The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

www.sailing.org
21 July 2002, 08:51 am
Wolf takes IRM Class
No ALT tag specified

Ford Cork Week
Cork

Final Results from Cork Week.
Ford Cork Week IRM
1-Wolf -Glynn Williams -21
2-Team Tonic -Nicholas Hewson -26
3-Bounder C -C.G Little -27

Ford Cork Week IRMa
1-Wolf -Glynn Williams -15
2-Team Tonic -Nicholas Hewson -19
3-Bear of Britain -Kit-Tim Hobday-Louis -20

Ford Cork Week IRMb
1-Too Steamy -Nick Haigh -12
2-I Site -Robbie Cameron-Davies -18
3-Tigger -Chris Thorne -20

Ford Cork Week IRC0
1-Thunder 2 -Robert Boulter -15
2-Gloves Off -Colm Barrington -16
3-Island Fling -Paul F. Winklemann -22

Ford Cork Week IRC1
1-Cajou -Pierre Blayau -14
2-Bateleur -Chris Bonar -17
3-Nimmo -John Killeen -24

Ford Cork Week IRC2
1-Krush -David Jesty -23
2-Saphire -Andrew Coveney -37
3-Jacobite -Robert Elliott -39

Ford Cork Week IRC3
1-Jacana -Allan/Bruce/James Douglas -34
2-Crewsaver Dickies -Nigel Biggs -40
3-Vixen -Charles /Guy Cowper/ Jones -41.5

Ford Cork Week IRC4
1-Checkmate -Mike MacCarthy -25
2-Sibelius -Dardot Didier -25
3-Morning Dew -Yvez Lanier -37.5

Ford Cork Week IRC5
1-Humphrey Go-Kart -Eamon Crosbie -18.5
2-Kit Off -Stuart Edmundson -22
3-Phantom -Michael Guinan/Stephen Neenan -22

Ford Cork Week IRC6
1-Judicious -John/Nina Lillie -32
2-Nods New Car -Richard & Helen Booth -32
3-Full Circle -David Craine -33

Ford Cork Week IRC7
1-Throbber -Stephen Rees -19.83
2-Whistlin Dixie -Fergus / Denis O'Sullivan -34
3-Cool Runnings Too -John C Twomey -36

Ford Cork Week Prima 38
1-Bare Knuckles -Robert Gateshill -23
2-Firestorm -Jonathan Perry -29
3-Born Slippy -Julian Bates -33

Ford Cork Week Sigma 38
1-Prophet -Grenville Snowden -9
2-Red Macaw -John/Jackie Edwards -32
3-Gambit -John Charles Alexender Tildesley -38

Ford Cork Week X332
1-Tundra -Donald Sharp -11
2-Carabistouilles 2 -Edouard Wylleman -29
3-Exabyte -Shaun Frohlich -32

Ford Cork Week 1720
1-Babbalaas Bach -John Rickards -28
2-Le Bouchon -Michael Riley -56
3-Merlin -Desomnd Cummins -58

Ford Cork Week Mixed Sports Boats
1-Laser SB3 -Richard Gibson -26.5
2-Rattle and Hum -James Ives -29
3-Laser SB3 -Tim Coventry -29.5

Ford Cork Week ECHO
1-Blade Runner -Peter Whelan -23
2-Aphrodite -Dermot Burns -25
3-Lulu -Tom,Bob Eamonn Galvin -28

Ford Cork Week IRC Gentlemen
1-Singita -Lynn Johnston -8
2-Faustina -Gerry Fearon -12
3-Coosi Fun Tutte -David Pitt -13

Ford Cork Week Hunter 707
1-Censored -Derek Blancke -38.5
2-Impulse -Robert Cage -43
3-Windjob -Jonathan Brech -47

Ford Cork Week Hunter 707 Europeans
1-Censored -Derek Blancke -20.5
2-Impulse -Robert Cage -28
3-Black Sheep -James Ross -36.5

Ford Cork Week X332 Nationals
1-Tundra -Donald Sharp -9
2-Reckless Rat -Robert Peters -27.5
3-Carabistouilles 2 -Edouard Wylleman -28

Ford Cork Week Kerr
1-I Site -Robbie Cameron-Davies -13
2-Kerisma -Chris Bull -16
3-Minnie the Moocher -Anthony Richards -18

FCW Impala OOD Sub Class
1-Whistlin Dixie -Fergus / Denis O'Sullivan -12
2-Wild Mustard -Brian O'Neill -15
3-Bedlam -Patrick Joseph Vaughan -19

Ford Cork Week Sigma 33
1-Nods New Car -Richard & Helen Booth -9
2-Workout -Jeff Worboys -16
3-Wardance -Neill/Ted/Joe Love/Landy/O'Reilly -22




Ford Cork Week/ISAF Secretariat
Share this page
Isaf TV
Latest News
News Archive
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM