An Official
Website of
World Sailing

www.sailing.org/paralympics
Paralympic Games
7 Sept - 18 Sept 2016
The Official Paralympic Sailing Competition Website
Rio 2016
Sailing - London Paralympic Games
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre WOverall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 WOverall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar WOverall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #10
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 19:20
Marks141FDate: 31 Jan 2014
Start time: 15:23
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:3914:4326:0034:48
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1ARGARG 19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
1
08:39
1
14:43
1
26:00
1
34:48
1
2FRAFRA 871
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
3
09:04
2
15:11
2
26:19
2
34:57
2
3BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
9
09:21
8
16:02
5
27:37
3
35:32
3
4FINFIN 101
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
2
09:01
3
15:16
3
27:21
4
35:46
4
5DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
10
09:30
9
16:21
4
27:26
5
36:05
5
6SWESWE 381
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
13
09:37
11
16:38
8
28:03
6
36:27
6
7NORNOR 888
Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
4
09:09
4
15:32
6
27:46
7
36:29
7
8SGPSIN 396
Griselda Khng
Sara Tan
6
09:14
6
15:44
7
27:55
8
36:36
8
9DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
15
09:45
12
16:40
10
28:47
9
36:59
9
10ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
8
09:20
7
15:59
11
28:51
10
37:18
10
11ITAITA 747
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
14
09:42
17
17:24
13
29:38
11
37:55
11
12AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
12
09:30
10
16:29
12
29:05
12
37:57
12
13DENDEN 49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
11
09:30
24
18:30
14
29:53
13
37:58
13
14CANCAN 514
Arielle Morgan
Heather Myatt
7
09:19
15
17:13
15
29:58
14
38:22
14
15GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
30
10:30
18
17:27
16
30:17
15
38:24
15
16ISVISV 391
Mayumi Roller
Kayla McComb
20
10:01
14
17:02
18
30:29
16
38:41
16
17BRABRA 198
Juliana Senfft
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
25
10:13
22
18:21
19
30:39
17
38:57
17
18GBRGBR 22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
21
10:02
21
18:20
17
30:25
18
39:05
18
19FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
26
10:16
19
17:31
22
31:03
19
39:18
19
20SWESWE 113
Johanna Sommarlund
Therese Antman
27
10:18
23
18:24
20
30:53
20
39:38
20
21SWESWE 116
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
24
10:11
28
18:42
23
31:08
21
39:50
21
22AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
16
09:52
13
17:00
21
30:56
22
39:51
22
23CANCAN 120
Erin Berry
Lauren Laventure
32
10:48
27
18:42
25
31:38
23
39:59
23
24CANCAN 812
Erin Rafuse
Dannie Boyd
29
10:24
29
18:43
28
32:15
24
40:18
24
25GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
28
10:18
25
18:34
24
31:29
25
40:22
25
26USAUSA 826
Paris Henken
Helena Scutt
31
10:41
34
19:17
29
32:40
26
40:24
26
27USAUSA 216
Kristen Lane
Margaret Shea
18
09:55
16
17:22
26
31:50
27
40:45
27
28USAUSA 121
Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
19
10:00
30
18:51
27
32:08
28
40:50
28
29CANCAN 215
Marie-Pier Alary
Kathleen Yeo
34
11:57
31
18:55
30
33:05
29
40:55
29
30SWESWE 939
Randi Forsaa
Nathalie Lagergren
22
10:07
26
18:36
31
33:11
30
41:58
30
31SGPSIN 413
Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
17
09:55
20
17:32
33
33:40
31
42:09
31
32CANCAN 821
Dana Archibald
Karen Dexter
23
10:08
33
19:05
34
34:16
32
43:22
32
35USAUSA 816
Deborah Capozzi
Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer
33
11:17
32
19:00
32
33:15
35
41:31
35
UFD
35NORNOR 123
Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
5
09:14
5
15:43
9
28:23
35
36:52
35
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
Live Sailing
Tweets
  • Overall
Medal Tally
Medallists
Other News
Facebook
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM