The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Tasar World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 September 2011
End Date23 September 2011
ISAF IDGBR201109QAG
VenueTorbay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Torbay Yacht Club
 12 Beacon Terrace
 Torquay, Devon
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.tasar.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Tasar Overall Results
Race Results
Tasar World Championship16 Sep 2011 - 23 Sep 2011
Tasar (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 10 Feb 2016
Start time: 23:58
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR2628Malcolm DAVIES
Fiona DAVIES
1
2AUSAUS2871
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
2
3CANCAN2683Thilo GIESE
Sandra TOWERS
3
4GBRGBR659
Nathan Batchelor
James CLARK
4
5AUSAUS2848
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
5
6GBRGBR2909Howard ASTLEY-JONES
Barney PROUD
6
7JPNJPN2862Hiroaki SATO
Yasuaki MURAGISHI
7
8AUSAUS2857
Craig McPHEE
Gillian BERRY
8
9AUSAUS2789Michael QUIRK
Jeffrey ROBINSON
9
10JPNJPN2736Taro YAMAMURA
Yohei IKEDA
10
11AUSAUS783Angus GALLOWAY
Fraser GALLOWAY
11
12AUSAUS2874Neville WITTEY
Jeanne-Claude STRONG
12
13IRLIRL722Conor BYRNE
Kate FITZSIMMONS
13
14JPNJPN2712Koji SHIMOMURA
Kyoko KONO
14
15GBRGBR2833Jeremy HAWKINS
Suzanne HAWKINS
15
16AUSAUS2842Josh FADDY
Louise HOUTZAGER
16
17GBRGBR394Rupert STOCK
Mike HUTTON-ASHKENNY
17
18GBRGBR274Steve MITCHELL
Polly NEWMAN
18
19AUSAUS2854Cary PEDICINI
Jacqueline BANGE
19
20AUSAUS2898
Richard LONGBOTTOM
darryl bentley
20
21NEDNED298Constantine UDO
Jan SLOTEMAKER
21
22GBRGBR2816Neil SPACAGNA
Amy SPACAGNA
22
23GBRGBR431
Stephen Cockerill
Jennie KING
23
24AUSAUS2666Jonathan WARD
Angus WARD
24
25AUSAUS1463Tony CREAK
Julie CREAK
25
26AUSAUS2888
Chris Parkinson
Elizabeth KEMMIS
26
27GBRGBR104Tim KNIGHT
Mayumi KNIGHT
27
28AUSAUS2900Graham HANNA
Gary FOLEY
28
29JPNJPN2745Katsumi WATANABE
Mahoro SEKIGUCHI
29
30AUSAUS2853Bernard STREATER
Jenny OVERTON
30
31AUSAUS2878Mark HUGHES
Monica TONNER
31
32GBRGBR2642Pete ELLIS
Charlotte BIRBECK
32
33CANCAN1701Francois HEBERT
Anita KARGL
33
34AUSAUS2770
Earle ALEXANDER
Marise HANNAFORD
34
35AUSAUS2830
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
35
36JPNJPN2396Haru YAMAMOTO
Shinichi YAMAZAKI
36
37GBRGBR351Rod PORTEOUS
Maureen PORTEOUS
37
38AUSAUS2763John BALASS
Heather FORTON
38
39GBRGBR2638Elizabeth PESCOD
Roger PESCOD
39
40GBRGBR2801Ed LOWE
Robert SPAUGHTON
40
41AUSAUS2911Peter DAVIES
Pia LEHTONEN-DAVIES
41
42GBRGBR1235Andrew TAYLOR
Jacqui TAYLOR
42
43AUSAUS2902Noel BOREL
Fiona MCMANUS
43
44GBRGBR264Shelley MACY
Gary BRANDT
44
45GBRGBR2835Stacey BRAY
Steve COELLO
45
46GBRGBR2640John LAWTON
Sam RICHARDSON
46
47JPNJPN2593Hiromichi KAMEYAMA
Atsushi INOUE
47
48GBRGBR652Pete MUSKETT
Greg WRIGHT
48
49GBRGBR2814Tony PAINE
Sandy PAINE
49
50AUSAUS2121Bruce LITCHFIELD
Sharon LITCHFIELD
50
51GBRGBR1184John TRIPP
Susan TRIPP
51
52GBRGBR688Guy HESTER
Lynne BULL
52
57GBRGBR2815Robyn STOCK
Mandy STOCK
57
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM