The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

www.sailing.org
1 July 2005, 02:04 pm
Confirmed Teams
No ALT tag specified

Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship 2005
Busan, Korea

With less than a fortnight to go to the beginning of the Volvo Youth Sailing ISAF World Championship in Busan, Korea the Youth World Teams from the competing nations are preparing.
So far the confirm team lines up are.

Australia

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser Standard
    Warwick HILL
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Samantha ENGLAND
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Steven THOMAS and Tim RECHICHI
  • Double-handed dinghy girls - 420
    Emma FLUKES and Stephanie FLUKES
  • Multihull open - Hobie 16
    Evan WALKER and Kyle LANGFORD
  • Windsurfer boys - Mistral
    Corey PLANT
  • Windsurfer girls - Mistral
    Alisha KAWALLA

Bahamas

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser Standard
    Thomas PHILLIPS
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Alyson MYERS

Canada

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Luke RAMSAY
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Danielle DUBE
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Billy GOODERHAM and Dan MCTAVISH

El Salvador

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Luis Roberto RAMIREZ HENERA

France

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Jean-Baptiste BERNAZ
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Vanessa LE BOUTEILLER
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Antoine GUILLOU and Vincent GUILLARM
  • Double-handed dinghy girls - 420
    Marie LUMEAU and Claire BOSSARD
  • Multihull open - Hobie 16
    Julien VILLION and Martin BATAILLE
  • Windsurfer boys - Mistral
    Pierre LE COQ
  • Windsurfer girls - Mistral
    Anne Sophie LE PAGE

Germany

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Jan KURFELD
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Janika PULS
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Nico KÖHLER and Jannik FRITZ
  • Double-handed dinghy girls - 420
    Jenna WOLF and Teresa HEMMETER
  • Multihull open - Hobie 16
    Lauritz BOCKELMANN and Nils HIESTERMANN
  • Windsurfer boys - Mistral
    Toni STADLER
  • Windsurfer girls - Mistral
    Wiebke SRADNICK

Great Britain

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Giles SCOTT
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Alison YOUNG
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Tom MALINDINE and James CLARK
  • Double-handed dinghy girls - 420
    Hannah MILLS and Peggy WEBSTER
  • Multihull open - Hobie 16
    Tom PHIPPS and Jon COOK
  • Windsurfer boys - Mistral
    Peter BIRD
  • Windsurfer girls - Mistral
    Beth WILLIAMSON

Ireland

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Conor BYRNE
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Kylie MCMILLAN
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Kenneth RUMBALL and David MORAN

Israel

  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Amit BROKMAN and Ben ESHEL
  • Windsurfer boys - Mistral
    Nimrod MASHIAH
  • Windsurfer girls - Mistral
    Maayan DAVIDOVICH

New Zealand

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Blair McLAY
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Olivia POWRIE
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Peter BURLING and Bruce KENNEDY
  • Double-handed dinghy girls - 420
    Georgina HILL and Michelle KENNEDY
  • Multihull open - Hobie 16
    Rory GODMAN and Kelly GODMAN
  • Windsurfer boys - Mistral
    Antonnio COZZOLINO
  • Windsurfer girls - Mistral
    Steffanie WILLIAMS

Peru

  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Tania ZIMMERMAN

Spain

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser Standard
    Jorge JOBER GARCIA
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Lucia REYES SANCHEZ
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Carlos ACEÑA GONZALEZ DE VIANA and Gabriel UTRERA THOMPSON
  • Double-handed dinghy girls - 420
    Tara PACHECO VAN RIJNSOAVE and Marta PADRON AUYANET
  • Windsurfer boys - Mistral
    Juan Manuel MORENO VEGA
  • Windsurfer girls - Mistral
    Blanca MANCHON DOMINGUEZ

USA

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Royce WEBER
  • Single-handed dinghy girls - Laser Radial
    Paige RAILEY
  • Double-handed dinghy boys - 420
    Adam ROBERTS and Nick MARTIN
  • Double-handed dinghy girls - 420
    Megan MAGILL and Briana PROVANCHA
  • Multihull open - Hobie 16
    TJ TULLO and Jerry TULLO

US Virgin Islands

  • Single-handed dinghy boys - Laser
    Cy THOMPSON
ISAF
Share this page
Isaf TV
Latest News
News Archive
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM