The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAP - 505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date22 April 2013
End Date3 May 2013
ISAF IDBAR201304NEZ
VenueBarbados
CountryBarbados
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sap505worlds.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
SAP - 505 World Championship22 Apr 2013 - 03 May 2013
505 (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Sep 2016
Start time: 12:01
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GER GER9035
Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
1
2DEN DEN9062
Jörgen BOJSEN MÖLLER
Jorgen Mellerup
2
3AUS AUS9105Marcos VIVIAN
Rob WAUGH
3
4GER GER8992
Claas LEHMANN
Leon Hendrik Oehme
4
5GBR GBR 9094
Ian PINNELL
Ian MITCHELL
5
6GER GER9071
Wolfgang HUNGER
Holger Jess
6
7USA USA 9091Ted CONRADS
Brian HAINES
7
8DEN DEN8964
Jan Saugmann
Martin GORGE
8
9USA USA 9072
Mike Holt
Carl SMIT
9
10USA USA 9106
Michael Martin
Jeff NELSON
10
11USA USA 8808Augie DIAZ
Fritz LANZINGER
11
12GBR GBR 9057Chris LEWNS
Dan PARSONS
12
13GER GER9043
Nicola BIRKNER
Angela STENGER
13
14AUS AUS8853
Carter Jackson
David Shelton
14
15GER GER9112
Morten Bogacki
Lars Dehne
15
16AUS AUS8946
Sandy HIGGINS
Paul MARSH
16
17GER GER8875
Tobias SCHADEWALDT
Johannes TELLEN
17
18GER GER8965
Hasso Plattner
Peter Alarie
18
19AUS AUS9036
Michael QUIRK
Daryl ROOS
19
20GER GER8990Frieder ACHTERBERG
Wolfgang STUECKL
20
21USA USA 8913Tyler MOORE
Geoff EWENSON
21
22GBR GBR 9104Alex BARRY
Adam KENNEY
22
23GER GER9110Tim BOGER
Marcus SHONER
23
24USA USA 9080
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Andrew ZINN
24
26USA USA 9041
Henry AMTHOR
Dustin ROMEY
26
27AUS AUS9061Kevin CAMERON
Bob FRANKS
27
28GBR GBR 9085
terry scutcher
Matthew HART
28
29USA USA 9891AJ CONRADS
Blaine PEDLOW
29
30USA USA 8681Ryan COX
Stuart PARK
30
30GBR GBR 9088Andy SMITH
Alex DAVIES
30
31GER GER9113Sophie HEYER
Robert ROTHE
31
32USA USA 9095
Macy NELSON
Jesse Falsone
32
33USA USA 8830Mark ZAGOL
Andrew BUTTNER
33
34GER GER9011Michael DAISENBERGER
Tobi BOLDUAN
34
35GBR GBR 9006
Vincent HOREY
Christian DIEBITSCH
35
37GER GER9023Stuart SOLLNER
Robert EISENRIEDER
37
38USA USA 8715
Ethan Bixby
Mike COE
38
39GER GER8940Norbert DASENBROOK
Oliver STIEGLITZ
39
40USA USA 8814Lin ROBSON
Matthias KENNERNECHT
40
41USA USA 8919Parker SHINN
Mike McKEIGH
41
41AUS AUS9028
Earle ALEXANDER
Paul RIDGEWAY
41
42SWE SWE8926
Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
42
43AUS AUS8760Peter WOOLMAN
Phil SCAPENS
43
44GBR GBR 8905Sophie TURNBULL
Max BURDEKIN
44
45AUS AUS8795Martin PIKE
Ben SPYKER
45
47GBR GBR 8974
David SMITHWHITE
Neil Fulcher
47
48GBR GBR 9039Tim BIRD
Richard NURSE
48
49GER GER8775Jan SELL
Wiebke GEWINN
49
50AUS AUS8922Brett BOWDEN
David JOHNSON
50
51GBR GBR 8906Harry BRIDDON
Simon BRIDDON
51
51GBR GBR 8423Mick GREENLAND
Jerry DIXON
51
52GER GER9000Enno WILTS
Marcus NEUSS
52
53GBR GBR 9079Mike PICKERING
Mike PRIDDLE
53
54GBR GBR 9013Phil EMERY
Dan SPRATLING
54
55AUS AUS9022Ian BURFORD
David CHRISTIE
55
56FRA FRA9050Herve DE KERGARIOU
Guillaume DE KERGARIOU
56
58GBR GBR 8432Russell WHEELER
Lee MARRIOTT
58
60GBR GBR 8881Roger DEANE
Nigel DEANE
60
61GBR GBR 8925
Martin Wedge
Scott Allen
61
62AUS AUS8637Sam CRONIN
John McLEAN
62
62GBR GBR 8780Martin WRIGHT
Arthur GEORGE
62
64USA USA 8939John WYLES
Andreas SCHLUTER
64
68FRA FRA9067Dominique ROUANNE
Virginie LAURENT
68
78USA USA 9007Matt BARRY
Thomas BARROWS
78
DNF
78CAN CAN8970Bob TENNANT
Richard MUNDELL
78
DNF
78GBR GBR 9077Peter MEE
Gary TAYLOR
78
RET
78GBR GBR 8497Bill HOOTON
Dennis CARTWRIGHT
78
DNF
78GBR GBR 8867
Patrick McGALE
Chris PEARSON
78
RET
78GER GER8999Karsten STUEMPEL
Ute STUEMPEL
78
DNF
78BAR BAR8889Jason TINDALE
Robert POVEY
78
DNC
78SWE SWE9038Marten HANSSON
Ronald NILSSON
78
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM