World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Laser II World Championship
Event Details
Start Date18 July 2009
End Date25 July 2009
ISAF IDGBR200907UWI
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA), Weymougth & Portland
Tel
Fax
Email
Website
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Laser II World Championship18 Jul 2009 - 25 Jul 2009
Laser II (Open) Race #9
Latest result update: 29/05/2014 22:53
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Feb 2018
Start time: 02:46
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERGER 10591
Lisa BUDDEMEIER
Matthias DÜWEL
1
2GBRGBR 10588
Nigel Skudder
Keith HILLS
2
3GERGER 5460
Marian Scheer
Daniel Scheerer
3
4GBRGBR 10626Michael CLAPP
Mark BOND
4
5GBRGBR 9142David ANNAN
Amanda CHILDS
5
6NEDNED 10620Anne MARKS
Claas VISSER
6
7GBRGBR 5749Mike CROKER
Diana CROKER
7
8GBRGBR 10628Chris HUFFEN
Emma TAYLOR
8
9NEDNED 9937Sytze HARKEMA
Carmen GERLACH
9
10GBRGBR 10330Roger JAMIESON
Kate FITZSIMMONS
10
11NEDNED 10331Wilbert VAN VLIET
Jenneke VAN DER WAL
11
12GBRGBR 10599Tom DERHAM
Rachel WILLERTON
12
13GBRGBR 10592Jude BAIRD
Fred FULLER
13
14GERGER 6883Niels KRENZ
Christian GERDUM
14
15NEDNED 10503Floris STAPEL
Fran STEENWINKEL
15
16NEDNED 10500Koen V D KOUWE
Sanne VERHOEVE
16
17GBRGBR 10100Sam NICHOLLS
Neil BISHOP
17
18NEDNED 6465Esther MEEWIS
Margot LINSSEN
18
19NEDNED 10418Eelke V D BOS
Erik V D LINDEN
19
20GERGER 8344Christoph BEUTLER
Thomas BERTRAM
20
21NEDNED 10004Maud WUISMAN
Han HORLINGS
21
22GERGER 10003
Meike FLATAU
Vanessa Gerdum
22
23GBRGBR 8394Ian CARPENTER
Imogen CARPENTER
23
24GERGER 9203Peter KRUSE
Arne WITTEMER
24
25GERGER 9940
Jens LASSMANN
Britta WENZEK
25
26NEDNED 8105Bram VAN DRIEL
Sophie or Iris VAN DRIEL
26
27GBRGBR 10107Mark HARDY
Peter WALCROFT
27
28GBRGBR 9179Gary KINCH
Jackie KINCH
28
29GBRGBR 9473Timothy WILD
Michael WILD
29
30GBRGBR 10609Steve SKUDDER
Louise GRIFFITHS
30
31NEDNED 9490Mark DEN HEIJER
M VAN SIJENBORGH
31
32GBRGBR 9144Robert BUSHELL
James BROOKES
32
38NEDNED 9277Martyn ROCHX
Bas VENBOGT
38
DNC
38AUTAUT 6450Sabine LENGGER
Elise VAN DONGEN
38
DNC
38GBRGBR 1062Ben JENKINS
Nigel JENKINS
38
DNC
38GERGER 10610Ralf TERHEYDEN
Wesley WLOKA
38
DSQ
38NEDNED 9257Frits KLAVER
Cynthia MARKUS
38
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM