETER Kloppers
TONY Mels
25
26FRAFRA 184FLORIAN Hublet
NICOLAS Hublet
26
27FRAFRA 7755Bernard SALARINO
Didier SALIOU
27
28DENDEN 527Jan JENSEN
Penelope WYON
28
29POLPOL 888PIOTR Baryzewski
MICHAL Kraskowski
29
30UKRUKR 006Maks OBEREMKO
Olga MASLIVETS
30
31GERGER 13
Jens Uwe Tonne
TINE Kaphengst
31
32ITAITA 14Matteo MONTI
Simone BOCCHINI
32
33FRAFRA 30NICOLAS Bouveyron
VINCENT Cuvillier
33
34ITAITA 295Carlo BERTI
Simone BOSSI
34
35ITAITA 555Francesco DI BENEDETTO
Stephan JAHN
35
36NEDNED 488Jacob DEN HOUTING
Babette DEN HOUTING
36
37HUNHUN 76Zoltan DIOSZEGI
Micha LETZKY
37
38AUTAUT 534Klaus DREIER
Mira DREIER
38
39NEDNED 1498Jelte VAN STORMBROEK
Maarten DE NIER
39
40ITAITA 27Giuseppe ANNONI
Alberto ANNONI
40
41FINFIN 684Karri HELIŠ
Kati KOSKELA
41
42HUNHUN 392Kasuba ISTVAN
Jafcsak SZABOLCS
42
43ITAITA 20Riccardo CERIANI
Fabrizio BOLDRINI
43
44GBRGBR 010John PAYNE
Mathew HUNT
44
45ITAITA 679Luca CESTARI
Roberto MANDELLI
45
46POLPOL 1232Dariusz GRZEGORZEK
Jan GRZEGORZEK
46
47ITAITA 241Valentino RIGATTI
Tommaso CENTONZE
47
48ITAITA 112Vittorio BURCHIELLI
Andrea MARTINELLI
48
49FINFIN 19EPPU kŠrki
Mikko RAISANEN
49
50GERGER 290FRANK Weigelt
ROLAND Metzner
50
51FRAFRA 18
Vincent BLIN
NICOLAS Blin
51
52NEDNED 14Bas PAUMEN
Pieter OSKAM
52
53ITAITA 107Andrea SANZONE
Stefano Maria DE ROSSI
53
54IRLIRL 137dermot MC HUGH
SIOBHIAN keogh
54
55ITAITA 19
Annibale Bovenzi
Arturo POLESE
55
56GBRGBR 825Douglas WRIGHT
Emma PEARSON
56
57FRAFRA 16Didier DEVISMES
Laurence LEFEVRES
57
58SWESWE 888Johan BENGTSSON
Ola DEGERFORS
58
59GERGER 98ARNE Holweg^
BENJAMIN Meyer
59
60ARGARG 300Sergio ARMESTO
Gara ARMESTO
60
61ITAITA 65Giovanni BORTOLATO
Paolo RECALCATI
61
62GERGER 246HERMANN Brandstetter
STEFFEN Schmidt
62
63AUTAUT 369
Johannes Kreuzhuber
Tamina Kreuzhuber
63
64SWESWE 140Jonas BERNTSSON
Magnus LUNDBERG
64
65ITAITA 398Mauro MECACCI
Stefano ARTIGIANI
65
66AUTAUT X974GERALD Zernatto
MICHAEL Satlow
66
67HUNHUN 5Zolt‡n CSŽFFAI
Norbert HONTI
67
68AUTAUT 974SILBERT Bernd
ANTONIA Zernatto
68
69KENKEN 468Edoardo ZANDRI
Geordie COLVILLE
69
80FRAFRA 11Clement PEDUZZI
Maxime BLONDEAU
80
OCS
80ITAITA 88Massimo CITTERIO
Piercarlo MORTILLARO
80
DNC
80GERGER 232
Finn Heeg
Merle Baars
80
DNC
80ITAITA 264Luca BERTANI
Vincenzo CHIRIACO
80
OCS
80GERGER 239Joern HORST
Jette CLASEN
80
OCS
80ITAITA 467Alessandro PELLICCIA
Caterina DEGLI UBERTI
80
OCS
80AUSAUS 6
Chris Caldecoat
Pete LANGMAN
80
DNC
80FINFIN 10Ida VOUTILAINEN
Henri BRYK
80
DNC
80CZECZE 56Martin SEDIVEC
Jan KOPŒN
80
DNC
80ITAITA 2377Luigi DE MINICIS
Stefano BORRELLI
80
DNC
80GERGER 228GUDRUN Legeland
MANFRED Mehling
80
DNC
0FRAFRA 1796
Billy Besson
Jérémie LAGARRIGUE
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 7
Hugh Styles
Richard Mason
0
DNC
0ESPESP 1910
Mitch BOOTH
Jordi Booth
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 301
François GABART
Matthieu Vandame
0
DNC
0AUSAUS 222
Jason Waterhouse
Brett GOODALL
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 33
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
0
DNC
0NEDNED 2
Oscar Zeekant
Sanne VAN HEK
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 004
gurvan bontemps
Benjamin AMIOT
0
DNC
0ITAITA 13
Vittorio Bissaro
Lamberto Cesari
0
DNC
0AUSAUS 300
Andrew Macpherson
Olivier Witteveen
0
DNC
0NEDNED 1
WILLEM Geijssen
Celine van Dooren
0
DNC
0GREGRE 77
Iordanis Paschalidis
Gustaf Dyrssen
0
DNC
0NEDNED 1910
Taylor BOOTH
Mischa DE MUNCK
0
DNC
0OMAOMA 1576
Musab Al Hadi
Alrashdi HASHIM
0
DNC
0BELBEL 1
Patrick DEMESMAEKER
Koen Cleeren
0
DNC
0USAUSA 888
Taylor Reiss
Matthew Whitehead
0
DNC
0ITAITA 3
Carlo de Paoli
Maurizio STELLA
0
DNC
0ARGARG 21
Sergio Mehl
Nicolas Aragones
0
DNC
0ARGARG 11
Cruz GONZALEZ SMITH
Mariano HEUSER
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 1722
Romain Bellet
Valentin Bellet
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 29
Emmanuel LE CHAPELIER
Paul NOIROT
0
DNC
0NEDNED 1796
Mischa Heemskerk
Bastiaan Tentij
0
DNC
0ARGARG 666
Ian Rodger
Pablo Völker
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 1588
Grant Piggott
simon farren
0
DNC
0NEDNED 1978
jolbert van Dijk
NIELS Kleijweg
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 2217
Vincent Domand
Francis FERRARI
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 88
LO•S Berrehar
Hugo Le Pomellec
0
DNC
0ITAITA 400Ugo FERRARI
Edward CANEPA
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 501
william sunnucks
Freddie WHITE
0
DNC
0NEDNED 2010
Jorden VEENMAN
Frank de Waard
0
DNC
0ITAITA 2
Matteo Ferraglia
Lorenzo BIANCHINI
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 9
Pierre-Yves DURAND
David FANOUILLERE
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 5
Emmanuel DODE
Frédéric MOREAU
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 2Yoann TRÉCUL
Paul MELOT
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 719
Emeric DARY
Joris COCAUD
0
DNC
0ITAITA 23
Marco Radman
Luca CIONI
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 756
Emmanuel BOULOGNE
Jean BOULOGNE
0
DNC
0AUSAUS 500
Brett Burvill
Oli EGAN
0
DNC
0USAUSA 70
Steve STROEBEL
Matthew Morris
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 7
Benjamin DUTREUX
Gatien PLANSON
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 1581
Simon Northrop
Tom WALKER
0
DNC
0SUISUI 19
Sandro Caveziel
SEBASTIAN Moser
0
DNC
0ITAITA 969Giovanni FANTASIA
Davide RECALCATI
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 226Martin ORION
CHARLES GatŽ
0
DNC
0NEDNED 8
Hans Breur
ROEL Everaars
0
DNC
0NEDNED 15Ad NOORDZIJ
Maarten NOORDZIJ
0
DNC
0GERGER 276ROBERT Schuetz
REA Kuehl
0
DNC
0GERGER 277
Helge Sach
Jens-Christian Sach
0
DNC
0ARGARG 1248
Juan Pablo SUCIC
Esteban Luis Daneri
0
DNC
0ITAITA 24Daniele SARAGONI
Luca FILIPPI
0
DNC
0URUURU 355
Christopher Schewe
Alberto VIERA
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 733Francois DUBORG
Thierry JENOUVRIER
0
DNC
0BELBEL50THIERRY Bosser
ALAIN Gramme
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 1234David WHITE
Jon SWEET
0
DNC
0ITAITA 25Giulia BOCCA
Andrea LUNZ
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 444
Antoine Tiffon-Terrade
CHARLIE Biardeau
0
DNC
0GERGER 211Gerd SCHMITZER
Thomas LANDSBEK
0
DNC
0ITAITA 8Christian VETTORI
Riccardo PINTER
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 007
Erik MARIS
jean-christophe Mourniac
0
DNC
0NZLNZL 28
Drew CARLYLE
Miranda Powrie
0
DNC
0GERGER 17Ecki KAPHENGST
Sšnke KŸHL
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 502
matt young
An OTHER
0
DNC
0NEDNED 20Remco REMEIJER
Ettore BOTTICINI
0
DNC
0SWESWE 159Johan GNOSSPELIUS
Roger BODŽN
0
DNC
0ITAITA 200Riccardo DE GRENET
Claudio MARZORATI
0
DNC
0DENDEN 233
Daniel Bjørnholt
Nicolaj Bjørnholt
0
DNC
0NEDNED 69Thomas GROEN
Charlotte HEIJSTEK
0
DNC
0NEDNED 77
Coert VAN DAM
Marius VAN DAM
0
DNC
0ARGARG 27
Federico FERIOLI
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 117Roger CANTIN
Maquinghen HUGUES
0
DNC
0NEDNED 1616Rik DUINMEIJER
Corstiaan ALESSIE
0
DNC
0ARGARG 44Juan FAUSTIN
Juan Cruz BENITEZ
0
DNC
0HUNHUN 8Janos VARADI SZABO
Tamas PETHEO
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 539
Audrey Ogereau
LUCAS Lebayon
0
DNC
0ESPESP 29ROBERT Fijnheer
PETER Stiebler
0
DNC
0NEDNED 512
Jan-Willem Harwijne
Gert-Jan Kos
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 971JEFF LŽdŽe
VINCENT Jordil
0
DNC
0CHICHI 1708
Nicolas Kovacevic
Lukas Kovacevic
0
DNC
0GERGER 493STEFAN Vogel
KATHRIN Szasz
0
DNC
0GERGER 292ARNE Gosche
MICHAEL Walther
0
DNC
0ITAITA 859Leonardo RUGGERI
Luca PUSTINA
0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM