The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date28 May 2011
End Date4 June 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105QEC
VenueWest Kirby
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWest Kirby Sailing Club
 West Kirby
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://iomworlds2011.wordpress.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship28 May 2011 - 04 Jun 2011
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #13
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jul 2016
Start time: 15:42
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
1
2GBRGBR 109
Graham ELLIOTT
2
3GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
3
4GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
4
5GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
5
6DENDEN 93Soren ANDRESEN6
7NZLNZL 171Ian VICKERS7
8GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
8
9GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
9
10USAUSA 29
Craig Mackey
10
11FRAFRA 78Cedric CARRE11
12FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
12
13NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
13
14CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
14
15FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
15
16GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
16
17CROCRO 44Vedran VESANOVIC17
18CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
18
19FRAFRA 144Marc POMAREDE19
19GBRGBR 72
Trevor BINKS
19
20NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN20
21AUSAUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
21
22FRAFRA 100Olivier COHEN22
23BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
23
24AUSAUS 18Timothy BROWN24
25CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
25
26CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
26
27AUSAUS 126Allan WALKER27
28CROCRO 33
Robert MATULJA
28
29GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
29
30BARBAR 151
Tony Gonsalves
30
31NEDNED 91Walter GEURTS31
33CROCRO 96Boris BAKOTIC33
35GERGER 9
Michael SCHARMER 
35
35DENDEN 52Svend JUSTESEN35
36AUSAUS 135Lisa BLACKWOOD36
37ISRISR 37Nir SHENTAL37
38CROCRO 68
Robert Grubisa
38
39FRAFRA 16Achille CHATIN39
40USAUSA 142Jerry BROWER40
41DENDEN 59Kim NIELSEN41
42ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI42
43NZLNZL 82Paul GODDARD43
44GERGER 25Max LEHMANN44
45SWESWE 98Claes BRUNNHAGE45
46RSARSA 58Barry LOUBSER46
47GBRGBR 51John TUSHINGHAM47
48ISRISR 55Oren BOKER48
49FRAFRA 88Pierre GONNET49
50NORNOR 47
Torvald Klem
50
51CROCRO 13Jasmin JAKLIN51
52SUISUI 180Marco SIGNORELLI52
53GERGER 24Jens AMENDA53
54FRAFRA 5Marc ALBIGES54
55ARGARG 177Augustin MORENO55
56AUSAUS 79Lindsay WALKER56
57SWESWE 50Thomas ENWALL57
58SUISUI 20Marcus WAHLIN58
59FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO59
60SWESWE 45Claus LINDSTROM60
61BRABRA 129Alexandre MARIEN61
62USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
62
63GERGER 7Carsten POSMIK63
64NORNOR 141Per Robert JENTSCH64
65FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA65
66RSARSA 56
Desmond Fairbank
66
67USAUSA 28Stephan COHEN67
68CHICHI 21Rolf KOSTER68
69NEDNED 2Marcel BLEEKER69
70IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD70
71CROCRO 71Hrvoje DUVANCIC71
72IRLIRL 43Jeff KAY72
73USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER73
74BELBEL 30Georges FLAS74
75AUSAUS 138William BUTLER75
77BELBEL 57Eric VAN DER KINDERE77
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM