The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

2013 Laser Radial Youth World Championship
Event Details
Start Date26 December 2013
End Date3 January 2014
ISAF IDOMA201312NEC
VenueMusannah
CountryOman
Entry Name
Entry AddressOman Sail
 The Wave
 Muscat
Tel+ 44 (0) 1326 315064
Fax
EmailGeorge@omansail.com
Websiteomanlaserworlds2013.com/eng/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser Radial Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial Overall Results
Race Results
2013 Laser Radial Youth World Championship26 Dec 2013 - 03 Jan 2014
Laser Radial (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 07/01/2014 16:13
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Jul 2017
Start time: 12:33
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1HUN204696
Jonatan Vadnai
1
2ITA202261
Gianmarco Planchestainer
2
3SGP205775
Ryan Lo
3
4GBR201173
Anthony Parke
4
5GBR205305
Freddie Chiddicks
5
6SGP197850
Jevyn Ong
6
7NZL201519
Trent Rippey
7
8RUS195737
Dmitry Tretyakov
8
9NED199886
Benjamin Wempe
9
10BEL202990
William De Smet
10
11JPN202620
koichiro sugiyama
11
12SUI199430
Sebastien Schneiter
12
13TUR161912
inanç haliloğlu
13
14ITA192848
Francesco Murgia
14
15HUN204922
Benjamin Vadnai
15
16ITA201850
davide cuppone
16
17GBR204019
Jamie Calder
17
18UAE202505
Abdullah ALMUHAIRI
18
19BUL186414
Ivo Todorov
19
20GRE197382George KANTINIS20
21ITA197466
luca rosetti
21
22GBR204203
Ross Mackley
22
23BEL202975
Kevin Bonnevie
23
24JPN202618
Yuichiro Kitamura
24
25DEN201659
Mikkel Korsby
25
26BEL202980
Bob Verhaagen
26
27ITA205261
Matteo Sammarco
27
28SWE203884
Marcus Magnusson
28
29SWE200066
Simon Lundmark
29
30GBR201827
Nik Froud
30
31ITA204697
Roberto Pollara
31
32NZL199225
Matthew Kempkers
32
33ITA202029
Nicolò Gueltrini
33
34SUI201889
Arvid Nordquist
34
35KUW189641
Salem Qaly
35
36TUR193763
Nogay Dökmeci
36
37JPN154570
Yuki Nishio
37
38ESP203519
Joan Cardona Mendez
38
39SUI204298
David Biedermann
39
40GER192977
Jonas Lietz
40
41GER200054
Michael Steffenhagen
41
42GER203327
Johannes Neumann
42
43SGP197423
Amos Lim
43
44GRE196393
nikos theodorakis
44
45BEL202641
Max Slap
45
46GRE196397
Errikos Stathis
46
47SUI202513
Max Haenssler
47
48QAT184893
Faris Al Bakri
48
52JPN196487
Ao HIGUCHI
52
DSQ
52SLO200231
Maks Vrščaj
52
RET
52ALG190664
rafik mehdi
52
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM