The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date8 September 2013
End Date14 September 2013
ISAF IDGBR201309SIL
VenuePoole
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressPoole Yacht Club
 Poole
 Dorset
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.kbsuk.com/24m/worlds2013/index.asp
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship08 Sep 2013 - 14 Sep 2013
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 14 Feb 2016
Start time: 19:14
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR100
Helena Lucas
1
2GBRGBR75
Ian Barker
2
3SWESWE364
Peter Andersson
3
4SWESWE379
Stellan Berlin
4
5FINFIN167
janne laine
5
6AUSAUS36
Matthew Bugg
6
7FINFIN133
Jan Forsbom
7
8CANCAN39
Bruce Millar
8
9FINFIN168
Rikard Bjurstrom
9
10GBRGBR88
martin Whittingham-Jones
10
11FRAFRA5
Kevin Cantin
11
12GBRGBR98
Megan Pascoe
12
13SWESWE423
Lennart Carl Viktor Heselius
13
14SWESWE409
Peter Wilton
14
15SWESWE437
Claes Bengtzon
15
16GBRGBR110
Simon Hill
16
17FINFIN172
Veikko Martin
17
18SWESWE447
Patrik Karlsson
18
19USAUSA165
Daniel Evans
19
20SWESWE425
Pekka Seitola
20
21NORNOR114
Harald Rolfsnes
21
22SWESWE378
Per Ahrbom
22
23FINFIN175
Marko Dahlberg
23
24FINFIN108
Sauli Ylitalo
24
25FINFIN173
Niko Salomaa
25
26SWESWE420
Henrik Johnsson
26
27GBRGBR115
Bruce Hill
27
28FINFIN156
anna-liisa oxby
28
29FINFIN166
Pauli Immonen
29
30GBRGBR92
Mark Taylor
30
31FINFIN139
Nisse West
31
32NEDNED36
Henk van Heuveln
32
33GBRGBR113
John Brooker
33
34SWESWE441
Hans ASKLUND
34
35CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
35
36ESPESP10
Emilio Fernandez Lastra
36
37GBRGBR78
Brett Dingwall
37
38NEDNED28
Dirk Jan Broertjes
38
39GBRGBR87
Will Street
39
40FINFIN162
Karl Wessberg
40
41GBRGBR107
John Robertson
41
42GBRGBR68
Carol Dugdale
42
43SWESWE391
Jonas Palm
43
44GBRGBR120
Steve Bullmore
44
45AUSAUS27
Michael Leydon
45
46GBRGBR5
Allan Smith
46
47GBRGBR116
Iain Stowe
47
48AUSAUS32
Neil Patterson
48
49GBRGBR121
Steve Brown
49
50FRAFRA4
Eric DRYE
50
51NEDNED24 51
52GERGER99
Detlef Mueller-Boeling
52
53GERGER63
Stefan Klotzing
53
54SWESWE268
Håkan Karlsson
54
55GBRGBR84
Richard Cornah
55
56SWESWE400
Bertil Grandinson
56
57SWESWE279
jan lindqvist
57
58NORNOR127
Ove Rørvik
58
59FRAFRA56
Daniel Gachignard
59
60CANCAN23
Jackie Gay
60
61NORNOR118
Pål Kragset
61
62GBRGBR118Sophie Marie DINGWALL62
63AUSAUS25
Mark Durnan
63
64GBRGBR36
Peter Gregory
64
65GBRGBR91
Bruce Padfield
65
66GBRGBR27
Joe Cross
66
67SWESWE331
Bo Hedensjö
67
68GBRGBR57
Isabella Walsh
68
69NEDNED29
Nico Foekema
69
70GBRGBR124
Jonathan Currell Currell
70
71GBRGBR105
Christopher Moore
71
72GBRGBR54
Andrew Farrow
72
73NORNOR104
Mona Strorlid
73
76GERGER44
Lasse Klötzing
76
DNC
76GBRGBR122
Hasse Malmsten
76
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM