The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307TEM
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 13:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 02 Aug 2015
Start time: 17:21
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ISRISR 24yoav omer1
1FRAFRA 662Oël Pouliquen1
2HKGHKG 23Tsz Chung Leung2
2FRAFRA 482Thibaud Rocco2
3ISRISR 602Ofek Elmeleh3
3HKGHKG 20Rafeek Kikabhoy3
4BLRBLR 714Mikita Tsirkun4
4POLPOL 244Mateusz Grochowski4
5FRAFRA 710Clément Guével5
5FRAFRA 919Alec Herledan5
6BLRBLR 766Artem Javadav6
6RUSRUS 8Alexsandr Stepachkov6
7ARGARG 40Francisco Saubidet Birkner7
7FRAFRA 597Oscar Leclair7
7FRAFRA 10Vincent OLMETA6.5
RDG
8FRAFRA 999Hugo Mollad-Tanguy8
8ITAITA 134Mattia ONALI8
9ISRISR 345Tal ZADOK9
9FRAFRA 360Alexis Megie9
10ITAITA 171Carlo Ciabetti10
10ITAITA 152Alberto Zerillo10
11ITAITA 17Antonino Cangemi11
11NORNOR 8Theodor Sundbye11
12FRAFRA 532Baptiste Carissan12
12POLPOL 983Marcel Jagniewski12
13RUSRUS 19Valery Vlasenko13
14ITAITA 13Lo Mauro Ruggero14
14RUSRUS 686Mikhail Martynov14
15NEDNED 460Sil Hoekstra15
15FRAFRA 945Pierre Macquaert15
16ISRISR 612Oren Moradi16
16FRAFRA 1707Hugo Mistral16
17ISRISR 950Yonatan Tzachar17
17UKRUKR 19Kyrylo Kravets17
18GBRGBR 852Henry Edward Bloodworth18
18UKRUKR 7Maksym Koltsun18
19FRAFRA 299Baptiste Grall19
19FRAFRA 205Kenan Fontaine19
20NEDNED 800Lars van Someren20
20FRAFRA 688Leo De Broc20
21GBRGBR 383Matthew Carey21
21NZLNZL 198Harrison Hill21
22JPNJPN 174Kensel Ikeda22
22HKGHKG 17Tsz Kit Chan22
23ISRISR 215Din Zruya23
23FRAFRA 682Michael Tanguy23
24FRAFRA 86Loick Lamy24
24FRAFRA 531Clement Durand24
25ESPESP 260Roque Angel Granda25
25RUSRUS 121Maxim Tokarev25
26TURTUR 399Cavit Biriz Onur26
26POLPOL 532Krzysztof Miedzierski26
27ISRISR 619Reef Markman27
27FRAFRA 552Romain Ghio27
28GREGRE 360Andreas Arapoglou28
28POLPOL 531Piotr Sarol28
29POLPOL 207Marcin Grzenia29
29ITAITA 9Roberto Di Stefano29
30FRAFRA 2Camille Bouyer30
30POLPOL 346Michal Zych30
31ITAITA 165Francesco Tomasello31
31GBRGBR 102James Hatcher31
32ITAITA 24Luca Di Tomassi32
32ISRISR 14Dan Arnon32
33HKGHKG 13Yan Wong Chun33
33TURTUR 282Cemal Batum Togan33
34ARGARG 617Gustavo Manzo34
34FRAFRA 991Alexis Savage34
35NZLNZL 120Finn Croft35
35FRAFRA 745Baptiste Brault35
36NORNOR 215Frithjof Askvig Arne36
36ITAITA 84Leonardo Haspetti36
37JPNJPN 60Tomonori Anami37
37RUSRUS 171Dmitrii (Dmitry) Petrov37
38RUSRUS 777Denis Demenko38
38ESPESP 10Enrique Barragan Parrado38
39GBRGBR 466Cameron Coghill39
39FRAFRA 641Tom Le Prunennec39
40ITAITA 85Matteo Evangelisti40
40ISRISR 243Asaf Shatzky40
41ESPESP 64Ignasi Segado41
41BELBEL 118Lorenz De Clercq41
42RUSRUS 61Aleksandr Gundarev42
42RUSRUS 10Vladislav Badarin42
43RUSRUS 71Danila Kalinin43
43INDIND 1dayne coelho43
44NEDNED 1999Luuc Adrianus VAN OPZEELAND44
44ESPESP 248Nestor Umpierrez44
45ESPESP 211Fernando Lamadrid Trueba45
45POLPOL 114Filip Pawlowski45
46GBRGBR 962Daniel Wilson46
46ITAITA 97Marco Ragusa46
47NEDNED 358Maurits Franken47
47ITAITA 2Riccardo Busetta47
48MEXMEX 58Juan Bosco Varela Barba48
48FRAFRA 224Secher Achille48
49USAUSA 102Maximo Nores49
49GBRGBR 759Dean Hargreaves49
50FRAFRA 1100Tom Guihal50
50POLPOL 505Patryk Chojnicki50
51GBRGBR 299David Lett51
51POLPOL 377Bartlomiej Multan51
52FRAFRA 18Victor La Pape52
52POLPOL 395Jakub Gulczynski52
53GBRGBR 898Graham Brown53
53ITAITA 4Guglielmo Conti53
54POLPOL 888Piotr szmit54
54GBRGBR 312Ben Barnwell54
55POLPOL 12Michal Korybalski55
55POLPOL 205Mateusz Golmont55
56NORNOR 888Jensen Markus wiik56
57THATHA 23Sutee Tongoon57
58SINSIN 777Klinsmann Ang58
59GBRGBR 325James Barnwell59
60BELBEL 102Wout lingier60
61PERPER 20Alessio Botteri61
62POLPOL 169Jakub Filipczyk62
63BLRBLR 767Pavel Paliuhovich63
81BELBEL 60Elias Jonniaux81
DNF
81POLPOL 214Marcin Pawlowski81
DNF
81GERGER 7007Lukas Huber81
DNC
81POLPOL 311Alfred Ossowski81
DNC
81HUNHUN 969Andras Simonics81
DNC
81GBRGBR 81Jack Bassett81
DNF
81PERPER 8Simon Jose Sousa Velarde81
DNF
81ESPESP 98Javier Gallud Martin Sierra81
DNC
81BELBEL 96Arne Debeuf81
DNF
81POLPOL 523Julek Madey81
DNF
81POLPOL 591Tomasz Bazant81
DNF
81ESTEST 126Riho Pung Roomet 81
DNC
81HUNHUN 1999Mark Hanzely81
DNC
81GERGER 5222aiko Kipka81
DNC
81ESTEST 129Aarto Pihlapuu81
DNC
81POLPOL 163Tomasz Romanowski81
DNF
81HUNHUN 220Kristof Gilicze81
DNC
81NORNOR 116Sverre Rils Rasmussen81
DNC
81BELBEL 55Vic Louagie81
DNF
81ESTEST 121Marcus Pertelson81
DNC
81GERGER 814Armin Frank81
DNC
81POLPOL 107Jakub polkowski81
DNC
81LATLAT 171Aksels Skuburs81
DNC
81ESTEST 118Hendrik Ploom81
DNC
81LATLAT 21Jekabs Baumanis81
DNC
81POLPOL 152Czarek wysocki81
DNC
81RUSRUS 9Nikita Prozorov81
DNF
81FRAFRA 2101Maxime Velly81
DNF
81ISRISR 294Itay Barzilay81
DNF
81THATHA 24Thanatip Suebyubon81
DNF
81GERGER 1207Sebastian Kohrs81
DNC
81TURTUR 152Cihan OZDEMIR81
DNF
81ITAITA 87Jacopo Renna81
DNF
81FRAFRA 674Martin Bia81
DNC
81KORKOR 222Jung Hyeon Yoon81
DNF
81BELBEL 140Thibault Joncheere81
DNF
81ITAITA 96Stefano Virdis81
DNC
81MEXMEX 83Diego Becerra81
DNF
81KORKOR 217Hong Hawn Youn81
DNF
81GBRGBR 246Hamish Burns81
DNF
81HUNHUN 198Bence Nikl81
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM