The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Tasar World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 September 2011
End Date23 September 2011
ISAF IDGBR201109QAG
VenueTorbay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Torbay Yacht Club
 12 Beacon Terrace
 Torquay, Devon
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.tasar.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Tasar Overall Results
Race Results
Tasar World Championship16 Sep 2011 - 23 Sep 2011
Tasar (Open) Race #10
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Nov 2017
Start time: 01:28
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS2848
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
1
2GBRGBR2628Malcolm DAVIES
Fiona DAVIES
2
3AUSAUS2871
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
3
4JPNJPN2862Hiroaki SATO
Yasuaki MURAGISHI
4
5AUSAUS2898
Richard LONGBOTTOM
darryl bentley
5
6GBRGBR2642Pete ELLIS
Charlotte BIRBECK
6
7AUSAUS2789Michael QUIRK
Jeffrey ROBINSON
7
8AUSAUS2842Josh FADDY
Louise HOUTZAGER
8
9GBRGBR2833Jeremy HAWKINS
Suzanne HAWKINS
9
10AUSAUS2874Neville WITTEY
Jeanne-Claude STRONG
10
11GBRGBR659
Nathan Batchelor
James CLARK
11
12AUSAUS2770
Earle ALEXANDER
Marise HANNAFORD
12
13JPNJPN2712Koji SHIMOMURA
Kyoko KONO
13
14AUSAUS2853Bernard STREATER
Jenny OVERTON
14
15GBRGBR2909Howard ASTLEY-JONES
Barney PROUD
15
16AUSAUS2888
Chris Parkinson
Elizabeth KEMMIS
16
17GBRGBR104Tim KNIGHT
Mayumi KNIGHT
17
18CANCAN2683Thilo GIESE
Sandra TOWERS
18
19AUSAUS2763John BALASS
Heather FORTON
19
20AUSAUS1463Tony CREAK
Julie CREAK
20
21CANCAN1701Francois HEBERT
Anita KARGL
21
22AUSAUS2857
Craig McPHEE
Gillian BERRY
22
23JPNJPN2736Taro YAMAMURA
Yohei IKEDA
23
24IRLIRL722Conor BYRNE
Kate FITZSIMMONS
24
25AUSAUS2900Graham HANNA
Gary FOLEY
25
26AUSAUS783Angus GALLOWAY
Fraser GALLOWAY
26
27AUSAUS2666Jonathan WARD
Angus WARD
27
28GBRGBR274Steve MITCHELL
Polly NEWMAN
28
29GBRGBR2638Elizabeth PESCOD
Roger PESCOD
29
30NEDNED298Constantine UDO
Jan SLOTEMAKER
30
31GBRGBR2815Robyn STOCK
Mandy STOCK
31
32AUSAUS2878Mark HUGHES
Monica TONNER
32
33JPNJPN2593Hiromichi KAMEYAMA
Atsushi INOUE
33
34GBRGBR2816Neil SPACAGNA
Amy SPACAGNA
34
35JPNJPN2396Haru YAMAMOTO
Shinichi YAMAZAKI
35
36GBRGBR394Rupert STOCK
Mike HUTTON-ASHKENNY
36
37AUSAUS2854Cary PEDICINI
Jacqueline BANGE
37
38GBRGBR2640John LAWTON
Sam RICHARDSON
38
39AUSAUS2902Noel BOREL
Fiona MCMANUS
39
40AUSAUS2911Peter DAVIES
Pia LEHTONEN-DAVIES
40
41JPNJPN2745Katsumi WATANABE
Mahoro SEKIGUCHI
41
42GBRGBR264Shelley MACY
Gary BRANDT
42
43AUSAUS2830
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
43
44GBRGBR2835Stacey BRAY
Steve COELLO
44
45GBRGBR2814Tony PAINE
Sandy PAINE
45
46GBRGBR1235Andrew TAYLOR
Jacqui TAYLOR
46
47AUSAUS2121Bruce LITCHFIELD
Sharon LITCHFIELD
47
48GBRGBR652Pete MUSKETT
Greg WRIGHT
48
49GBRGBR1184John TRIPP
Susan TRIPP
49
50GBRGBR2801Ed LOWE
Robert SPAUGHTON
50
51GBRGBR688Guy HESTER
Lynne BULL
51
57GBRGBR431
Stephen Cockerill
Jennie KING
57
57GBRGBR351Rod PORTEOUS
Maureen PORTEOUS
57
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM