Notices to Competitors

Latest Official Notice received:
 
No Date Affects Heading Subtitle Issued By
C67A-1 11 Sep 16 schedule Notice to Competitors Schedule for Monday, September 12th Thomas Duggan, Principal Race Officer View
C68-7 11 Sep 16 other Notice to Competitors Referral to the International Jury RRS N2.1 John Doerr, Jury Chairman View
C68-6 11 Sep 16 result Notice to Competitors Implementation of RMM 6.3 SKUD restraints David Staley, Technical Delegate View
C68-5 10 Sep 16 schedule Notice to Competitors Schedule for September 11th Thomas Duggan, Principal Race Officer View
C68-4 10 Sep 16 result Notice to Competitors SKUD 18 Seating Checks David Staley, Technical Delegate View
C68-3 10 Sep 16 result Notice to Competitors Haul Out and Launching Instructions David Staley, Technical Delegate View
C68-1 10 Sep 16 other Notice to Competitors Amendment to Sailing Instructions David Staley, Technical Delegate View
C68-2 10 Sep 16 result Notice to Competitors Amendment to Notice of Race David Staley, Technical Delegate View
C68-51 18 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule On-board Cameras Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-50 18 Aug 16 other 470s and Skiffs Medal Race Launching and Returning Areas Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-48 17 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Thu 18 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-49 17 Aug 16 other Medal Race Quarantine Procedures Reminder Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C67A-13 17 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Thu 18 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-47 17 Aug 16 other Medal Race Quarantine Area 49er and 49erFX Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-46 17 Aug 16 other 470 Women and 470 Men Medal Race Launching and Returning Areas Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-12 16 Aug 16 schedule Schedules of Races Wed 17 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-45 16 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Wed 17 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-44 16 Aug 16 other Medal Race Quarantine Area 470 Women and 470 Men Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-43 16 Aug 16 schedule 470 Men and 470 W - New Course Area Assignment Tue 16 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-42 16 Aug 16 other Finn Medal Race Launching and Returning Areas Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-41 16 Aug 16 other Live TV Camera Nacra 17 - AUT Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-11 15 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Tue 16 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-40 15 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Tue 16 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-39 15 Aug 16 other 470 Men and 470 Women Jib Approval Granted Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-38 15 Aug 16 other Medal Race Quarantine Area Finn and Nacra 17 Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-37 15 Aug 16 other Medal Race Quarantine Procedures Reminder Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-36 14 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Mon 15 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-10 14 Aug 16 schedule Shedule of Races Mon 15 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-35 14 Aug 16 other Medal Race Quarantine Area Laser and Laser Radial Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-34 13 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Sun 14 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-9 13 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Sun 14 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-32 13 Aug 16 other Medal Race Quarantine Area RS:X Men & Women Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-33 13 Aug 16 other Medal Races Summary of Medal Race Requirements Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-31 12 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Sat 13 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-8 12 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Sat 13 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-30 12 Aug 16 schedule Information from the Race Committee Provisional Schedule for Laser and Laser Radial on Sat 13 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-29 12 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Fri 12 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-28 12 Aug 16 other Athlete Media Guide Amendment #3 Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-27 12 Aug 16 other Equipment Regulations Amendment #2 Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C67A-7 11 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Fri 12 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-26 11 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Fri 12 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-25 11 Aug 16 other Notice from the International Jury to Coaches International Jury View
C68-24 11 Aug 16 other New Live TV Schedule Thu 11 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-6 11 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races New Schedule for Thu 11 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C67A-5 10 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Thu 11 August Nino Shmueli, Principal Race Officer View
C68-23 10 Aug 16 other Live TV Schedule Thu 11 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-22 10 Aug 16 other 470 Spinnakers and Nacra 17 Gennakers EIC Permission Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-21 10 Aug 16 other Dummy Cameras Nacra 17 Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-20 10 Aug 16 other Laser Men Sails BRA, SWE Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-19 10 Aug 16 other Laser Men Sails GBR, AUS, ARG, ANG, RUS Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
C68-18 9 Aug 16 other TV Schedule Wed 10 August Live TV Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-4 9 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Wed 10 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-3 8 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Tue 9 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-17 8 Aug 16 other TV Schedule Tuesday 9 August Live TV Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-16 8 Aug 16 other Athelete Media Guide Amendment #2 Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-15 8 Aug 16 other Support Team Regulations Amendment #3 Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-14 8 Aug 16 other Course Area Regulations Amendment #1 Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-13 8 Aug 16 other TV Schedule Monday 8 August Live Races Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-12 7 Aug 16 other Sailing Instructions Amendment #1 Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-11 7 Aug 16 other TV Schedule Monday 8 August Live Races Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-10 7 Aug 16 other On Board Cameras Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C67A-2 7 Aug 16 schedule Schedule of Races Mon 8 August Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-9 7 Aug 16 other Support Team Regulations - VHF Radios Amendment #2 Alastair Fox, Technical Delegate View
C68-8 7 Aug 16 result Equipment Inspection 8 August GER, SWE, NED, SEY, DEN, GBR Dimitris Dimou, Equipment Inspection Committee Chairman View
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM