The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date11 August 2012
End Date19 August 2012
ISAF IDNED201208PUG
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressNederlandse Vereniging van Wedstrijdsurfers (NSW)
 Medemblik
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww. techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships11 Aug 2012 - 19 Aug 2012
Techno 293 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:02
Marks(n/a)Date: 06 Feb 2016
Start time: 18:12
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 17
Antonino Cangemi
1
2FRAFRA 320
Tom MONNET
2
3ITAITA 171
Carlo Ciabetti
3
4UKRUKR 46
Oleksandr Goncharenko
4
5ARGARG 40
Francisco Saubidet Birkner
5
6FRAFRA 292
Camille Bouyer
6
7ITAITA 165
Francesco Tomasello
7
8TURTUR 152
Cihan OZDEMIR
8
9JPNJPN 1221
Kensel Ikeda
9
10ITAITA 24
Luca Di Tomassi
10
11ISRISR 101Dor MANOACH11
12FRAFRA 299
Baptiste Grall
12
13ISRISR 229
Yoav COHEN
13
14RUSRUS 777
Denis Demenko
14
15ITAITA 13Ruggero Lo Mauro15
16RUSRUS 9
Nikita Prozorov
16
17FRAFRA 597
Oscar Leclair
17
18RUSRUS 686
Mikhail Martynov
18
19ISRISR 272
Dan Arnon
19
20ITAITA 152
Alberto Zerillo
20
21FRAFRA 848Oscar BAGUE21
22FRAFRA 9Louis RIGAUT22
23FRAFRA 210Paul MINGAM23
24NEDNED 460
Sil Hoekstra
24
25NEDNED 800
Lars van Someren
25
26NORNOR 8
Theodor Sundbye
26
27ISRISR 689Stav MALKA27
28ESPESP 211
Fernando Lamadrid Trueba
28
29NEDNED 402Ian VERSLUIS29
30ESPESP 64
Ignasi Segado
30
31NEDNED 600Jim VAN SOMEREN31
32GBRGBR 102
James Hatcher
32
33FRAFRA 552
Romain Ghio
33
34FRAFRA 6Adrien RIGAUT34
35RUSRUS 41Ilya KIRICHUK35
36ESPESP 248
Nestor Umpierrez
36
37ISRISR 950
Yonatan Tzachar
37
38TURTUR 399Onur CAVIT BIRIZ38
39ITAITA 73Enrico URBINATI39
40BLRBLR 768Artur TURSUKOV40
41ITAITA 6Lorenzo GERACI41
42ARGARG 450Jeronimo SERIGOS42
43FRAFRA 199Maxence CORNIL43
45ITAITA 87
Jacopo Renna
45
DNC
0USAUSA 529
Maximo Nores
0
DNS
0USAUSA 108
geronimo nores
0
DNS
0ISRISR 600Kfir AZULAY0
DNS
0NEDNED 181
Daniël van der Storm
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 504Zed SPENCER-MILNES0
DNS
0GBRGBR 852
Henry Edward Bloodworth
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 383
Matthew Carey
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 991
Alexis Savage
0
DNS
0ESPESP 88Julien RODRIGUEZ MULOCHOT0
DNS
0GERGER 864Stephan HECKER0
DNS
0NORNOR 87Christopher AUBERT0
DNS
0GBRGBR 9981Alexei MURPHY0
DNS
0POLPOL 346
Michal Zych
0
DNS
0ITAITA 2
Riccardo Busetta
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 27Guy CARNEY0
DNS
0BELBEL 140
Thibault Joncheere
0
DNS
0NORNOR 215
Frithjof Askvig Arne
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 906Matthieu HERVOCHE0
DNS
0ISRISR 616Amit GOETHA0
DNS
0POLPOL 207
Marcin Grzenia
0
DNS
0MEXMEX 66
Narciso De la O
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 393Joshua CAREY0
DNS
0POLPOL 983
Marcel Jagniewski
0
DNS
0GERGER 944Jonas BRINKMANN0
DNS
0GERGER 357Lars M•HMEL0
DNS
0GERGER 998Michael MIEDL0
DNS
0GERGER 5222
aiko Kipka
0
DNS
0GERGER 7007
Lukas Huber
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 991
Jack Bassett
0
DNS
0POLPOL 377Bartek MULTAN0
DNS
0USAUSA 242Steven CRAMER0
DNS
0NEDNED 1999
Luuc Adrianus VAN OPZEELAND
0
DNS
0POLPOL 169
Jakub Filipczyk
0
DNS
0BELBEL 102
Wout lingier
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 27Theo VANBESELAERE0
DNS
0ARGARG 305Federico VALERO0
DNS
0ITAITA 125Riccardo RENNA0
DNS
0GERGER 157Finn SCHULZ0
DNS
0FRAFRA 1177Maxence DEGRANDSART0
DNS
0NEDNED 358
Maurits Franken
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 974Galahad WISBEY0
DNS
0BELBEL 96
Arne Debeuf
0
DNS
0BELBEL 79Michiel DEBAETS0
DNS
0GERGER 814
Armin Frank
0
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM