The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SEIKO - 29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 January 2010
End Date9 January 2010
ISAF IDBAH201001CUC
VenueFreeport
CountryBahamas
Entry Name29er Class
Entry Address2812 Canon St
 San Diego
 CA 92106
Tel
Fax
Email jerelyn@odmsail.com
Websitewww.29er.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
SEIKO - 29er World Championship 02 Jan 2010 - 09 Jan 2010
29er (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jun 2016
Start time: 12:38
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA9  
Max Fraser
David L Lee
1
2DENDEN1593  
Oscar Haumann
Taus Holtug
2
3ARGARG5  
Jose Bettini
Fernando GWOZDZ
3
4ARGARG19  
Nahuel MARTINEZ
Axel Vugdelija
4
5FRAFRA7  
Kévin Fischer
Glenn Gouron
5
6DENDEN1500  
kristian ibsen kirketerp
Mathias Lehm Sletten
6
7GERGER23  
Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
7
8USAUSA267  
Kristen Lane
Charlie McKee
8
9ARGARG1317  
Sebastian Vignale
Guillermo Gallacher
9
10ITAITA8  
Lorenzo Franceschini
Riccardo Camin
10
11USAUSA928  
Antoine Screve
James Moody
11
12GERGER1173  Lukas STEMMLER
Max MONHEIM
12
13FRAFRA1747  
Gael Jaffrezic
Julien Bloyet
13
14CAYCAY1460  
Michael Weber
Stuart Jennings
14
15USAUSA927  
Jennifer MORGAN GLASS
Helena Scutt
15
16AUSAUS270  
AIMEE NEGRI
Michelle Muller
16
17CROCRO1746  
Domagoj Fizulic
Leon Ostrez
17
18ARGARG1315  
Leandro Gomez
Martin Abade
18
19DENDEN1554  
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
19
20GERGER1281  
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
20
21USAUSA259  
Maximiliano Agnese
Tim Zenderman
21
22USAUSA510  
Sterling Henken
Hans Henken
22
23ITAITA1209  
augusto poropat
Giacomo Grosselli
23
24ITAITA1340  
Ottavia Raggio
Pitanti MATILDE
24
25CANCAN453  
Emily Hill
Danielle Boyd
25
26AUSAUS805  
Jay RAGNA
Will Chapman
26
27USAUSA169  
Amanda Taselaar
Jeremy Wilmot
27
28NORNOR1606  
Helene Naess
Ane Gundersen
28
29USAUSA200  
Christopher Stocke
Daniel Goldman
29
30NORNOR1398  
Ragna Melbye Eide
Kristin Nyland
30
31GERGER1189  
Simon DIERCK
Folkmar Claussen
31
32USAUSA1467  
Chanel Miller
CC Childers
32
33ITAITA1656  
stefano rizzi
Fabrizio Coccia
33
34ITAITA1512  
Alice Agnoletto
Giuditta Colombi
34
35CANCAN1047  
Emily Tsang
Lauren Laventure
35
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM