The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAP - 505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date22 April 2013
End Date3 May 2013
ISAF IDBAR201304NEZ
VenueBarbados
CountryBarbados
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sap505worlds.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
SAP - 505 World Championship22 Apr 2013 - 03 May 2013
505 (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Aug 2015
Start time: 09:24
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1DEN DEN9062Jörgen BOJSEN MÖLLER
Jorgen Mellerup
1
2GER GER9035Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
2
3USA USA 9091Ted CONRADS
Brian HAINES
3
4USA USA 8913Tyler MOORE
Geoff EWENSON
4
5USA USA 9072Mike Holt
Carl SMIT
5
6GER GER9112Morten Bogacki
Lars Dehne
6
7AUS AUS8946Sandy HIGGINS
Paul MARSH
7
8USA USA 9106Michael Martin
Jeff NELSON
8
9GBR GBR 9057Chris LEWNS
Dan PARSONS
9
10DEN DEN8964Jan Saugmann
Martin GORGE
10
11GBR GBR 9085terry scutcher
Matthew HART
11
12GBR GBR 9094Ian PINNELL
Ian MITCHELL
12
13USA USA 9007Matt BARRY
Thomas BARROWS
13
14GER GER9071Wolfgang HUNGER
Holger Jess
14
15GER GER8992Claas LEHMANN
Leon Hendrik Oehme
15
16USA USA 8830Mark ZAGOL
Andrew BUTTNER
16
17USA USA 9095Macy NELSON
Jesse Falsone
17
18GBR GBR 9104Alex BARRY
Adam KENNEY
18
19GER GER8990Frieder ACHTERBERG
Wolfgang STUECKL
19
20USA USA 9080Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Andrew ZINN
20
21AUS AUS9061Kevin CAMERON
Bob FRANKS
21
RDG
21GER GER9011Michael DAISENBERGER
Tobi BOLDUAN
21
22GBR GBR 9006Vincent HOREY
Christian DIEBITSCH
22
23USA USA 8681Ryan COX
Stuart PARK
23
24AUS AUS9036Michael QUIRK
Daryl ROOS
24
25GER GER9110Tim BOGER
Marcus SHONER
25
26GER GER8965Hasso Plattner
Peter Alarie
26
27GBR GBR 9088Andy SMITH
Alex DAVIES
27
28USA USA 8808Augie DIAZ
Fritz LANZINGER
28
29GER GER9113Sophie HEYER
Robert ROTHE
29
30USA USA 9041Henry AMTHOR
Dustin ROMEY
30
31GER GER8940Norbert DASENBROOK
Oliver STIEGLITZ
31
32GBR GBR 9039Tim BIRD
Richard NURSE
32
33USA USA 8814Lin ROBSON
Matthias KENNERNECHT
33
34USA USA 8919Parker SHINN
Mike McKEIGH
34
35USA USA 9891AJ CONRADS
Blaine PEDLOW
35
36USA USA 8715Ethan Bixby
Mike COE
36
37GBR GBR 8905Sophie TURNBULL
Max BURDEKIN
37
38AUS AUS9028Earle ALEXANDER
Paul RIDGEWAY
38
39SWE SWE8926Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
39
40AUS AUS8760Peter WOOLMAN
Phil SCAPENS
40
41GER GER9043Nicola BIRKNER
Angela STENGER
41
42GBR GBR 8881Roger DEANE
Nigel DEANE
42
44AUS AUS8795Martin PIKE
Ben SPYKER
44
45AUS AUS9022Ian BURFORD
David CHRISTIE
45
46GBR GBR 8974David SMITHWHITE
Neil Fulcher
46
47GBR GBR 8925Martin Wedge
Scott Allen
47
48GER GER8775Jan SELL
Wiebke GEWINN
48
48GBR GBR 8780Martin WRIGHT
Arthur GEORGE
48
49GBR GBR 9079Mike PICKERING
Mike PRIDDLE
49
50GER GER9000Enno WILTS
Marcus NEUSS
50
51AUS AUS8922Brett BOWDEN
David JOHNSON
51
52AUS AUS8637Sam CRONIN
John McLEAN
52
53GBR GBR 9077Peter MEE
Gary TAYLOR
53
54FRA FRA9050Herve DE KERGARIOU
Guillaume DE KERGARIOU
54
55GBR GBR 8432Russell WHEELER
Lee MARRIOTT
55
56GBR GBR 8497Bill HOOTON
Dennis CARTWRIGHT
56
57GBR GBR 9013Phil EMERY
Dan SPRATLING
57
58GBR GBR 8423Mick GREENLAND
Jerry DIXON
58
59GER GER8999Karsten STUEMPEL
Ute STUEMPEL
59
60GBR GBR 8867Patrick McGALE
Chris PEARSON
60
61FRA FRA9067Dominique ROUANNE
Virginie LAURENT
61
78GER GER8875Tobias SCHADEWALDT
Johannes TELLEN
78
RET
78AUS AUS9105Marcos VIVIAN
Rob WAUGH
78
RET
78AUS AUS8853Carter Jackson
David Shelton
78
DSQ
78CAN CAN8970Bob TENNANT
Richard MUNDELL
78
RET
78GBR GBR 8906Harry BRIDDON
Simon BRIDDON
78
DNF
78GER GER9023Stuart SOLLNER
Robert EISENRIEDER
78
RET
78USA USA 8939John WYLES
Andreas SCHLUTER
78
DNS
78BAR BAR8889Jason TINDALE
Robert POVEY
78
DNC
78SWE SWE9038Marten HANSSON
Ronald NILSSON
78
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM