The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 August 2011
End Date20 August 2011
ISAF IDNOR201108GEY
VenueAalesund
CountryNorway
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.24worlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship12 Aug 2011 - 20 Aug 2011
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Apr 2016
Start time: 02:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FINFIN 165
Marko Dahlberg
1
2USAUSA 88
John Ruf
2
3FINFIN 87
janne laine
3
4GBRGBR 98
Megan Pascoe
4
5GERGER453Max TIMM5
6SWESWE 443Jan HAKEFELT6
7NORNOR 82Ronny TOLLAKSEN7
8FINFIN 168
Rikard Bjurstrom
8
9FINFIN 133
Jan Forsbom
9
10NORNOR 98Tom Lauritz HAALAND10
11FINFIN 159Tomi HUOVINEN11
12NORNOR 116Bjørn Ole Gullichsen-Larsen12
13NORNOR 115Ola HERJE13
14NORNOR 1
Bjørnar Erikstad
14
15FINFIN 156
anna-liisa oxby
15
16NORNOR 114
Harald Rolfsnes
16
17SWESWE 379
Stellan Berlin
17
18SWESWE 437
Claes Bengtzon
18
19FINFIN 164
Niko Salomaa
19
20SWESWE 394
Hakan Kellner
20
59USAUSA 165
Daniel Evans
59
DNF
59NORNOR 117Jan-Atle YNDESTAD59
DNF
59FINFIN77
Karl Wessberg
59
DNF
59SWESWE 422
Pelle Schonning
59
DNF
59NORNOR 102Lars Roar OLSVIK59
DNF
59NORNOR 122Inge Almås59
DNF
59NORNOR 96Øystein Djønne59
DNF
59NEDNED 22Wieta JONKER59
DNF
59NORNOR 118
Pål Kragset
59
DNF
59NORNOR 81Vidar KRAGSET59
DNF
59NORNOR 111Roy Arne SUND59
DNF
59NORNOR 104Mona STORLI59
DNF
59NORNOR 107Sverre-Håkon Østraat59
DNF
59NORNOR 92Terje NILSEN59
DNF
59NEDNED8
jan haan
59
DNC
59SWESWE 423
Lennart HESELIUS
59
DNF
59CANCAN99
Paul Tingley
59
DNF
59SWESWE 427
janne nilsson
59
DNF
59SWESWE 441
Hans ASKLUND
59
DNF
59SWESWE 364
Peter Andersson
59
DNF
59SWESWE 420
Henrik Johnsson
59
DNF
59SWESWE 378
Per Ahrbom
59
DNF
59SWESWE 440
Bo Hedensjö
59
DNF
59SWESWE 442
Hans Ekholm
59
DNF
59FINFIN 166
Pauli Immonen
59
DNF
59SWESWE 425
Pekka Seitola
59
DNF
59FINFIN 169
Pelle Strömman
59
DNF
59GBRGBR 92Martin PASCOE59
DNF
59CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
59
DNF
59SWESWE 400
Bertil Grandinson
59
DNF
59SWESWE 373
Christer FRENNERT
59
DNF
59SWESWE 445Tor JACOBSON59
DNF
59SWESWE 431
Jan Nordin
59
DNF
59FINFIN 139
Nisse West
59
DNF
59SWESWE 448Mattias JOHNELIUS59
DNF
59NORNOR 90
Ole Bernhard EIDE
59
DNF
59SWESWE 447
Patrik Karlsson
59
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM