The Official
Website of
World Sailing


420 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date22 July 2010
End Date31 July 2010
ISAF IDISR201007BUQ
VenueHaifa
CountryIsrael
Entry NameShmulik Zagagi
Entry AddressHaifa Municipality
 PO Box 4811
 Haifa 31047
Tel+ 972 4 835 6823
Fax+ 972 4 835 6389
Emailshmulikz@haifa.mun.il
Websitewww.420sailing.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 420 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 420 Overall Results
Race Results
420 World Championships22 Jul 2010 - 31 Jul 2010
420 (Women) Race #21
Latest result update: 07/01/2014 14:39
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Sep 2016
Start time: 06:42
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRA53925
Clara Scheiwiller
Lucie SCHEIWILLER
1
2FRA53798Pauline MAZZOCHI
Gwenaelle BERHAULT
2
3SIN51418
Rachel Lee
Cecilia Low
3
4SUI53468
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
4
5GER53176
Svenja Weger
Wiebke Lechler
5
6AUS51858
Sasha Ryan
Jaime RYAN
6
7ITA54007
Sara AMENDOLA
Giulia Paolillo
7
8GBR53592
Rebecca Kalderon
Katrina BREWER
8
9GBR53959
Joanna Freeman
Hannah Mitchell
9
10USA53440
Marlena Fauer
Christina Lewis
10
11ITA53710
Cristina Celli
Silvia Morini
11
12FRA53697
Cassandre Blandin
Marion LAPRUNIER
12
13USA53629
Grace Lucas
JANE REW
13
14USA53718
Sarah Williams
Annie Schmidt
14
15GBR53591
Amy Seabright
Hermione Stanley
15
16ISV53372
Nikole Barnes
Agustina Barbuto
16
17ITA53893
Roberta Caputo
Benedetta Barbiero
17
18GER53127
Nadine Boehm
Monika Linder
18
19USA53791
Morgan Kiss
Katia DaSilva
19
20NZL53910
Naomi Mannering
Briar Mannering
20
21SIN53130
Denise Lim
Benita Chua
21
22FRA53878
Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
22
23BRA52014
Danielle de Cardial
Nicole DALE
23
24ESP53111
Carlota Massana Teichman
ana lobo ramirez
24
25GER53724
Ann-Christin Goliaß
Anke Lukosch
25
26GRE53161Maria Nefeli PAPAGIANNAKOU
Aikaterini ANASTASKOU P.
26
27FRA53980
Cécile GUTIERREZ
Zoe PONCELET
27
28ESP53954
Andrea Cornudella Ravetllat
Clara DOLZ
28
29BRA51822
Daniela Adler Pimentel Duarte
Kahena Kunze
29
30ESP53951
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
30
31SIN54054
Griselda Khng
Sakina Bte Mohd Halim
31
32USA53714
Dierdre LAMBERT
Tracy Doherty
32
33GBR53328
Anna Burnet
Flora Stewart
33
34GER53758
Sophia Diesch
Carolin Tiegel
34
35NZL52713
Erica Dawson
Vicky Francis
35
38AUS52990
Elloise Brake
Ashley Warlow
38
BFD
38GER52762
Miriam Isabel Hoffmann
Lea Spitzmann
38
0ITA54077
Ilaria Paternoster
Benedetta Di Salle
0
DNC
0ITA53711
Elena Berta
Giulia TISSELI
0
DNC
0GBR54006
Annabel Vose
Megan Brickwood
0
DNC
0ITA53989
Giulia Lantier
Martha Faraguna
0
DNC
0ITA53722Chiara MAGLIOCCHETTI
Jessica CONTI
0
DNC
0ISR53973
laliv tauber
Inbar GIDRON
0
DNC
0GRE52614
Efrosini TSIRITAKI
elisabeth mazaraki
0
DNC
0TUR52222
Ipeknaz Ozden
Deniz Gokmeral
0
DNC
0FRA53164
Jennifer Poret
Louise CHEVET
0
DNC
0GBR54124
Nia Jones
Molly FROST
0
DNC
0GER53919
Cornelia Oczycz
Christina Fuchs
0
DNC
0ESP53992Sonia ARANA
Maria Jesus DAVILA
0
DNC
0USA53656
Georgie Ryan
Haley Kirk
0
DNC
0SUI53898
Mara Bezel
Fabienne Morath
0
DNC
0ESP53288
Irina Zendrera
Carla ZENDRERA
0
DNC
0JPN51511
Yu Yamaguchi
HITOMI SHIRASAWA
0
DNC
0USA53438
Olivia Crane
Alicia Blumenthal
0
DNC
0ISR53997Argaman BELL
Rotem COHEN
0
DNC
0GRE52617
Dimitra Pagida
Spyridoula MARINOU
0
DNC
0ISR52581
Stav Brokman
Serafima Sitnikov
0
DNC
0GBR53958
Sarah ALTON
Katie Tomsett
0
DNC
0JPN52278
mami okabe
Yui Nakayama
0
DNC
0ESP50107Laura PALAZUELOS
Maria RUIZ
0
DNC
0AUS52714
Lucy Shephard
Georgie Toner
0
DNC
0GRE52985
Maria DROSOU
Foteini Koutsoumpou
0
DNC
0ESP53220
Nieves LORENTE
Alejandra Suarez Gonzalez
0
DNC
0ISR53451
Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
0
DNC
0GRE53168Eleni FARAKOU
Eirini DIMOU
0
DNC
0ISR54120
Tsuf Zamet
Mia Lebel
0
DNC
0GER53121
Nina Gall
Camilla Hoesch
0
DNC
0NZL52712
Jessica Helm
Julia Francis
0
DNC
0ISR53466Almog CHACHAM
Tom KOREN
0
DNC
0ISR52584Ofek GOLDAN
Leeya BIRAN
0
DNC
0POR53139
Marta Paquete
Mariana Almeida
0
DNC
0ISR53652Eilat CHACHAM
Shirly NISHRI
0
DNC
0ISR52902Eden ORON
Tal GLIKSMAN
0
DNC
0ISR53463
Hadas Hochster
Ana GERSHEVITZ
0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM