The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date29 August 2012
End Date8 September 2012
ISAF IDITA201208JEF
VenueScarlino
CountryItaly
Entry NameAssociazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Club Nautico Scarlino
Entry Addressc/o La Marina Di Scarlino
 Loc.Porto - 58020 Puntone Di Scarlino (GR)
Tel+ 39 566 867051
Fax+ 39 566 867051
Emailinfo@clubnauticoscarlino.com
Websitewww.melges24worldchampionship.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 24 World Championship29 Aug 2012 - 08 Sep 2012
Melges 24 (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Aug 2015
Start time: 19:10
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 716 (20)Alberto Bolzan
Nathan Wilmot
Michele Giovannini
Stefano Ciampalini
Simone Spangaro
1
1ITAITA 693 (108)matteo balestrero
Nicola CELON
Davide Di Maio
CRISTIANO GIANNETTI
Simona Benelli
1
2ITAITA 803 (11)Carlo FRACASSOLI
andrea felci
Carlo Zermini
Enrico FONDA
giovanni ferrari
2
2ITAITA 819 (32)Riccardo Simoneschi
Gabriele Benussi
Vittorio Rosso
Federico Buscaglia
lucia giorgetti
2
3SUISUI 654 (47)Christopher Rast
Danielle RAST
René Schenk
Stefan Pulfer
Alain STETTLER
3
3ITAITA 521 (86)Lorenzo Gemini
Alessandro Gemini
jacopo trudu
Massimo Planta
luca segneri
3
4NORNOR 751 (89)Oyvind JAHRE
Stian Briseid
Taja Zaikova
Sivert Denneche
Marius Orvin
4
4CZECZE 828 (22)Petr Fiala
Martin Trcka
Jan Kuchař
Michal Kotek
johana koranova
4
5NEDNED 765 (12)Ben Koppelaar
Gerwin Jansen
Olivier Vink
Thijs Groot
5
5ESTEST 790 (124)Tõnu Tõniste
Toomas Tõniste
Maiki Saaring
Andres Rohtla
Tammo Otsasoo
5
6ITASUI 825 (28)flavio favini
Matteo IVALDI
Tiziano NAVA
stefano rizzi
Nicolas Dal Ferro
6
6ITAITA 822 (9)Giovanni Pizzatti
Michele Pavoni
Francesco Bianchi
GIAN LUCA PEREGO
CLAUDIO MARIANI
6
7DENDEN 782 (118)Kim CHRISTENSEN
Erik OERSTED
Peter Møller Jakobsen
Mads HOLMER
7
7ITAITA 628 (119)alessio marinelli
Giuseppe Zavanone
Francesca Ajello
Marco Laurino
Marco Bartoletti
7
8ITAITA 735 (115)Andrea Racchelli
Enzo BONINI
Alberto Verna
Michele Gregoratto
Daniela Magistro
8
8GERGER 677 (35)Maximilian Weiss
Anna Seidl
Michael Tarabochia
Sebastian Preiß
Nicolaus Forster
8
9GERGER 582 (63)Kicker SCHAEFER
Edwin Eich
Walter Rothlauf
Katj MUELLER
Julie MAYWALD
9
9ITAITA 793 (8)Marco Schirato
Enrico Sinibaldi
alberto dell'acqua
Lorenzo Azzi
giulia barbera
9
10JPNJPN 797 (53)Tetsuya Matsunaga
Tetsuya SASAKI
Kimihiko IMAMURA
Hagemi NISHIMURA
tatsuhito kawanishi
10
10ESTEST 826 (126)Ants Haavel
Marko POMERANTS
Aksel ARTUS
Siim OTS
Juhan KOLK
10
11ITAITA 766 (75)Mario Ziliani
Pablo SOLDANO
Antonio Addari
Riccardo TONINI
Arne DAVID-ANDERSEN
11
11ITAITA 689 (104)Fabrizio EVSE BIO
Ruggero CONTE
Paolo LUISETTI
Luca BETTIATI
Gregorio BELLOTTI
11
12ITAITA 778 (5)Giacomo Fossati
Matteo DE CHIARA
Stefano CAVANNA
Alessandro SAETTONE
Mattia PAGANI
12
12GERGER 543 (71)Markus Reger
Boguhn Lutz
Maximilian Kiep
Frank Weigelt
12
13ITAITA 798 (45)enrico zennaro
Maurizio Loberto
Stefano ORLANDI
Branko BRCIN
Flavia TOMISELLI
13
13DENDEN 612 (26)Kris Houmann
Søren Søren Braad Steen
Rasmus Melsen
Rasmus Damsgaard
13
14BELBEL 569 (15)Louis Balcaen
Didier Lefevere
Philip Robberechts
Margaux Erard
Yann-Alex JANSSENS
14
14NORNOR 649 (56)Jens Wathne
Jørgen Wathne
Erling Holler
Thomas Murray
14
15ITAITA 636 (4)augusto poropat
Angelo Di Terlizzi
Tommaso Scarciello
MASSIMO COLLOTTA
Lorenzo FRANCESCHINI
15
15GERGER 690 (102)Sven Christian Koch
Markus SCHEEL
Bertil Balser
Robin Guenzel
15
16GBRGBR 694 (94)Geoff Carveth
Miles Quinton
andy ramus
Robert Gullan
Simon Haighton
16
16ESTEST 646 (46)Rene Treifeldt
Karl-Hannes Tagu
Karin Simanson
Guido Koiv
Andrias Sillaste
16
17NEDNED 801 (62)David van de Plasse
Wessel COLSEN
Janjaap DE BAAR
Marco VAN DIJKE
Sven VAN DE PLASSE
17
17FINFIN 529 (121)Sami Ekblad
Peter Lumme
Ville Harkke
Jukka Nikulainen
Timo Lankinen
17
18GERGER 683 (1)Christopher Gelsdorf
Alexander Gaiser
Melissa ZWAAN
Edgar Johann HEPP
Christian ZITTLAU
18
18RUSRUS 817 (109)Stanislav Pshenichnykh
Nikolay KOVALENKO
Fabio FABIO
Alexander BOZHOKO
Evgeniy NEUGODNIKOV
18
19GERGER 731 (31)Markus Wieser
Markus STEINLEIN
Mattias Paschen
Pascal Rambeau
19
19USAUSA 855 (41)Donald JESBERG
Edward WRIGHT
Draganic ZARKO
Mason SCOTT
19
20SUISUI 599 (23)Jean-Marc Monnard
Jean-claude Burdet
Simon Brügger
Damien Cardenoso
Maxime lebessou
20
20ITAITA 638 (123)Marco CAVALLINI
paolo cavallini
Gianni Cavallini
Fabrizio Milan
Marco Milan
20
21CZECZE 704 (43)Tomas Musil
Zdenek JIRKOVEC
Ondrej BOBEK
Miroslav PETERKA
Ivan SENKYR
21
21ESTEST 573 (91)Jaak Jogi
Indrek Lepp
Andrus KAALEP
Kalle KIIGSKE
21
22DENDEN 358 (83)Thomas Sørensen
Anette Viborg ANDREASEN
Line JUST EMSVANG
Joa STOREBJERG
Sanne BJERREGAARD
22
22SUISUI 821 (79)Jörg Hotz
Edgar WESTERHUIS
Fabio MUELLER
Beat MUELLER
Irina HOTZ
22
23AUTAUT 681 (80)Franz URLESBERGER
Udo Moser
Christoph TITTES
Hansi BAYER
Willibald HAUER
23
23ITAITA 730 (113)francesco barbi
PAOLO BERTUZZI
Niccolò Gazzieri
Paolo Cenini
mirko pedrini
23
24ITAITA 722 (2)tommaso Del Rio
Claudio Ceradini
Alessandro Bagnoli
Lorenzo Del Rio
Andrea PARDINI
24
24NEDNED 715 (59)Wietze Zetzema
Friso VAN VOLLEHOVE
Rogier KAVELAARS
Jeroen BAGGERMAN
24
25NEDNED 827 (98)Ronald Veraar
Eelco Blok
Bart SNEL
pim mommersteeg
25
25FRAFRA 370 (57)Régis Bouyer
sebastien mathieu
Thomas Bonne
Pierre LACOSTE
Jonathan PACELLE
25
26ESTEST 761 (92)Tiit Vihul
Martin Müür
Indrek ULLA
Lauri KARNER
Triin SARAPUU
26
26NORNOR 306 (110)Rolf Gangdal
Torodd OLSEN
Christina I OLSEN
Ole Reinert ESKELAND
26
27SWESWE 508 (18)Carl Akerson
Glenn CARLSSON
Lars CARLSSON
Hans SJOBERG
27
27NORNOR 600 (112)Kristoffer Spone
Christen Horn Johannessen
Borre Hekk Paulsen
Sigurd Hekk Paulsen
27
28FRAFRA 639 (54)christophe barrue
Denis INFANTE
Michael MERGUI
Bastien JOSEPH
28
28NEDNED 789 (10)Carlo Vroon
Manon Baartmans
Paul Wassink
Thomas Mohren
28
29DENDEN 779 (101)Peter Warrer
Lea HOY
Michael RISER
Jakob FRIIS
Kasper SOHN
29
29NEDNED 796 (24)Frank Lieve
Robert-Jan KENTGENS
Einte KAMSTRA
Pieter de Boer
Nikki SCHUTTRUPS
29
30SUISUI 382 (114)Michael Good
Katharina Hanhart
Nino Castellan
Christian METTLER
Regina TZESCHLOCK
30
30ESTEST 791 (103)Peter Saraskin
Paavo Pettai
Liis Koort
Kalev Tanner
Tuuli Org
30
31NORNOR 787 (61)Peder Nergaard
Poul BERNTSEN
Petrus EIDI
Bernt Marstein
31
31FINFIN 425 (19)Matias Seppovaara
Mikko JAATINEN
Saara Sumiala
timo uoti
Timo Suojärvi
31
32NEDNED 711 (105)Henrik Hellman
Kelly CLARIJS
Mathieu ALMEKINDERS
Koen DE SMEDT
Sander SPEET
32
32AUTAUT 406 (88)Susanne Skolaut
Hans Peter Steinacher
Wolfgang Riha
Markus Hofstätter
Susanne SKOLAUT
32
33FRAFRA 471Gabriel SKOCZEK
Emmanuel NEBOUT
Alain Mazet
Philippe GROS
Haddouche THOMAS
33
33DENDEN 701 (65)Bo Boje Pedersen
Peter WIBROE
Kristian SOERENSEN
Philip ASCHENBRENNER
Anders Vestere THUESEN
33
34DENDEN 409 (99)Kim Haugaard
Rene IPSEN
Jensen PEDER ROAR
Thielsen NIC
34
34DENDEN 585 (66)kent dalsbo
Claus BERNO
Michael DAMGAARD
Mads DOLBERG
34
35FINFIN 742 (14)Tomi Hakola
Matilda AJANKO
Ari PELTOMAKI
Peter Flinkman
Henna LAUNISTOLA
35
35AUSAUS 764 (60)Stephen Girdis
Neil WILD
Ray PEARSON
David O\'CONNOR
Jordan GIRDIS
35
36SUISUI 684 (50)Harry Geisser
Paul REIFLER
Adrian SCHMIDHAUSER
Cornelia TOBLER
Patrick RUF
36
36ITAITA 383 (58)Andrea Casale
Stefano LAGI
Tino BRIANZA
Elena BENEGGI
MICHELE MENNUTI
36
37SUISUI 530 (78)thierry verhulst
Peter CLAEYSSENS
Francisco OROZCO
Eric LENZ
37
37SWESWE 532 (13)Michael LINDQUIST
Ingemar SUNDSTEDT
Olof Detlefsen
Brian Hutchinson
Richard MCGARVIE
37
38RUSRUS 2 (51)Alexander Ezhkov
Alexey Grigoriev
Vladimir KRUTSKIKH
Andrey KIRILUK
38
38NORNOR 418 (55)Henrik Larsen
Aina ROVE
Knut OSEN
Annette HAUGSDAL
Henrik SLETSJE
38
39ITAITA 584 (107)michele vaccari
Roberto ROSSIGNOLI
Giovanni BANNETTA
Giancarlo SIMEOLI
Rita Valeria MAGLIANI
39
39GERGER 298 (95)Niels Gauter
Lars BOEGER
Soenke BRUHNS
Matthias REUNER
39
40HUNHUN 589 (125)Attila Bujaky
Akos RIGO
Zoltan NANASI
Bence KORMENDI
Zsolt SOMOGYI
40
40SUISUI 705 (40)Hendrik Witzmann
Armin Schmid
Dominik MEIUNER
Giulia Della Rosa
Daniel Scheerer
40
41UKRUKR 485 (77)Andriy Yano
Yuriy KRYVOSHEYEV
Andrii IGNATIEV
Andriy Babkin
Viktor PISKUNOV
41
41GBRGBR 368 (116)Frederick Brown
George COOPER
Gary BIRBECK
Paul TRELIVING
41
42ITAITA 460 (122)Lorenzo Tasciotti Ceccano
pietro bianchi
Giuseppe MASCIA
Giorgio De Faveri
42
42GBRGBR 557 (6)David Rowen
Nigel Young
michael claxton
Sebastian ROPOHL
Paul ROPOHL
42
43DENDEN 664 (44)René Bruun
Anna Groth GRUBE
Thomas Christensen
Christian TANG
Hasse NEVE
43
43RUSRUS 81 (69)Anatoly Karachinskiy
Alexey KRYLOV
Kudritskiy ANATOLY
Valery USHKOV
43
44GERGER 608 (25)Philipp Buhl
Michael IMMLER
Thomas WOLFF
Malte KAMRATH
44
44ITAITA 633 (45)federico macera


44
45GERGER 504 (111)Christof Wieland
Sebastian GASTL
Martin GOEBELER
Bene KLOCK
45
45ITAITA 583 (39)Claudio Dutto
Alberto FERRARI
Paolo ROSSI
Fabio Emiliani
45
46NORNOR 632 (34)Kristian Notto Simensen
Erwan J.E. LE GALL
Eirik STOKKE NAADLAND
Karine ROSTAD
46
46GERGER 465 (100)Michael Marcour
Matthias GARBE
Ralf NAGEL
Knud JANSEN
46
47ITAITA 688 (96)Ivan VENTURI
Alessia BELLOTTI
Michele BAULI
Carlo TOMELLERI
Pietro Giuseppe SARTORI
47
47GBRGBR 432 (93)James Middleton-Stewart
Helen Middleton-Stewart
Kevin CONNOR
Megan PASCOE
Alex REID
47
48UKRUKR 551 (70)Oleg DYVINETS
Vadym Zinnatullin
Ivan CHEKHALTYY
Bazurin ILLYA
48
48GERGER 322 (74)Max Rieger
Moritz Rieger
Nicklaus DIESCH
Christian SEVERENS
Beate BECKER
48
49GBRGBR 190 (49)michael farmer
Michael Matthews
Luke McGill
Caroline Farmer
Mark Muirhead
49
49GERGER 586 (42)Frithjof Ohin
Eva MOLL
Max GARSCHHAMMER
SEELAND
49
50NEDNED 329 (48)Mathijs Leenheer
David VAN WEEL
Marleen STAVENUITER
Milah WOUTERS
Tijmen VAN ELST
50
50SUISUI 567 (67)Ivano Ghirlanda
Giorgio RICCI
Stefano PARODI
Carlo ANTONETTO
Marco CASONI
50
51AUTAUT 251 (84)Josef Hackl
Claus Josef Hackl
Beate Hackl
Christoph Buksnowitz
51
51AUTAUT 531 (82)Michael Schineis
Philipp Schineis
Simona HOELLERMANN
Francesco LAGIRTI
Jaun WICKL
51
52SUISUI 682 (97)Sacha De Micheli
Marco MANZOLINI
Alessandro BARCELLI
Massimo BIGNASCA
Christiane De Micheli
52
52GERGER 727 (81)Juergen Fuchs
Corinna Fuchs
Nicolas Optekamp
Kaufmann Ulrich
Norbert Schuricht
52
53GERGER 263 (120)Carsten Ortlieb
Peter Aujesky
Thorsten Rheinheimer
Sandra FACKELMAYER
53
53GERGER 502 (73)Ullrich Paech
Niels BUYNY
Christian MEIER
Jan SCHMIDT
53
54GBRGBR 384 (7)Roger Tait
Michael SMITH
Katie SMITH
Greg LIGGINS
Georgiana HILL
54
54GERGER 327 (106)Martin Thiermann
Johannes Thiermann
Maximilian Thiermann
Christopher KUHNKE
Sebastian HOERBER
54
55DENDEN 454 (17)Peter HAVN
Lasse VIBE
Martin HALD
Soeren ANDERSEN
55
55USAUSA 77 (68)Robert Harf
Christopher FARKAS
Drew MCMILLAN
stephen mcmillan
55
56AUTAUT 474 (87)Norbert Voith
Michael HEMPT
Johanna WIMMER
Harald UNTEREGGER
Herbert ORASCHE
56
57GERGER 713 (27)Bernd krueger
Markus MAIER
Severin KRUEGER
Laurenz KRUEGER
57
64SLOSLO 6 (76)Jure Jerkovic
Emil Jerkovič
Nataša Jerkovič
Emanuel Vidmar
Robert ZAJEC
64
DNC
64GERGER 653 (3)Holger Suesse
Norbert SCHMIDT
Dieter HARTMANN
Harald PASELK
64
DSQ
64GERGER 191 (21)Conrad Brinkmann
Henry HANKE
Rudolf REISS
Eric WERNER
Anneke NIA
64
DNC
64GERGER 439 (72)Dario Shonubi
Lea SCHOENEMANN
Jo-Ann MOEWERT
Joerg UZAREK
Philip HINZE
64
DNC
64GERGER 499 (36)Frank Moewert
Frank DAHLHAUS
Gerald GRAEFE
Daniel BRAMBEER
64
DNC
64GERGER 503 (37)Michael Kramer
Pia WETTSTEIN
Stefan KLABUNDE
Olaf KRUGER
Florian KUKE
64
DNC
64GERGER 470 (85)Walter SCHMID
Albert LEICHT
Kai SAUCKEL
Astrid BIRKL
Philipp DOBLER
64
OCS
64FRAFRA 385 (117)sylvain redureau
Sebastien PLASSAT
Cedric SOLIVEAU
Matthew LAWRENCE
64
DNC
64JPNJPN 809 (52)Kan Yamada
Manuel Weiller Vidal
Juan MESSEGUER
joan fullana
Kosaku Yoshida
64
DSQ
64USAUSA 820 (30)Bora Gulari
George Peet
Jon Goldsberry
Matt Pistay
Bradley Funk
64
DSQ
64NEDNED 645 (29)john den engelsman
Jan Willem VAN DORDT
Rikst DIJKSTRA
Rob VAN BURIK
Irena DOETS
64
DNS
64FINFIN 651 (16)Kristian Raij
Henri Wiik
Anssi Sallinen
Antti Laukkanen
64
DNC
64DENDEN 574 (38)Mia Ipsen
Rie Galsgaard
Jeppe Dybkjær Ditlev
Søren Kristensen
Julius A. Julius A. Harttung
64
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM