The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 July 2011
End Date22 July 2011
ISAF IDGBR201107URI
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.ica.contenderworld.de
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship16 Jul 2011 - 22 Jul 2011
Contender (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Nov 2017
Start time: 08:29
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1DENDEN 7
Bjarke B. JOHNSEN
1
1GBRGBR 2497
Ben McGrane
1
2GBRGBR 699David BATE2
2GBRGBR 2465
Stuart JONES
2
3GERGER 2366Markus MAISENBACHER3
3GBRGBR 2405Stacey BRAY3
4GBRGBR710Adrian SMITH4
4ITAITA 69
Michele Benvenuti
4
5GBRGBR 2373Mike MURLEY5
5ITAITA 11
Andrea BONEZZI
5
6GBRGBR 2404Roger GATES6
6GERGER 551
Christoph Homeier
6
7GBRGBR 654Thomas HOOTON7
7GBRGBR 630James SPIKESLEY7
8GBRGBR 2466Matt ASTON8
8GERGER 1421Dirk MUELLER8
9GERGER 1789Alexander GROEHLICH9
9GBRGBR 685
Neil WILSON
9
10DENDEN 1
Soren Andreasen
10
10GBRGBR 646Martin FRARY10
11GBRGBR 2484Nick GRACE11
11GBRGBR 2263Richard BATTEN11
12DENDEN 2365Stuart BROWN12
12GBRGBR 2420
Simon James Mussell
12
13NEDNED 2371Rene HEYNEN13
13GERGER 503Klaus JÜNEMANN13
14ITAITA 97Roberto MAZZALI14
14GBRGBR 2409Richard GIMMLER14
15NEDNED 2370Dirk LAFLEUR15
15ITAITA 315
Antonio LAMBERTINI
15
16DENDEN 2276Per H HANSEN16
16DENDEN 2286Martin AGGE NØRGAARD16
17DENDEN 2352Jesper NIELSEN17
17GBRGBR 2376Nick NOBLE17
18ITAITA326Daniel CHIESA18
18GBRGBR 2503
Tim HOLDEN
18
19GERGER911Andreas VOIGT19
19GERGER 2459
Joachim Harpprecht
19
20DENDEN56Claus LITZINGER20
20GBRGBR 713John BROWETT20
21GBRGBR 625Graeme WILLCOX21
21GBRGBR 2347Martin JONES21
22GBRGBR 2522Chris BOSHIER22
22SUISUI92Jacqueline RUEFENACHT22
23USAUSA2396
Ethan Bixby
23
23GBRGBR 2491Peter BARR23
24NEDNED3
Bart THORBORG
24
24GBRGBR 720
Graham Scott
24
25GBRGBR 2422Neil FERGUSON25
25GERGER 536Christian MEIER-KOTHE25
26GBRGBR711Alex KNIGHT26
26GBRGBR 563Iain HORLOCK26
27ITAITA 40Luca BONEZZI27
27GBRGBR 659Martin METCALFE27
28GERGER 2510Jörg SCHLIENKAMP28
28GBRGBR 2314
Rodger WHITE
28
29GBRGBR 2423Allan ORTON29
29DENDEN 2Bo PETERSEN29
30GBRGBR 673Robert ANGUS30
30AUTAUT1101Martin RIECKH30
31GBRGBR 469Carl TAGOE31
31GBRGBR 622Tim HUMPHRIES31
32GBRGBR 613Tony BURTON32
32GBRGBR 678Bill HOOTON32
33GBRGBR 687Jeremey BLADES33
33GBRGBR 652Ian BROOKS33
34ITAITA 74Silvio CARINI34
34GBRGBR 2315Ben HOLDEN34
35GERGER 2417Christoph ENGEL35
35GBRGBR 2383
David J. DAVIES
35
36DENDEN 2500Henning WERMUTH36
36GBRGBR 2505Peter DIVES36
37GBRGBR 2449Gareth WALKLEY37
37GBRGBR 692Colin GATES37
38NEDNED2291Jan VAN WIGGEN38
38GBRGBR 696Tony COOK38
39FRAFRA 20Eric LECOTTELEY39
39GBRGBR 637Nigel CURETON39
40DENDEN 2437Scott MUNRO40
40CANCAN2525Stephanie MAH40
41ITAITA89Riccardo GIULIANO41
41GBRGBR718Duncan ELLIS41
42NEDNED9
Paul Verhallen
42
42GBRGBR 2496Tony BROOKS42
43NEDNED71
Rik THORBORG
43
43GBRGBR 530Andrew WILSON43
44GBRGBR 2506
Tony WHITE
44
44ITAITA266Daniele FEZZARDI44
45GBRGBR 2448Stuart BACKHOUSE45
45GERGER417Bartz JANNIK45
46GBRGBR 657Robert SMITH46
46GBRGBR 476Jock FELLOWS46
47DENDEN51Jacob KRISTENSEN47
47GBRGBR705Myles BLEWETT47
48GBRGBR 697Malcolm HALL48
48DENDEN1628Søren Winther HANSEN48
49GERGER 2355David SCHAFFT49
49ITAITA 19Bruno Antonio ORFINO49
50GBRGBR 2407
Richard BUTTNER
50
50GBRGBR 2410Mark ROBINSON50
51FRAFRA 13Jérôme PORÉE51
51GBRGBR 682Paul (Ginge) LINCOLN51
52GERGER 461Fiete KRUTEIN52
52GBRGBR 2318
Alan R MOLLATT
52
53ITAITA26Dario CORNALI53
53GBRGBR 675
David GAUTIER
53
54GERGER 2450Jörg DANNEMANN54
54GBRGBR 2191Richard KEEVIL54
55GBRGBR 2477Chris HOWE55
55GBRGBR 2432Jerry HONE55
56GBRGBR 629Mark LEE56
56GBRGBR397Dirk BOUGARD56
57GBRGBR 634Marcus SCRACE57
57DENDEN1725Ole LAHN STANGENBERG57
58GBRGBR 589
Keith PAUL
58
58GBRGBR 596Geoff NORMAN58
59GBRGBR 688Mark BASHAM59
59GBRGBR 631Michael SCOTT59
60GBRGBR 2152
Mike DENHAM
60
60ITAITA304Andrea GAROFALO60
61GERGER477Lars FRENZEL61
61GBRGBR 681Jim MACKONOCHIE61
62GERGER416
Frank Richter
62
62GBRGBR 445Paul GREEN62
63GBRGBR 703Peter HAYWARD63
63GERGER 1111Sebastian VON BROEN63
64GBRGBR 2324Simon CLARK64
64GBRGBR 4611James BIRTLES64
65DENDEN 694John MCLEAN65
65GBRGBR 566Jonathan COWPER65
66DENDEN 2338Peter MURPHY66
66NEDNED2426Pim LANGENDIJK66
67GBRGBR 2523Michael GOWER67
67GBRGBR 593John PYM67
68FRAFRA2394Francois-Rene LABOUS68
68GERGER 2392Victor SCHWERDHÖFER68.5
68GBRGBR 604Phillip ALISON68.5
69GERGER 2458Joerg GLAESCHER69
70GBRGBR 605Ian SMITH70
73GBRGBR 2512Daniel TAYLOR73
OCS
73GERGER488Max BILLERBECK73
DNF
73DENDEN33Thomas HERNOE73
DSQ
73NEDNED2511Evert-Ben VAN VEEN73
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM