The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Magic Marine - RS500 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 July 2012
End Date27 July 2012
ISAF IDITA201207XUG
VenueRiva del Garda
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressRiva del Garda
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rssailing.org/rs500
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open RS 500 Overall Results
Race Results
Magic Marine - RS500 World Championships23 Jul 2012 - 27 Jul 2012
RS 500 (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 07 Jul 2015
Start time: 00:42
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 499Carolyn Howe
Mischa Heemskerk
1
2GBRGBR 625Tim WILKINS
Heather WILKINS (Nee MARTIN)
2
3SWESWE 112Johan ROOK
Malin BROBERG
3
4GBRGBR 7Paul Childs
Christopher O'Neill
4
5NEDNED 964Michiel Geerling
Hilde VAN SUSANTE
5
6NEDNED 737Stephanie GROOTSCHOLTEN
Chantalle Grootscholten
6
7GBRGBR 939Emma TAYLOR
Derk BOTTEMA
7
8GBRGBR 959Gregory Bartlett
Paul Bartlett
8
9ITAITA 946Luca ABERGO
Stefano COSTINI
9
10ITAITA 944Francesco BOZANO
Andrea DELLEPIANE
10
11ITAITA 740MAURO FINAZZI
Walter BRAGAGNINI
11
12ITAITA 943Filippo BUCCIARELLI
Gabriele TROPIANO
12
13SWESWE 821Stephen FASSBERG
Jonathan FASSBERG
13
14ITAITA 812Matteo SAVIO
Enrico GUAGLIARDO
14
15SWESWE 22Henrik SILLEN
Ulf LARSSON
15
16GBRGBR 604David BICKERTON
Harry BRUCE
16
17GBRGER 851Wibke Wriggers
Annika ELLERBROCK
17
18NEDNED 928Jochem SLIKBOER
Anna BERTLING
18
19NEDNED 935Barend HILTERMANN
Max Blom
19
20NEDNED 763Karlijn VAN DEN BOOGAARD
Gijs VAN LIESHOUT
20
21ITAITA 950Luca CARLINI
Rodolfo RUBINO
21
22NEDNED 965Willemijn VAN SUSANTE
Nick VAN ALPHEN
22
23ITAITA 949Alinovi ANDREA
Gommellini TOMMASO
23
24SWESWE 111Peter BOKMARK
Gunilla BOKMARK
24
25SWESWE 51Martin Johansson
Axel JOHANSSON
25
26ITAITA 945Filippo MACCARI
Martina GOMMELLINI
26
27ITAITA 947Simone BONAVITA
Alessio BELLICO
27
28SWESWE 89Max FREIMAN
Tobias FREIMAN
28
29GBRGBR 884Finlay CURRAN
George JORGENSEN
29
30NEDNED 911Richard ROT
Marieke GIJZEL
30
31NEDNED 777Marleen BLOMSMA
Jody DE JAGER
31
32ITAITA 713Andrea FRONTI
Chiara SANTULIANA
32
33NEDNED 654Frank VAN LEEUWEN
Lennart VAN DEN DOOL
33
34GBRGBR 636Richard MATTHEWS
Luke CARTER
34
35GBRGBR 941Will SUMMERS
Ben RAHEMTULLA
35
36GBRGBR 638William SLATER
Kevin MURPHY
36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM