The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 May 2012
End Date12 May 2012
ISAF IDFRA201205NER
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressCercle d’organisation du Yachting de compétition Hyèrois
 61, Avenue du docteur Robin
 Hyeres , FR-83400
Tel
Fax
Emailcoych@wanadoo.fr
Websitewww.coych.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Star WOverall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship02 May 2012 - 12 May 2012
Star (Men) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Aug 2016
Start time: 19:19
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SUI 8364
Flavio Marazzi
Enrico De Maria
1
2BRA 8456
Robert Scheidt
Bruno Prada
2
3DEN 8433
Michael Hestbaek
Claus Olesen
3
4IRL 8418
Peter O'Leary
David Burrows
4
5NZL 8464
Hamish Pepper
Jim Turner
5
6GRE 8434
Amilios PAPATHANASIOU
Antonis Tsotras
6
7GBR 8471
Iain Percy
Andrew Simpson
7
8GER 8340
Robert Stanjek
Frithjof Kleen
8
9GER 8414
Johannes Polgar
Markus Koy
9
10JPN 8144
Kunio Suzuki
Daichi Wada
10
11ESP 8209
Fernando Echávarri Erasun
Fernando Rodriguez Rivero
11
12CRO 7287
Mate Arapov
Sinisa Mikulicic
12
13DEN 8066
Johnny JENSEN
Jakob Groth
13
14SUI 7829
Michel Niklaus
Mark Strube
14
15SWE 8351
Tom Löfstedt
Hakan Lundgren
15
16ITA 8202
Paolo Nazzaro
fabio matteucci
16
17ITA 8402
Davide Bortoletto
Alessandro Vongher
17
18POR 8309
Afonso Domingos
Frederico Melo
18
19FRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Pierre-Alexis Ponsot
19
20POL 8417
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
Dominik Zycki
20
21SUI 7252
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
21
22AUT 8436
Hans Spitzauer
Gerd Habermueller
22
23SUI 7990
Daniel STEGMEIER
Beat STEGMEIER
23
24SUI 8482
Lorenz Zimmermann
Ronald Roeseler
24
25USA 8129
George SZABO
Vincent Hagin
25
26ARG 8239
Julio Labandeira
Federico Calegari
26
27SWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Benjamin Peterson
27
28NOR 8317
Eivind Melleby
Petter Mørland Pedersen
28
29ARG 8136
Gustavo Warburg
Lucas Carissimi
29
30SUI 8329
Daniel WYSS
Joss Urs
30
31SLO 7888
Bostjan Antoncic
Gennadi Strakh
31
32SWE 8450
Fredrik Loof
Max Salminen
32
33CRO 8339
Marin Lovrovic Jr
Dan Lovrovic
33
34USA 8267
Mark Mendelblatt
Brian Fatih
34
35ITA 8452
Diego Negri
Enrico Voltolini
35
36NED 8263
Marc de Haas
Erik van Vuuren
36
37CAN 8461
Richard Clarke
Tyler Bjorn
37
38GBR 8371
John Gimson
Anthony Shanks
38
39CRO 8360
Marin Misura
Tonko Barac
39
40SUI 7854
Roman Juchli
Philipp Juchli
40
41DEN 8380
Benny Andersen Andersen
Mogens Just
41
42RUS 8047
Lev Shnyr
Alexey Zhivotovskiy
42
43FRA 8196
Raoul DABRY
Tristan Cotte
43
44SUI 8457
Hans STOCKLI
Urs Spahr
44
45CAN 8017
Bruce Long
Brett Wilson
45
46GER 8331
Hubert Merkelbach
Nils Hollweg
46
47SWE 8257
Jurg WITTICH
Christian Trachsel
47
48AUT 7846
Gerhard Weinreich
Alexander kAGL
48
49SUI 7717
Peter Erzberger
Hans-Jürg Saner
49
50UKR 8247
Vasyl Gureyev
Vladimir Korotkov
50
51HUN 8386
Tibor Tenke
Miklos Bezereti
51
52FRA 7714
regis berenguier
Vincent BERENGUIER
52
53RUS 8359
Andrei Berezhnoy
Sergey Masalov
53
54FRA 7877
Martin Tenconi
Yves Tenconi
54
55SUI 7969
Kurt Scheidegger
Markus Scheidegger
55
56BRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Paul Henry Boening
56
57SUI 8274
Christoph Burger
Renato Marazzi
57
58GER 8407
Walter Soellner
Xaver Soellner
58
59SUI 7578
Marc FRIDERICH
Beno Degen
59
60UKR 8205
Denis Khashchyna
Dmitriy Mechetin
60
61AUS 8107
Paul MCKENZIE
philip toth
61
62USA 8240
Arthur Anosov
Vitalii Kushnir
62
63SWE 8352
Lars Edwall
Dan Anders Carlsson
63
64EST 8426
Alar Volmer
mihkel kosk
64
65FRA 8116
Francis Richard Mercier
Antoine Bernault
65
66NED 7380
Sander Jorissen
Hessel van Bennekom
66
67UKR 8096
SERGII SHEVCHENKO
Andrii Kopach
67
68GRE 8192
GEORGE VOGIATZIS
STYLIANOS KYRIAKIDIS
68
69USA 7741
Benjamin Sternberg
Donald Massey
69
73GER 8321
Arnd Glunde
Richard La Mare
73
BFD
73FIN 8121
Jesper Sundman
Tom Sundman
73
73SUI 8476
Juerg Ryffel
Alex Gouda
73
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM