The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date26 January 2013
End Date2 February 2013
ISAF IDUSA201301AQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration ListsClick here to view

Documentation

TitleAbstract
SWC Miami - Notice of RaceNotice of Race Published for ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami26 Jan 2013 - 02 Feb 2013
Laser Radial (Women) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Aug 1970
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CAN200605Isabella-Anna Bertold0
2FIN198219Tuula Tenkanen2
3USA184454Erika Reineke3
4USA197111Paige Railey4
5IRL199417Annalise Murphy5
6FIN202669Heidi Tenkanen6
7TUR201831Nazli Cagla Donertas7
8CAN195913Erin Rafuse8
9USA182841Claire Dennis9
10CAN191571Brenda Bowskill10
11SIN194946victoria chan11
12SIN186755Elizabeth Yin12
13GUA176196Andrea Aldana13
14CAN194521Bronwyn Richardson14
15USA199535Christine Neville15
16ISV184542Mayumi Roller16
17MEX199929Natalia Montemayor17
18CAN195591Violet Stafford18
19MEX200614Elena Oetling19
20CAN190252Samantha Rea20
21USA195889Catherine Shanahan21
22CAN195628Rebecca Abelson22
23CAN191912Rae-Anne Norwood23
24USA199400Christina Persson24
25CAN192023Ingrid Merry30
BFD
26VEN192036Andrea Luna30
BFD
27BLR196986Tatiana Drozdovskaya30
BFD
28USA204224Hanne Weaver30
BFD
29LCA184402Stephanie Devaux-Lovell30
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM