The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Delta Lloyd Regatta
Event Details
Start Date21 May 2013
End Date25 May 2013
ISAF IDNED201305JIS
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressPO Box 90466, 1066 BL Amsterdam
Tel+ 31 20 579 5400
Fax+ 31 20 579 5401
Emailinf@deltalloydregatta.org
Websitewww.deltalloydregatta.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Delta Lloyd Regatta21 May 2013 - 25 May 2013
Finn (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 07/01/2014 11:19
Marks141FDate: 22 May 2013
Start time: 09:46
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:3517:1829:2634:03
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1NEDNED842Pieter-Jan Postma   1
34:03
1
2SWESWE33Max Salminen6
13:01
3
17:26
3
29:57
2
35:32
2
3USAUSA6Caleb Paine9
13:13
4
17:49
4
30:10
3
36:15
3
4GBRGBR88Mark Andrews3
12:46
1
17:18
1
29:26
4
36:16
4
5GBRGBR85Andrew Mills1
12:35
7
18:31
7
31:00
5
36:29
5
6CANCAN110Martin Robitaille   6
36:44
6
7SWESWE6Björn Allansson10
13:18
5
17:52
5
30:28
7
36:58
7
8POLPOL17Piotr Kula2
12:42
6
18:21
6
30:50
8
37:15
8
9CANCAN5Gregory Douglas4
12:48
9
19:08
9
32:42
9
37:42
9
10GBRGBR23Harry Briddon   10
37:50
10
11GBRGBR29Peter McCoy11
13:19
10
19:22
8
32:18
11
37:58
11
12NEDNED972Tobias Kirschbaum15
14:28
11
19:28
11
33:15
12
38:07
12
13POLPOL1Milosz Wojewski8
13:10
8
18:58
10
32:54
13
38:10
13
14GBRGBR87Paul Childs13
13:54
13
20:16
12
34:14
14
39:42
14
15GBRGBR18James Hadden12
13:25
14
22:06
14
35:41
15
42:04
15
23CROCRO11Josip Olujic5
12:51
2
17:22
2
29:46
 23
DNF
23USAUSA21Gordon Lamphere7
13:05
   23
DNF
23CANCAN9Rob Hemming    23
DNC
23CANCAN17Jeff Roney14
14:19
12
19:45
13
35:00
 23
DNC
23NEDNED94Tijmen van Rootselaar    23
DNC
23AUSAUS261Oliver Tweddell    23
DNC
23CROCRO524Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic    23
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM