The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Formula 16 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 July 2013
End Date26 July 2013
ISAF IDGER201307FIC
VenueTravemunde
CountryGermany
Entry NamePdt Thomas Koeing
Entry AddressLubecker Yacht Club
 Roeckstrabe 54
 D - 23568 Lubeck
Tel+ 49 171 763 4226
Fax
Emailpraesident@formula16.de
Websitewww.formula16.de
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Formula 16 Overall Results
Race Results
Formula 16 World Championship20 Jul 2013 - 26 Jul 2013
Formula 16 (Open) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 10 Feb 2016
Start time: 16:36
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
2GERGER 60
Helge Sach
Jens-Christian Sach
2
2FRAFRA 56893
gurvan bontemps
David FANOUILLERE
2
DPI
4BELBEL 888
Henri Demesmaeker
Jeroen Van Leeuwen
4
DPI
4BELBEL 304August MAENE
Thomas DE SOMER
4
6BELBEL 111
Philip Hendrickx
Gaetan BOLS
6
6NEDNED 2012Froukje FEENSTRA
Diemer FEENSTRA
6
8FRAFRA 2016
Vincent Domand
Fanny MERELLE
8
DPI
8NEDNED 317
Pim Hagenaar
Marleen BUIZER
8
9BELBEL 308
arnout victor
Klaas VICTOR
9
11SUISUI 1Andreas LUTZ
Beat KÄSER
11
11FRAFRA 59863
Emmanuel BOULOGNE
Jean BOULOGNE
11
DPI
13NEDNED 112ESTHER Hillebrand
Jaap STRAAKEN BROEK
13
13GERFRA 107
Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
13
DPI
14NEDNED 49Robin MINEUR
Sander MINEUR
14
15GERGER 69Markus ENZENS
Katrin BRUNNER
15
16NEDNED 21Sanne WIELENGA
Samantha KRUYF
16
18BELBEL 246Emile DE MOOR
Lisa LUST
18
DPI
19SWESWE 249
Thomas Windrike
Pippi WINDRIKE
19
DPI
19BELBEL 20Valerie VANHEUKELOM
Joris VAN DE KREEKE
19
20FRAFRA 281Antoine FERREC
Foucauld DELAPLACE
20
21GERGER 002Johannes KEMLER
Marc KÜHN
21
22AUTAUT 124Eckart SENITZA
Gerald ZERNATTO
22
23GERGER 11
Kristian RAUE
Luca Raue
23
24SUISUI 247Oliver KADERLI
Martin JÖHR
24
25GERGER 12David ROWEN
Paul ROPOHL
25
26LUXLUX 1Peter HAMACHER
Vincent SCHROEDER
26
27NEDNED 237Geert RUESINK27
33BELBEL 666
Aurélie VAN SCHOOTE
Morgan Good
33
OCS
33NEDNED 113Erwin KERSTENS
Denise HILLEBRAND
33
DNF
33BELBEL 333Filip OLYSLAGER
Victor EMILIE
33
DNC
33GERGER 222Thomas KÖNIG
Katrin SANTIAGO
33
DNS
33GERGER 50Stephan DORFNER
Axel MUNSCH
33
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM