The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X (Men) Race #13
Latest result update: 27/10/2014 15:20
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 May 2016
Start time: 12:46
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1POLPOL 93Jakub SKORUPSKI KS CZ SZCZECIN1
2POLPOL 114
Maksymilan Siewierski
2
3GERGER 613Albrecht FLORIAN3
4DENDEN 357Thomas MOHL4
5GERGER 580Goetzke NIKOLAS5
6GERGER 450Niclas SPONHOLZ6
7TURTUR 160Isa PAMIR SACKAN7
8POLPOL 110
Jan Smigielski
8
9ITAITA 14Giuseppe LICARI9
10ISRISR 90
yuval atzmon
10
11GERGER 474Max HAUPT11
12CYPCYP 8Marinos STAVROU12
13GREGRE 19Ioannis MIRMIRIDIS13
14ISRISR 972Imry KATZ14
15GERGER 824Maximilian KLAUS15
16CYPCYP 3Antonis CHARILAOU16
17TURTUR 300
Kutlay Hanlı
17
18GERGER 993Kevin GUNTHER18
19GERGER 660
Benedikt Hattich
19
20BRABRA 67
Marcelo Zaeyen
20
21ITAITA 81Guzzone DANIELE21
22ISRISR 9
mayan rafic
22
23GREGRE 1Alexandros ZINTZOVAS23
24GERGER 610Mick MONNIG24
25ISRISR 96Shahar GEFEN25
26CYPCYP 10
ALEXIS AVGOUSTI
26
27GERGER 693Max BRANDTNER27
28ISRISR 58
ofek sharvit
28
29CYPCYP 15Yiannos VYRIDES29
30ISRISR 99Dor GETTER30
31ISRISR 24Tom PINHASI31
32ISRISR 40Sahar AZOURI32
33CYPCYP 12Christos MARANGOS33
36NEDNED 707
Jort Min
36
DSQ
36GERGER 95Jens Levin MOLLER36
DSQ
0FRAFRA 356
Thomas Goyard
0
DNC
0CYPCYP 9
Michalis Malekkides
0
DNC
0POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 678
Connor Bainbridge
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 155
Louis Giard
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 330
Jérôme Pasquette
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 60
Sam Sills
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 1311
benjamin longy
0
DNC
0ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 36
Arnaud Billet
0
DNC
0ESPESP 38
Joan Cardona Bocarando
0
DNC
0ITAITA 1
Manfredi Misuraca
0
DNC
0ESPESP 36Mateo SANZ LANZ0
DNC
0NEDNED 194
Kiran Badloe
0
DNC
0POLPOL 116
Arkadiusz Brzozowski
0
DNC
0POLPOL 273
B?a?ej B?a?owski
0
DNC
0ISRISR 10
dan davidovich
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 27
Dominic Lucien Dak Fai BRETTELL
0
DNC
0ESPESP 33
Adrian JIMENEZ TUR
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 931
Tom Squires
0
DNC
0ITAITA 69La VELA DAVIDE0
DNC
0HKGHKG 16Cheng CHUN LEUNG MICHAEL0
DNC
0DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
0
DNC
0POLPOL 11Ubranowicz MARCIN0
DNC
0ISRISR 22
Amir Galili
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 442Paul HIRTZMAN0
DNC
0HKGHKG 10
Gabriel Angelo Brettell
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 422George BOWLES0
DNC
0FRAFRA 34Rozier PAUL0
DNC
0ISRISR 8
omer sofer
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 212Cauty EMMANUEL0
DNC
0POLPOL 451Lukasz BUDERASKI0
DNC
0HKGHKG 23Tang WING HO0
DNC
0ESPESP 27Alex FIGUEIRAS PEREZ0
DNC
0POLPOL 71Jan HANDKE KS CZ SZCZECIN0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM