The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

470 Junior World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDFRA201307JAK
VenueLa Rochelle
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressSociete des Rochelaises
 Mole central des minimes
 1700 La Rochelle
Tel+ 33 (0)5 46 44 62 44
Fax
Emailinfo@srr-sailing.com
Websiteworlds.470.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 Overall Results
Race Results
470 Junior World Championships27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
470 (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 15/03/2014 13:08
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Jul 2016
Start time: 01:32
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
0
1ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
0
2RSARSA 10
Asenathi Jim
Sibu Sizatu
2
2SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
2
3ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
3
3FRAFRA 92
Sacha Pelisson
Mathieu Bouchet
3
4FRAFRA 21
Pierre Quiroga
Clément Péquin
4
4UKRUKR 23
illya verteletsky
Vladyslav Barannyk
4
5FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Valentin SIPAN
5
5GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
5
6ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
6
6JPNJPN 4405
Mitsue Nakamura
Ryo Kiyohara
6
7ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
7
7JPNJPN 4456Iwashita TETUYA
Ishi YUSUKE
7
8GREGRE 4
Antonios Tsimpoukelis
Vasileios Kontakis
8
8FRAFRA 25
Nicolas Férellec
Hugo Lauras
8
9GREGRE 333
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
9
9DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
9
10GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Matti Cipra
10
10NEDNED 77
Floris van de Werken
Lars van Stekelenborg
10
11ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
11
11CROCRO 3
Ante Botica
Jure Vuletic
11
12SLOSLO 42
Matjaz Puh
MATIJA ROMIH
12
12GERGER 48
Julian Patrunky
Max Schümann
12
13SUISUI 2
Fabrice Rigot
Guillaume Rigot
13
13AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
13
14ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
14
14AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
14
15ITAITA 32
Tommaso Tudisco
Giacomo Provinciali
15
15RUSRUS 100
Kristian Chekh
Andrey Akimenko
15
16NEDNED 21
Wietse Pijlman
Laurens van de Werken
16
16UKRUKR 7
Sergii Pochtovyk
Denys DZIADYK
16
17GERGER 4976
Maurice Oster
Alexander Jansen
17
17FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
17
18AUTAUT 11
Calvin Claus
Alexander Kohlendorfer
18
18RUSRUS 2
Boris Kucherenko
Daniil Verhlin
18
19PORPOR 2
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
19
19RUSRUS 29
Daniil Banayan
Vladislav Menchikov
19
20FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
20
20HUNHUN 53
Balázs Gyapjas
Laszlo Kiska
20
21FRAFRA 5
Rémy Thuillier
Mathieu Corruble
21
21GERGER 21
Fabian Graf
Max Salzwedel
21
22GERGER 23
Tim Fischer
Sebastian Ziegler
22
22GREGRE 11
John Taflampas
Stavros Tavoularis
22
23NEDNED 88
Max Deckers
Rogier WELIERS
23
23RUSRUS 13
Alexandr Moskvichev
Mikhail Moskvichev
23
24GERGER 5029
Simon Diesch
Patrick Aggeler
24
24BELBEL 25
Kamiel Klumpers
Frans Verbunt
24
25BELBEL 20
Toon De Munck
Jef Smet
25
25RUSRUS 24
Pavel Rasskazov
Stepan Khauzer
25
26ESPESP 16
Albert Codinachs
Victor Morato puigrefagut
26
26GERGER 4986
Martin Lutz
Philipp Bernhart
26
27LTULTU 15
Jonas Kazlauskas
Justas Balciunas
27
28LTULTU 4
Andrius Ramonaitis
Emilis Valentinaitis
28
31FRAFRA 38
Etienne L Her
baptiste szekely
31
DSQ
31ITAITA 23
Giorgio Trasimeni
Jacopo Izzo
31
RET
31TURTUR 303
Dunya Cengiz
Volkan Turan
31
OCS
31CROCRO 1111
Sime Sorić
Marin Jakovcev
31
DNC
31GERGER 5040
Johannes Müller
Christian Fuchs
31
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM