The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Fireball World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 September 2013
End Date20 September 2013
ISAF IDSLO201309HUC
VenuePortoroz
CountrySlovenia
Entry Name
Entry AddressPortoroz
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.gosailing.si/?page_id=1951
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Fireball Overall Results
Race Results
Fireball World Championship09 Sep 2013 - 20 Sep 2013
Fireball (Open) Race #4
Latest result update: 17/01/2014 11:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Aug 2015
Start time: 13:54
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SUISUI 14799Claude MERMOD
Ruedi MOSER
1
2GBRGBR 15036Alan Krailing
Tim LINSELL
2
3GBRGBR 15081Ian Dobson
Ben Ainsworth
3
4GBRGBR 15089Christian Birrell
Sam Brearey
4
5GBRGBR 15080Matthew Rainback
Simon FOSKETT
5
6GBRGBR 15087Nathan Batchelor
James CLARK
6
7CZECZE 15095Ladislav VOMACKO
Jiri GEMPERLE
7
8GBRGBR 15092Veronica FALAT
Ben FALAT
8
9IRLIRL 15007Louis SMYTH
Cormac BRADLEY
9
10CZECZE 14809Klara JANDEROVA
Martina ZAKOVA
10
11GBRGBR 15073Peter GRAY
Tim SAUNDERS
11
12GBRGBR 15091Tom GILLARD
Simon Potts
12
13GBRGBR 15083David WADE
Tim HARTLEY
13
14IRLIRL 15058Kenneth Rumball
david moran
14
15CZECZE 14551Jiri PARUZEK
Jakub KOSVICA
15
16CZECZE 15059Milan CAP
Filip PROCHIZKA
16
17GBRGBR 14935Andy FOSKETT
Lesley FOSKETT
17
18GBRGBR 15085David Hall
Paul CONSTABLE
18
19ITAITA 14833Alessandro DELUCA
Tonelli ANGELO
19
20CZECZE 15079Jaroslav VERNER
Jakub NAPRAVNIK
20
21CZECZE 15078Milan JENISTA
Jan WILL
21
22GBRGBR 15094Tim RUSH
Daniel Ellis
22
23CZECZE 14979Eva SKOREPOVA
Roman ROCEK
23
24CZECZE 14827Petr KORAN
Milan KVASNIK
24
25CANCAN 14962Jochen MIKOSCH
Rune LAUSTEN
25
26IRLIRL 14713Frank MILLER
Marie BARRY
26
27SLOSLO 14881Miran GUSTIN
Dylan TIDD
27
28CZECZE 14831Ilona MAYERBERGOVA
Alexandra PAVLOVSKA
28
29GBRGBR 15093Matthew Burge
Richard WAGSTAFF
29
30GBRGBR 14977Jonathan CARTER
Gareth WILKINSON
30
31FRAFRA 14793Juin FRANCK
Jean-Francois CANTONA NOUEC
31
32CANCAN 15024Joe Jospe
Thomas Egli
32
33SLOSLO 14796Eva PETERNELJ
Valentina BARUCA
33
34CZECZE 14956Milan ŠNAJDR
Matej ŠNAJDR
34
35GBRGBR 14941Derian SCOTT
Andrew SCOTT
35
36SLOSLO 14984Uros PECAVER
Tadej GALE
36
37GBRGBR 14994Peter BADHAM
Karen HILES
37
38IRLIRL 14938Niall MC GROTTY
Neil CRAMER
38
39GBRGBR 15022John MANSON
Ivan FRASER
39
40CZECZE 14818Lucie STRANSKA
Radek MIKA
40
41ITAITA 15084Paolo BRESCIA
Alberto STROBINO
41
42BELBEL 15039Bart MEYNENDONCKX
Francis DE ROECK
42
43SLOSLO 14765Tit PLEVNIK
Domen MEDVED
43
44ITAITA 15054Fabio PALERMI
Antonio CAPIZZI
44
45SLOSLO 14987Mitja HRVATIN
Zeljko PLANINSIC
45
46SUISUI 14896Richard SCHELLER
Linus EBERLE
46
47CZECZE 14853Alexsandr PRUCHA
Vlastimil BENES
47
48CZECZE 14588Michaela KORANOVA
Krystof SPURNY
48
49CZECZE 14609Jaroslav VIT
Ladislav VIT
49
50CZECZE 14521Jan JEDLICKA
Michal SKODA
50
51SUISUI 15063Mianne ERNE
Clay POULSON
51
52SUISUI 14890Caroline PATTE
Gery SAUER
52
53IRLIRL 15061Noel Butler
Stephen ORAM
53
54IRLIRL 14691Louise MCKENNA
Ismail INAN
54
55SLOSLO 14732Sreco JADEK
Urban JAN
55
56SLOSLO 14492Mitja NEMEC
Jerneja SKOF
56
57CZECZE 14674Roman VASIK
Hana TRUSIKOVA
57
58SLOSLO 14985Jaka KRALJ
Rok LESKOVEC
58
59GERGER 14508Jörg NOLLE
Roger Leemann
59
60SLOSLO 14730Miha KAVCIC
Damjan BERTOK
60
61CZECZE 14262Ondrej LABUDA
Karel OTTO
61
62CZECZE 13978Martin VEIT
Filip KREJZA
62
63SLOSLO 14701Gregor FRANIC
Bostjan PAVLIN
63
64SLOSLO 14861Anze FLIS
Benjamin JURIC
64
65ITAITA 15020Paolo ROSSI
Lorenzo RONDELLI
65
66ITAITA 14382Carlo ZORZI
Marco MAERO
66
67ITAITA 14937Davide MAGGI
David LIMARDO
67
68SLOSLO 14986Alenka HOCEVAR
Matjaz CIGLAR
68
69BELBEL 14445Roel PEERLINCK
Sam PEERLINCK
69
70SLOSLO 14008Blaz REZABEK
Iva TILINGER
70
71ITAITA 13472Alberto MAERO
Alberto MESSINEO
71
72ITAITA 13121Enrica BERTINI
Paola CAPIZZI
72
73SLOSLO 12626Erik POTOCAR
Urban PRIMOZIC
73
74GBRGBR 14566Maggie ADAMSON
Steven LEASK
74
75ITAITA 14497Spinelli GIULIA
Biasotti JULIETA
75
76SLOSLO 14596Andrejka STRMOLE
Vesna BRISKI
76
80GBRGBR 15096Chips Howarth
Vyv TOWNEND
80
OCS
80SLOSLO 14989Marko KOCJANCIC
Aljaz JADEK
80
OCS
80GBRGBR 15016Peter SLACK
Rachel SAUNT
80
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM