The Official
Website of the
Sailing Federation
Archive - October 2010
Date Headline
1 Oct 2010 80 Junior Sailors Ready for the 2010 Bahamas Optimist National Championship
1 Oct 2010 La Route du Rhum - La Banque Postale: An Exceptional Line-Up for 2010
4 Oct 2010 Nerone Wins Farr 40 European Championship
4 Oct 2010 Silver Panda Win Fifth US Team Racing Championship
4 Oct 2010 Antoine Albeau Takes The 2010 PWA Slalom Title At Colgate World Cup Sylt
5 Oct 2010 Angola Hosts Joint Coaching Clinic for 470 and 420 Classes
5 Oct 2010 Daniel Gibson Captures the 2010 Bahamas Optimist National Championship Title
5 Oct 2010 Cool Facades Hide Deeper Tensions at The Argo Group Gold Cup
5 Oct 2010 US SAILING's 2011 Rolex Miami OCR Notice of Race Available Online
6 Oct 2010 Emerging Talent Puts Top Seeds On The Ropes In Bermuda
6 Oct 2010 North Sails One Design Granted First ISAF In-House Certification License In USA
6 Oct 2010 ISAF Worlds Preliminary Bid Deadline - 15 October
7 Oct 2010 Mirsky Team Hits Top Gear at Argo Group Gold Cup
8 Oct 2010 Survival Challenge in Bermuda For Minoprio, Ainslie and Williams
8 Oct 2010 Countdown To Final Battle For Extreme Sailing Series Podium
9 Oct 2010 Williams Crashes Out As Quarter-Final Pairings Are Decided In Bermuda
9 Oct 2010 All For A Good Cause At Final Round of 2010 Extreme Sailing Series
10 Oct 2010 Quantum Racing Wins Second TP52 World Title
10 Oct 2010 Ainslie and Radich Set to Clash in Final of Argo Group Gold Cup
10 Oct 2010 Game On In Almeria At Final Round Of The 2010 Extreme Sailing Series
11 Oct 2010 Ben Ainslie Defends His Title At The Argo Group Gold Cup
11 Oct 2010 Inaugural RC44 Worlds Ready To Go In Canary Islands
11 Oct 2010 Guichard Retains Overall Lead In Big Breeze In Almeria
11 Oct 2010 An Epic Finale To J/80 World Championship
11 Oct 2010 Malaysian Optimist Sailors Triumph At The India International Regatta
12 Oct 2010 Guichard and Campbell-James On Equal Points in Almeria
13 Oct 2010 Paul Campbell-James Wins Final Round To Claim Overall Extreme Sailing Series 2010 Victory
13 Oct 2010 RS Tera Earns RYA Recognized Junior Class Status
13 Oct 2010 Athletes From Colombia and Guatemala Arrive in Perth For Fifth ENP
14 Oct 2010 World Match Racing Tour Maps Future Strategy
16 Oct 2010 James Spithill Wins Inaugural RC44 Worlds
16 Oct 2010 Ullman Sails GZ Granted First ISAF In-House Certification License In Italy
17 Oct 2010 Five Skippers Begin The Journey Of A Lfetime
19 Oct 2010 Enoshima Olympic Sailing Week
19 Oct 2010 Monsoon Cup Space Up For Grabs at Malaysian Match Racing Championship
20 Oct 2010 RS Q'BA Connects To Sailing In Oman
20 Oct 2010 PSP Heads To Athens For ISAF Annual Conference
21 Oct 2010 Rolex Middle Sea Race Warm Up
21 Oct 2010 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships - Preliminary Bids
22 Oct 2010 Genny Tulloch Leads Defending Champion Giulia Conti At Rolex Osprey Cup
22 Oct 2010 ENP Athletes To Compete At City Of Perth Regatta
22 Oct 2010 2012 Olympic Games - Volunteering Application Deadline Approaching
23 Oct 2010 Jeremy Koo Defeats Sister Tiffany To Claim Place At Monsoon Cup
23 Oct 2010 Rolex Middle Sea Race Is Underway
23 Oct 2010 RS:X Youth Windsurfers Gathering For Worlds in Cyprus
25 Oct 2010 Six New Women's Match Racing National Champions Confirmed
25 Oct 2010 Tulloch, Manard Leonard, Chamberlin and O'Reilly Win Rolex Osprey Cup
25 Oct 2010 The Chase Is On In The Rolex Middle Sea Race
25 Oct 2010 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2010 - Voting Closed
25 Oct 2010 Notification of World Match Racing Tour Host Venue Bidding Process
25 Oct 2010 Esimit Europa 2: Line Honours Winner At Rolex Middle Sea Race
26 Oct 2010 RS Tera Class Grows in Poland
26 Oct 2010 Defending Champions On Form At RS:X Youth Worlds
26 Oct 2010 ISAF Training Scholarship Catamaran Programme
27 Oct 2010 Indonesia Hosts ISAF Level 1 Technical Course for Coaches
27 Oct 2010 ISAF In-House Certification Seminar At The Annual Conference
27 Oct 2010 Light Winds Challenge The Leaders At The RS:X Youth Worlds
27 Oct 2010 Perth 2011 Qualification - Additional Places
27 Oct 2010 ISAF Match Race Rankings - 27 October 2010
28 Oct 2010 Going Down To The Wire At The RS:X Youth Worlds
28 Oct 2010 Rolex Middle Sea Race Class Winners Confirmed
28 Oct 2010 Robertson Books Ticket To The Monsoon Cup
29 Oct 2010 Kiters Exceed 55 Knots As Records Tumble In Luderitz
29 Oct 2010 ISAF Announces Appointment Of International Jury For The 34th America's Cup
30 Oct 2010 Hamilton And Goyard Poised For Victory At The RS:X Youth Worlds
31 Oct 2010 Hamilton And Goyard Crowned 2010 RS:X Youth World Champions
31 Oct 2010 A Perfect Start For A Record Fleet In The 2010 Route du Rhum
Share this page
World Sailing TV
Latest News
News Archive
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM