Archive - October 2010
Date Headline
1 Oct 80 Junior Sailors Ready for the 2010 Bahamas Optimist National Championship
1 Oct La Route du Rhum - La Banque Postale: An Exceptional Line-Up for 2010
4 Oct Nerone Wins Farr 40 European Championship
4 Oct Silver Panda Win Fifth US Team Racing Championship
4 Oct Antoine Albeau Takes The 2010 PWA Slalom Title At Colgate World Cup Sylt
5 Oct Angola Hosts Joint Coaching Clinic for 470 and 420 Classes
5 Oct Daniel Gibson Captures the 2010 Bahamas Optimist National Championship Title
5 Oct Cool Facades Hide Deeper Tensions at The Argo Group Gold Cup
5 Oct US SAILING's 2011 Rolex Miami OCR Notice of Race Available Online
6 Oct Emerging Talent Puts Top Seeds On The Ropes In Bermuda
6 Oct North Sails One Design Granted First ISAF In-House Certification License In USA
6 Oct ISAF Worlds Preliminary Bid Deadline - 15 October
7 Oct Mirsky Team Hits Top Gear at Argo Group Gold Cup
8 Oct Survival Challenge in Bermuda For Minoprio, Ainslie and Williams
8 Oct Countdown To Final Battle For Extreme Sailing Series Podium
9 Oct Williams Crashes Out As Quarter-Final Pairings Are Decided In Bermuda
9 Oct All For A Good Cause At Final Round of 2010 Extreme Sailing Series
10 Oct Quantum Racing Wins Second TP52 World Title
10 Oct Ainslie and Radich Set to Clash in Final of Argo Group Gold Cup
10 Oct Game On In Almeria At Final Round Of The 2010 Extreme Sailing Series
11 Oct Ben Ainslie Defends His Title At The Argo Group Gold Cup
11 Oct Inaugural RC44 Worlds Ready To Go In Canary Islands
11 Oct Guichard Retains Overall Lead In Big Breeze In Almeria
11 Oct An Epic Finale To J/80 World Championship
11 Oct Malaysian Optimist Sailors Triumph At The India International Regatta
12 Oct Guichard and Campbell-James On Equal Points in Almeria
13 Oct Paul Campbell-James Wins Final Round To Claim Overall Extreme Sailing Series 2010 Victory
13 Oct RS Tera Earns RYA Recognized Junior Class Status
13 Oct Athletes From Colombia and Guatemala Arrive in Perth For Fifth ENP
14 Oct World Match Racing Tour Maps Future Strategy
16 Oct James Spithill Wins Inaugural RC44 Worlds
16 Oct Ullman Sails GZ Granted First ISAF In-House Certification License In Italy
17 Oct Five Skippers Begin The Journey Of A Lfetime
19 Oct Enoshima Olympic Sailing Week
19 Oct Monsoon Cup Space Up For Grabs at Malaysian Match Racing Championship
20 Oct RS Q'BA Connects To Sailing In Oman
20 Oct PSP Heads To Athens For ISAF Annual Conference
21 Oct Rolex Middle Sea Race Warm Up
21 Oct 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships - Preliminary Bids
22 Oct Genny Tulloch Leads Defending Champion Giulia Conti At Rolex Osprey Cup
22 Oct ENP Athletes To Compete At City Of Perth Regatta
22 Oct 2012 Olympic Games - Volunteering Application Deadline Approaching
23 Oct Jeremy Koo Defeats Sister Tiffany To Claim Place At Monsoon Cup
23 Oct Rolex Middle Sea Race Is Underway
23 Oct RS:X Youth Windsurfers Gathering For Worlds in Cyprus
25 Oct Six New Women's Match Racing National Champions Confirmed
25 Oct Tulloch, Manard Leonard, Chamberlin and O'Reilly Win Rolex Osprey Cup
25 Oct The Chase Is On In The Rolex Middle Sea Race
25 Oct ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year Awards 2010 - Voting Closed
25 Oct Notification of World Match Racing Tour Host Venue Bidding Process
25 Oct Esimit Europa 2: Line Honours Winner At Rolex Middle Sea Race
26 Oct RS Tera Class Grows in Poland
26 Oct Defending Champions On Form At RS:X Youth Worlds
26 Oct ISAF Training Scholarship Catamaran Programme
27 Oct Indonesia Hosts ISAF Level 1 Technical Course for Coaches
27 Oct ISAF In-House Certification Seminar At The Annual Conference
27 Oct Light Winds Challenge The Leaders At The RS:X Youth Worlds
27 Oct Perth 2011 Qualification - Additional Places
27 Oct ISAF Match Race Rankings - 27 October 2010
28 Oct Going Down To The Wire At The RS:X Youth Worlds
28 Oct Rolex Middle Sea Race Class Winners Confirmed
28 Oct Robertson Books Ticket To The Monsoon Cup
29 Oct Kiters Exceed 55 Knots As Records Tumble In Luderitz
29 Oct ISAF Announces Appointment Of International Jury For The 34th America's Cup
30 Oct Hamilton And Goyard Poised For Victory At The RS:X Youth Worlds
31 Oct Hamilton And Goyard Crowned 2010 RS:X Youth World Champions
31 Oct A Perfect Start For A Record Fleet In The 2010 Route du Rhum
world sailing TV

  • The WORLD SAILING Show - August 2016
  • No ALT tag specified
    Men's 470 Medal Race Line Up
  • No ALT tag specified
    Women's 470 Medal Race Line Up
  • No ALT tag specified
    Nacra 17 Medal Race Line Up
  • No ALT tag specified
    Finn Medal Race Line Up
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM